TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Mas Ribo Alberto

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
133043
SEC CIK
0001686270

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BECTON DICKINSON & COBDX · Entity 2498EVP and Pres, Life SciencesNovember 26, 2021November 30, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BECTON DICKINSON & CO

Report date November 26, 2021 · Filed November 30, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,662 Ending reported balance After 2021-11-26 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-11-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,686 · Balance 10,344

F1: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2018.

Row 2 · 2021-11-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 798 · Balance 9,546

F2: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Row 3 · 2021-11-26 · Grant · Acquired 2,116 · Balance 11,662

F3: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.

Stock Appreciation RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $245.09 · Expires 2031-11-26Direct15,121 Reported balance After 2021-11-26 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2021-11-26 · Grant · Acquired 15,121 · Balance 15,121

F6: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2022.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectGSIP Trust2,554 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-26 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 2,554

F4: Represents shares of common stock held under the Becton, Dickinson and Company Global Share Investment Program (the "GSIP"). The information presented for the GSIP is as of May 31, 2019.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSIP Trust1,108 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-26 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 1,108

F5: Represents shares of common stock held under the Becton, Dickinson and Company Savings Incentive Plan (the "SIP"). The information presented for the SIP is as of May 31, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2018.

F2: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

F3: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.

F4: Represents shares of common stock held under the Becton, Dickinson and Company Global Share Investment Program (the "GSIP"). The information presented for the GSIP is as of May 31, 2019.

F5: Represents shares of common stock held under the Becton, Dickinson and Company Savings Incentive Plan (the "SIP"). The information presented for the SIP is as of May 31, 2021.

F6: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 17:49 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 15,121 $0.00 Strike: $245.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-21-000055 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,121

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,121 shares

Expires 2031-11-26

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2022.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 17:49 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 2,116 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-21-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,662

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 17:49 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-21-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,546

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 17:49 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 1,686 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-21-000055 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,344

F1 · shares: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:58 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 5,893 $0.00 Strike: $227.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-20-000053 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,893

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,893 shares

Expires 2030-11-26

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in three annual installments beginning November 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:58 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 21,694 $0.00 Strike: $227.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-20-000053 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,694

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,694 shares

Expires 2030-11-26

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:58 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 672 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-20-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,658

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 21:58 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 949 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-20-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,330

F1 · shares: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 14:13 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 1,430 $285.00 $407,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-20-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,381

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 14:45 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 12,153 $0.00 Strike: $134.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000076 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,153 shares

Expires 2024-11-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 25, 2015.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 14:45 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 11,860 $269.51 $3,196,388.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,811

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $268.46 through $270.03. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request. Certain of the reported transactions were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan entered into on December 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 14:45 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,068 $269.51 $1,635,386.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,671

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $268.46 through $270.03. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request. Certain of the reported transactions were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan entered into on December 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 14:45 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,153 $134.73 $1,637,373.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,739

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $268.46 through $270.03. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request. Certain of the reported transactions were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan entered into on December 4, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:41 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 19,361 $0.00 Strike: $255.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000058 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,361

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,361 shares

Expires 2029-11-26

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2020.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:41 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,403 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,586

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:41 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 1,507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,989

F1 · shares: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 14:13 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 3,483 $0.00 Strike: $108.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,483 shares

Expires 2023-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2014.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 14:13 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 109 $255.00 $27,795.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,482

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 14:13 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 1,995 $255.00 $508,725.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,591

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 14:13 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,488 $255.00 $379,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,586

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 14:13 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,483 $108.89 $379,263.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000026 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,074

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 20:05 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 4,864 $0.00 Strike: $108.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000025 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,483

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,864 shares

Expires 2023-11-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2014.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 20:05 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 2,021 $255.03 $515,415.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,591

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $255 through $255.75. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 20:05 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 2,787 $255.03 $710,768.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,612

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $255 through $255.75. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 20:05 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,077 $255.03 $529,697.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,399

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $255 through $255.75. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 20:05 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,864 $108.89 $529,640.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,476

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 20:48 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 18,107 $0.00 Strike: $242.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-18-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,107

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,107 shares

Expires 2028-11-26

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 20:48 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 1,989 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-18-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,612

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 20:48 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,418 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-18-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,623

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 20:48 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 2,445 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-18-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,041

F1 · shares: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2015.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 14:18 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 4,530 $237.01 $1,073,655.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-18-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,596

Read SEC document
November 26, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 14:00 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 11,424 $0.00 Strike: $226.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,424

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,424 shares

Expires 2027-11-26

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 14:00 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 1,192 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,126

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 14:00 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,191 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,934

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with (A) vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and (B) the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 14:00 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 2,805 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,125

F1 · shares: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 25, 2014.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:52 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 12,003 $0.00 Strike: $76.18 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000029 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,003 shares

Expires 2022-11-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 20, 2013.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:52 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 SaleCommon Stock 7,463 $201.41 $1,503,122.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,320

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $201.20 through $201.62. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:52 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,540 $201.41 $914,401.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,783

F1 · price: The reported sale price reflects the weighted average sale price for multiple transactions. The actual sales prices for the transactions ranged from $201.20 through $201.62. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer upon request.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 20:52 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,003 $76.18 $914,388.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,323

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 17:04 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 10,096 $0.00 Strike: $170.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-16-000144 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,096

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,096 shares

Expires 2026-11-26

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in four annual installments beginning November 26, 2017.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 17:04 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 1,030 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-16-000144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,320

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 17:04 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,526 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-16-000144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,290

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with vesting of the performance units referred to in footnote (1) and the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 17:04 UTC BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 GrantCommon Stock 2,038 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001543407-16-000144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mas Ribo Alberto · CIK 0001686270 · EVP and Pres, Life Sciences

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,816

F1 · shares: Represents shares vesting under performance units granted on November 26, 2013.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.