TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Degola Paolo

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
13299
SEC CIK
0001428812

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Philip Morris International Inc.

Report date March 31, 2009 · Filed April 01, 2009

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2009-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 12, 2009 Filed Mar 16, 2009 15:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,609 $25.64 Strike: $25.64 $400,256.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000248 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,609 shares

Expires 2011-06-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2009 Filed Mar 16, 2009 15:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,159 $23.20 Strike: $23.20 $444,553.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000248 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,159 shares

Expires 2011-01-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2009 Filed Mar 16, 2009 15:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 37,489 $11.16 Strike: $11.16 $418,395.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000248 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,489 shares

Expires 2010-01-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2009 Filed Mar 16, 2009 15:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,609 $25.64 $400,256.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000248 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,847

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Total includes 20,750 Deferred Shares.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2009 Filed Mar 16, 2009 15:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,159 $23.20 $444,553.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000248 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,238

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2009 Filed Mar 16, 2009 15:41 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 37,489 $11.16 $418,395.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000248 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,079

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2009 Filed Feb 13, 2009 15:08 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 250 $36.25 $9,062.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-09-000157 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,590

F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2009.

F2 · balance_after: Total includes 20,750 Deferred Shares.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 OtherCommon Stock 11,596 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,840

F2 · shares: Reflects a substitution of previously granted deferred shares awarded by Altria Group, Inc. on January 30, 2008 in accordance with the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement dated as of March 28, 2008 between Altria Group, Inc. and Philip Morris International Inc. in connection with the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. on March 28, 2008.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares or share equivalents of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the pro rata distribution by Altria Group, Inc. to its stockholders of 100% of the outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 28, 2008. Total includes 28,840 Deferred Shares, reflecting the same number of Deferred Shares of Issuer as Deferred Shares of Altria Group, Inc. awarded previously under Altria's compensation plans.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 PurchaseCommon Stock 60,000 $50.85 $3,051,066.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,244

F1 · shares: The transactions were made on a "when-issued" basis, contingent upon the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. The spin-off occurred on March 28, 2008.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $51.00 $1,529,967.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,244

F1 · shares: The transactions were made on a "when-issued" basis, contingent upon the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. The spin-off occurred on March 28, 2008.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $49.75 $1,243,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,244

F1 · shares: The transactions were made on a "when-issued" basis, contingent upon the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. The spin-off occurred on March 28, 2008.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2001 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 0 $0.00 Strike: $25.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,609

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,609 shares

Expires 2011-06-12

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2001 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 0 $0.00 Strike: $23.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,159 shares

Expires 2011-01-31

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2000 Filed Apr 1, 2008 18:12 UTC Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 0 $0.00 Strike: $11.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001182489-08-000347 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Degola Paolo · CIK 0001428812 · President, EU Region

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,489

Underlying: Common Stock · 37,489 shares

Expires 2010-01-26

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.