TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SPENCER JEB S.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
132601
SEC CIK
0001527966

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Angel Studios, Inc.PORT · Entity 1495Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% ownerDecember 09, 2021December 10, 2021
Southport Acquisition Corp. IIPORT.U · Entity 184125Director · CEO and CFO · 10% ownerSeptember 30, 2026October 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Angel Studios, Inc.

Report date December 09, 2021 · Filed December 10, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLCNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-09 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: Shares of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261370), and have no expiration date.

F2: The securities are held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC. The Reporting Person is one of the two members of the board of managers of Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC, and shares voting and dispositive power over and may be deemed to beneficially own such shares held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over any securities owned by Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of Class B Common Stock will automatically convert into shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, or at any time prior thereto at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261370), and have no expiration date.

F2: The securities are held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC. The Reporting Person is one of the two members of the board of managers of Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC, and shares voting and dispositive power over and may be deemed to beneficially own such shares held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over any securities owned by Southport Acquisition Sponsor LLC other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest he may have therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Southport Acquisition Corp. II

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026

Jointly reported with SOUTHPORT SPONSOR MANAGEMENT II, LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A ordinary sharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes500,000 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Purchase · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 500,000

F1: Represents shares underlying the private placement units (each unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one Class A ordinary share) directly held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor"), and which were acquired pursuant to a Private Placement Units Purchase Agreement by and between the Sponsor and Southport Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer"). Does not include previously reported 7,666,667 Class B ordinary shares, which shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, or at any time prior to the Issuer's initial business combination, at the option of the holder, subject to adjustment as described under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-298104).

F2: Represents shares held by the Sponsor. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor and controls the management of the Sponsor, including the exercise of voting and investment discretion over the securities held by the Sponsor. The managing member of Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is Jeb Spencer, the issuer's Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC and Jeb Spencer each disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares underlying the private placement units (each unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one Class A ordinary share) directly held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor"), and which were acquired pursuant to a Private Placement Units Purchase Agreement by and between the Sponsor and Southport Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer"). Does not include previously reported 7,666,667 Class B ordinary shares, which shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, or at any time prior to the Issuer's initial business combination, at the option of the holder, subject to adjustment as described under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-298104).

F2: Represents shares held by the Sponsor. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor and controls the management of the Sponsor, including the exercise of voting and investment discretion over the securities held by the Sponsor. The managing member of Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is Jeb Spencer, the issuer's Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC and Jeb Spencer each disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

ELLIE MAE INC

Report date April 17, 2019 · Filed April 17, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,486 · Balance 2,105

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time") each share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $99.00 in cash, without interest.

Row 2 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,105 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award multiplied by (ii) $99.00.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.02 · Expires 2021-08-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,167 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.34 · Expires 2022-05-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,350 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.20 · Expires 2023-05-29Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.69 · Expires 2024-05-21Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $66.63 · Expires 2025-06-17Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-04-17 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2019-04-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,455 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time") each share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $99.00 in cash, without interest.

F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award multiplied by (ii) $99.00.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:30 UTC Southport Acquisition Corp. II PORT.U · Entity 184125 PurchaseClass A ordinary shares 500,000 $10.00 $5,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001185185-26-004541 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · CEO and CFO · 10% owner

SOUTHPORT SPONSOR MANAGEMENT II, LLC · CIK 0002151215 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 500,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares underlying the private placement units (each unit consisting of one Class A ordinary share and one-half of one warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one Class A ordinary share) directly held by Southport Acquisition Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor"), and which were acquired pursuant to a Private Placement Units Purchase Agreement by and between the Sponsor and Southport Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer"). Does not include previously reported 7,666,667 Class B ordinary shares, which shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, or at any time prior to the Issuer's initial business combination, at the option of the holder, subject to adjustment as described under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-298104).

F2 · balance_after: Represents shares held by the Sponsor. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor and controls the management of the Sponsor, including the exercise of voting and investment discretion over the securities held by the Sponsor. The managing member of Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is Jeb Spencer, the issuer's Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC and Jeb Spencer each disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held by the Sponsor. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is the managing member of the Sponsor and controls the management of the Sponsor, including the exercise of voting and investment discretion over the securities held by the Sponsor. The managing member of Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC is Jeb Spencer, the issuer's Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. Southport Sponsor Management II, LLC and Jeb Spencer each disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,455 $99.00 Strike: $66.63 $342,045.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,455 shares

Expires 2025-06-17

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 12,000 $99.00 Strike: $26.69 $1,188,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-21

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,000 $99.00 Strike: $22.20 $792,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-29

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,350 $99.00 Strike: $15.34 $925,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,350 shares

Expires 2022-05-15

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,167 $99.00 Strike: $5.02 $412,533.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,167 shares

Expires 2021-08-17

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to such option multiplied by (ii) $99.00 less the applicable per share exercise price under such option.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,105 $99.00 $208,395.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time"), each restricted stock unit, whether vested or unvested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash amount equal to (i) the aggregate number of shares subject to the restricted stock unit award multiplied by (ii) $99.00.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 16:47 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,486 $99.00 $444,114.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-19-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director · Board of Directors

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,105

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 11, 2019, by and among Ellie Mae, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Issuer"), EM Eagle Purchaser, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent") and EM Eagle Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on April 17, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into Issuer (the "Merger"), with Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger ("Effective Time") each share of Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $99.00 in cash, without interest.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 19:08 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 SaleCommon Stock 2,415 $106.79 $257,885.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,591

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 19:59 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 GrantCommon Stock 2,105 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-18-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,006

F1 · shares: 100% of the shares subject to the RSU award shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 17:43 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 GrantCommon Stock 1,893 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-17-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,901

F1 · shares: 100% of the shares subject to the RSU award shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 21:10 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,000 Not disclosed Strike: $22.20 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: The reported transaction is a grant of a derivative security, in which we have left column 8 blank, and have reported the exercise or conversion price of the derivative security in column 2.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 21:10 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $107.33 $429,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,008

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 21:10 UTC ELLIE MAE INC ELLI · Entity 158303 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $22.20 $88,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001527966-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SPENCER JEB S. · CIK 0001527966 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,008

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.