TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lee Darrell B

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
132506
SEC CIK
0001350117

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

TERAWULF INC.

Report date December 13, 2021 · Filed December 13, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 10,211

F1: Shares underlying restricted stock unit award canceled in exchange for payment of $33.82 cash per share pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Cancellation and Release Agreement with the issuer.

Row 2 · 2021-12-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,211 · Balance 0

F2: Disposed of in exchange for (i) one share of TeraWulf Inc. (f/k/a Telluride Holdco, Inc.) common stock, (ii) one contingent value right, and (iii) $5.00 cash as a result of the consummation of the first merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 24, 2021, as amended, by and among the issuer, TeraWulf Inc., Telluride Merger Sub I, Inc., Telluride Merger Sub II, Inc. and TeraClub Inc. (f/k/a TeraWulf Inc).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares underlying restricted stock unit award canceled in exchange for payment of $33.82 cash per share pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Cancellation and Release Agreement with the issuer.

F2: Disposed of in exchange for (i) one share of TeraWulf Inc. (f/k/a Telluride Holdco, Inc.) common stock, (ii) one contingent value right, and (iii) $5.00 cash as a result of the consummation of the first merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 24, 2021, as amended, by and among the issuer, TeraWulf Inc., Telluride Merger Sub I, Inc., Telluride Merger Sub II, Inc. and TeraClub Inc. (f/k/a TeraWulf Inc).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 23:08 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 10,211 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010898 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · kind: Disposed of in exchange for (i) one share of TeraWulf Inc. (f/k/a Telluride Holdco, Inc.) common stock, (ii) one contingent value right, and (iii) $5.00 cash as a result of the consummation of the first merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 24, 2021, as amended, by and among the issuer, TeraWulf Inc., Telluride Merger Sub I, Inc., Telluride Merger Sub II, Inc. and TeraClub Inc. (f/k/a TeraWulf Inc).

F2 · price: Disposed of in exchange for (i) one share of TeraWulf Inc. (f/k/a Telluride Holdco, Inc.) common stock, (ii) one contingent value right, and (iii) $5.00 cash as a result of the consummation of the first merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 24, 2021, as amended, by and among the issuer, TeraWulf Inc., Telluride Merger Sub I, Inc., Telluride Merger Sub II, Inc. and TeraClub Inc. (f/k/a TeraWulf Inc).

Read SEC document
December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 23:08 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,000 $33.82 $33,820.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-010898 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,211

F1 · kind: Shares underlying restricted stock unit award canceled in exchange for payment of $33.82 cash per share pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Cancellation and Release Agreement with the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 20:38 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004779 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,211

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock of Ikonics Corporation.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,000 restricted stock units (RSUs) granted on April 29, 2021, which will vest one year from the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:29 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,500 $5.17 $12,925.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-002743 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,211

Read SEC document
August 26, 2019 Filed Aug 26, 2019 20:51 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $6.47 $12,938.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-009839 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,711

F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 2,000 shares of common stock of Ikonics Corporation purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on August 26, 2019 with purchase prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.749 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 16:26 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,680 $9.00 $15,120.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-007571 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,711

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:28 UTC TERAWULF INC. IKNX · Entity 3680 PurchaseCommon Stock 320 $8.60 $2,752.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-007117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lee Darrell B · CIK 0001350117 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,031

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.