Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaxart, Inc.VXRT · Entity 6654 | SVP, Principal Accntng Officer | November 30, 2021 | December 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vaxart, Inc.
Report date November 30, 2021 · Filed December 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-11-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 666 · Balance 666 Row 2 · 2021-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,936 · Balance 3,602 Row 3 · 2021-11-30 · Sale · Disposed 3,602 · Balance 0 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.17 · Expires 2028-05-24 | Direct | 1,667 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 666 · Balance 1,667 F2: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.77 · Expires 2029-06-11 | Direct | 26,416 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-11-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,936 · Balance 26,416 F3: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021.
F2: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
F3: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:05 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,936 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027623 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,416 Underlying: Common stock · 2,936 shares Expires 2029-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:05 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 666 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027623 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,667 Underlying: Common stock · 666 shares Expires 2028-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:05 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,602 | $8.00 | $28,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027623 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:05 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,936 | $0.77 | $2,260.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027623 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 21:05 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 666 | $5.17 | $3,443.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-027623 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 23:29 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,467 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022057 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,467 shares Expires 2029-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 23:29 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022057 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 334 shares Expires 2028-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 23:29 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,801 | $9.10 | $16,389.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022057 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 23:29 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,467 | $0.77 | $1,129.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022057 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,801 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 23:29 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334 | $5.17 | $1,726.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-022057 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:52 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,468 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019514 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,819 Underlying: Common stock · 1,468 shares Expires 2029-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:52 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 333 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019514 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,667 Underlying: Common stock · 333 shares Expires 2028-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:52 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,801 | $10.00 | $18,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019514 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:52 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,468 | $0.77 | $1,130.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019514 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,801 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 22:52 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 333 | $5.17 | $1,721.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-019514 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:32 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,467 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-017301 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,287 Underlying: Common stock · 1,467 shares Expires 2029-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:32 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 333 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-017301 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common stock · 333 shares Expires 2028-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:32 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $8.00 | $14,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-017301 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:32 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,467 | $0.77 | $1,129.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-017301 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:32 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 333 | $5.17 | $1,721.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-017301 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:24 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-015075 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-03-24 F1 · date: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Vaxart, Inc. on March 25, 2021, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Vaxart, Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, under which the stock option was granted. Vaxart, Inc.'s stockholders approved the plan amendment on June 16, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on March 25, 2022, the first anniversary of the date that the grant was approved by the board of directors, and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments such that the stock option shall be fully vested on March 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 20:16 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,468 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014725 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,754 Underlying: Common stock · 1,468 shares Expires 2029-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 20:16 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 334 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014725 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 Underlying: Common stock · 334 shares Expires 2028-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 20:16 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,802 | $8.00 | $14,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014725 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 20:16 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,468 | $0.77 | $1,130.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014725 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,802 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 20:16 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334 | $5.17 | $1,726.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014725 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:17 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,222 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014606 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,222 Underlying: Common stock · 35,222 shares Expires 2029-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:17 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,333 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014606 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,667 Underlying: Common stock · 12,333 shares Expires 2028-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the stock option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 9, 2018, and the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:17 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,555 | $8.00 | $380,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014606 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:17 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,222 | $0.77 | $27,120.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014606 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 20:17 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,333 | $5.17 | $63,761.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-014606 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · SVP, Principal Accntng Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:39 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 315,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-012742 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · VP, Corporate Controller, PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 315,000 shares Expires 2030-03-23 F1 · date: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Vaxart, Inc. on March 24, 2020, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Vaxart, Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, under which the stock option was granted. Vaxart, Inc.'s stockholders approved the plan amendment on June 8, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option shall vest as to 25% of the shares underlying the grant on the date of grant, and thereafter in 24 equal monthly installments commencing on the first day of the calendar month following the grant date such that the stock option shall be fully vested on April 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 21:15 UTC | Vaxart, Inc. VXRT · Entity 6654 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,444 | $0.00 Strike: $0.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029716 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Echerd Margaret · CIK 0001530193 · VP, Corporate Controller, PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,444 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,444 shares Expires 2029-05-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests over a four-year period, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date of May 10, 2019, and the remaining shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments over the next 36 months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.