TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hariri Abdi

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
13309
SEC CIK
0001308337

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX · Entity 1467Vice PresidentFebruary 26, 2009March 03, 2009

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LAM RESEARCH CORP

Report date February 26, 2009 · Filed March 03, 2009

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,616 Reported balance After 2009-02-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2009-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 15,463 · Balance 18,616

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.21 · Expires 2014-02-26Direct40,480 Reported balance After 2009-02-26 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2009-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 38,658 · Balance 40,480

F1: 100% of the option will vest and become exercisable on 2/26/11.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 100% of the option will vest and become exercisable on 2/26/11.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 3, 2009 00:50 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 38,658 $20.21 Strike: $20.21 $781,278.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-09-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,480

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,658 shares

Expires 2014-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the option will vest and become exercisable on 2/26/11.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 3, 2009 00:50 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 GrantCommon Stock 15,463 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-09-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,616

Read SEC document
May 01, 2008 Filed Sep 26, 2008 21:26 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 822 Not disclosed Strike: $16.64 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-08-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,822

Underlying: Common Stock · 822 shares

Expires 2011-10-01

F1 · kind: On 10/01/01 the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 822 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a purchase price of $16.14 per share. This option had an exercise price which was less than the closing price of the company's common stock on the appropriate measurement date determined by a special committee of the company's Board of Directors and the Company for financial accounting purposes. The Company has agreed to amend this misdated option to increase the exercise price to the appropriate fair market value per share on the correct measurement date ($16.64) so as to avoid adverse tax consequences under Internal Revenue Code 409A, and as applicable, similar provisions of state law. The Company and the reporting person entered into a Stock Option Amendment and Special Bonus Agreement to amend this option.

F1 · price: On 10/01/01 the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 822 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a purchase price of $16.14 per share. This option had an exercise price which was less than the closing price of the company's common stock on the appropriate measurement date determined by a special committee of the company's Board of Directors and the Company for financial accounting purposes. The Company has agreed to amend this misdated option to increase the exercise price to the appropriate fair market value per share on the correct measurement date ($16.64) so as to avoid adverse tax consequences under Internal Revenue Code 409A, and as applicable, similar provisions of state law. The Company and the reporting person entered into a Stock Option Amendment and Special Bonus Agreement to amend this option.

F3 · price: In exchange for increasing the exercise price of this misdated option, the company agreed to make a cash payment in January of 2009 to the reporting person, in order to make such reporting person whole for the incremental exercise price increase. The amount of the cash payment is expected to be $411.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2008 Filed Sep 26, 2008 21:26 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 822 Not disclosed Strike: $16.14 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-08-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Group Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 822 shares

Expires 2011-10-01

F1 · kind: On 10/01/01 the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 822 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a purchase price of $16.14 per share. This option had an exercise price which was less than the closing price of the company's common stock on the appropriate measurement date determined by a special committee of the company's Board of Directors and the Company for financial accounting purposes. The Company has agreed to amend this misdated option to increase the exercise price to the appropriate fair market value per share on the correct measurement date ($16.64) so as to avoid adverse tax consequences under Internal Revenue Code 409A, and as applicable, similar provisions of state law. The Company and the reporting person entered into a Stock Option Amendment and Special Bonus Agreement to amend this option.

F1 · price: On 10/01/01 the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 822 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock at a purchase price of $16.14 per share. This option had an exercise price which was less than the closing price of the company's common stock on the appropriate measurement date determined by a special committee of the company's Board of Directors and the Company for financial accounting purposes. The Company has agreed to amend this misdated option to increase the exercise price to the appropriate fair market value per share on the correct measurement date ($16.64) so as to avoid adverse tax consequences under Internal Revenue Code 409A, and as applicable, similar provisions of state law. The Company and the reporting person entered into a Stock Option Amendment and Special Bonus Agreement to amend this option.

F3 · price: In exchange for increasing the exercise price of this misdated option, the company agreed to make a cash payment in January of 2009 to the reporting person, in order to make such reporting person whole for the incremental exercise price increase. The amount of the cash payment is expected to be $411.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2006 Filed May 5, 2006 22:33 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $51.88 $77,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,801

Read SEC document
February 27, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 00:01 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $22.05 Strike: $22.05 $220,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,822

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2009-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 00:01 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $42.53 $425,277.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,799

Read SEC document
February 27, 2006 Filed Mar 2, 2006 00:01 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 ConversionCommon Stock 10,000 $22.05 $220,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2006 Filed Jan 23, 2006 23:49 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,600 $26.44 Strike: $26.44 $148,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,822

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,600 shares

Expires 2010-05-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2006 Filed Jan 23, 2006 23:49 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $42.10 $84,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,799

F1 · security: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2006 Filed Jan 23, 2006 23:49 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 5,600 $42.10 $235,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2006 Filed Jan 23, 2006 23:49 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 ConversionCommon Stock 5,600 $26.44 $148,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-06-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 23:25 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 14,400 $22.05 Strike: $22.05 $317,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,422

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,400 shares

Expires 2009-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vests as to 2,500 shares on 2/27/03, 4,400 shares on 2/27/04, 10,000 shares on 2/27/05, 10,000 shares on 2/27/06.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 23:25 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,500 $9.67 Strike: $9.67 $24,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires 2009-10-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option vested 1/8 per quarter over two years through 10/17/2004.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 23:25 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 14,400 $35.00 $504,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,800

F3 · security: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 23:25 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 ConversionCommon Stock 14,400 $22.05 $317,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 23:25 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $35.00 $87,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F3 · security: Shares sold pursuant to 10b5-1 Plan.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2005 Filed Nov 7, 2005 23:25 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 ConversionCommon Stock 2,500 $9.67 $24,175.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2005 Filed Oct 19, 2005 23:30 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $33.30 $66,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-05-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,800

F1 · security: Sale of shares acquired through the Lam Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2004 Filed Dec 8, 2004 00:11 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,300 $6.33 Strike: $6.33 $27,219.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-04-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,322

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,300 shares

Expires 2009-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option was fully vested as of 3/1/03.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2004 Filed Dec 8, 2004 00:11 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 4,300 $29.52 $126,936.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-04-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,497

Read SEC document
December 03, 2004 Filed Dec 8, 2004 00:11 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 ConversionCommon Stock 4,300 $6.33 $27,219.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-04-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2004 Filed Nov 12, 2004 21:23 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,000 $6.33 Strike: $6.33 $31,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-04-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,622

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2009-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option was fully vested as of 3/1/03.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2004 Filed Nov 12, 2004 21:23 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $25.66 $128,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-04-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,497

Read SEC document
November 10, 2004 Filed Nov 12, 2004 21:23 UTC LAM RESEARCH CORP LRCX · Entity 1467 ConversionCommon Stock 5,000 $6.33 $31,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001308337-04-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hariri Abdi · CIK 0001308337 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.