Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INCLECO · Entity 3367 | Director | December 09, 2021 | December 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC
Report date December 09, 2021 · Filed December 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 219,065 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,066 · Balance 219,065 F1: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 35,154 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 35,154 F2: G. Russell Lincoln, Trustee of Laura P. Heath Family Trust and reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 514 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-09 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 514 F3: Reflects shares held by reporting person's spouse (Constance Lincoln) and reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership, and the amount has been revised to account for over-reporting in the past. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award.
F2: G. Russell Lincoln, Trustee of Laura P. Heath Family Trust and reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership.
F3: Reflects shares held by reporting person's spouse (Constance Lincoln) and reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership, and the amount has been revised to account for over-reporting in the past.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:31 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,065 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 22:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,999 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 22:00 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GiftCommon Shares | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,870 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:37 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,870 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:37 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GiftCommon Shares | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,464 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 22:40 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,542 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,465 F1 · kind: Pursuant to restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 21:07 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 22,000 | $91.11 | $2,004,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,923 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.00 to $91.39. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:29 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,923 F1 · price: Pursuant to restricted share award. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:03 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,500 | $88.71 | $1,108,853.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,532 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88.27 to $89.35. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 20:03 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,000 | $89.07 | $890,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,032 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $88.8 to $89.265. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 18:30 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,032 F1 · price: Pursuant to restricted share award. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2011 Filed Jul 20, 2018 20:48 UTC | LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC LECO · Entity 3367 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,318 | $38.98 | $480,155.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043495 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LINCOLN G RUSSELL · CIK 0001195995 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · balance_after: G. Russell Lincoln, Trustee of the Samuel Powell Lincoln 1990 Trust and reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.