Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP
Report date December 10, 2021 · Filed December 10, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 21, 2020 Filed Oct 23, 2020 18:45 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,150 | $18.05 Strike: $18.05 | $38,807.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-20-001021 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,150 shares Expires 2030-10-21 F1 · balance_after: The number takes into account the expiration of 1,600 unexercised options on August 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:01 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,150 | $20.50 Strike: $20.50 | $44,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-001263 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,792 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,150 shares Expires 2029-12-06 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 14:13 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 100 | $23.98 | $2,398.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000788 · cv523138_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,999 F1 · ownership.direct: IRA Account Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 14:13 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $23.99 | $4,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000788 · cv523138_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,899 F1 · ownership.direct: IRA Account Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 14:13 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $24.03 | $4,806.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000788 · cv523138_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,699 F1 · ownership.direct: IRA Account Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:00 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 100 | $24.61 | $2,460.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000266 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse IRA Disclosed balance after: 1,410 F2 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:00 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 450 | $24.92 | $11,214.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000266 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,499 F1 · ownership.direct: IRA Account Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:00 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $24.90 | $4,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000266 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,049 F1 · ownership.direct: IRA Account Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 14:00 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $24.94 | $4,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000266 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,849 F1 · ownership.direct: IRA Account Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:27 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,400 | $17.09 Strike: $17.09 | $23,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000241 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,642 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:27 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $24.63 | $34,482.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:27 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $17.09 | $23,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000241 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 15:16 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $27.21 Strike: $27.21 | $54,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-001446 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2028-12-07 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 14:13 UTC Amendment | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,842 | $27.21 Strike: $27.21 | $50,120.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000145 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,842 shares Expires 2028-12-07 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 15:17 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,400 | $21.54 Strike: $21.54 | $30,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-000839 · c494718_form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2018-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 15:17 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $28.36 | $39,697.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-000839 · c494718_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 15:17 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $21.54 | $30,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-000839 · c494718_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 18:05 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $21.75 Strike: $21.75 | $43,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001835 · formfour.xml · derivative · entry 4 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-10-10 F3 · date: The option grant was approved by the Corporation's Board of Directors on October 10, 2017, subject to shareholder approval of the plan under which the option was granted, the filing of a registration statement on Form S-8 with the Securities and Exchange Commission, and the approval of an additional listing application by the NYSE MKT. The Corporation's shareholders approved the plan on December 1, 2017, the registration statement on Form S-8 was filed with the SEC on December 4, 2017, and the NYSE MKT approved the application on December 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 42 | $21.76 | $913.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,310 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 100 | $21.78 | $2,178.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,268 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 100 | $21.79 | $2,179.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,168 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $21.75 | $4,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,068 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 291 | $21.38 | $6,222.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 868 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 498 | $21.80 | $10,855.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 577 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 79 | $21.73 | $1,716.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 79 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 49 | $21.80 | $1,068.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 10,649 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 500 | $21.79 | $10,894.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 10,600 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:53 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | PurchaseCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 600 | $21.75 | $13,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001391 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 10,100 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:37 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,400 | $18.29 Strike: $18.29 | $25,606.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-000013 · form4-16942_as.xml · derivative · entry 3 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2017-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:37 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $18.29 | $25,606.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-000013 · form4-16942_as.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 14:08 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,600 | $26.25 Strike: $26.25 | $42,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-16-003471 · form4-16860_as.xml · derivative · entry 3 SABO ALVIN O · CIK 0001200032 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2026-12-02 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.