Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elastic N.V.ESTC · Entity 1064 | President, Worldwide Field Ops | December 08, 2021 | December 10, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elastic N.V.
Report date December 08, 2021 · Filed December 10, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,727 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 16,592 · Balance 62,727 F1: The ordinary shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on March 8, 2022. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $128.31 · Expires 2031-12-07 | Direct | 32,724 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 32,724 · Balance 32,724 F2: The ordinary shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on January 8, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The ordinary shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on March 8, 2022.
F2: The ordinary shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on January 8, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:57 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,724 | $0.00 Strike: $128.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,724 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 32,724 shares Expires 2031-12-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The ordinary shares subject to the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on January 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:57 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 16,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,727 F1 · shares: The ordinary shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, which vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on March 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:17 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,632 | $164.25 | $268,056.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,135 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $164.19 to $164.35, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:17 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,298 | $163.57 | $1,030,171.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057412 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,767 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.18 to $164.179, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 23:03 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,448 | $162.43 | $1,209,774.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-055561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,065 F1 · kind: The ordinary shares were sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This sale was mandated by the Issuer's equity incentive plan which requires the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 01:16 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,129 | $0.00 Strike: $97.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,129 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,129 shares Expires 2030-09-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the ordinary shares subject to the option vest on September 8, 2021, and 1/48th of the ordinary shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 01:16 UTC | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 61,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-049901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,513 F1 · shares: The reported ordinary shares are represented by restricted stock units, or RSUs, of which one-fourth of the RSUs vest on September 8, 2021 and one-eighth of the RSUs vest in equal semiannual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 00:35 UTC Amendment | Elastic N.V. ESTC · Entity 1064 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,129 | $0.00 Strike: $99.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058566 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Appleby Paul Andrew · CIK 0001822232 · President, Worldwide Field Ops 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,129 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 40,129 shares Expires 2030-09-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This amendment on Form 4 is filed to correct the exercise price of the option award previously reported as $97.54 to $99.78. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the ordinary shares subject to the option vest on September 8, 2021, and 1/48th of the ordinary shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.