Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forward Industries, Inc.FORD · Entity 5540 | COO of Subsidiary | December 13, 2021 | December 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Forward Industries, Inc.
Report date December 13, 2021 · Filed December 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,918 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-13 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 57,918 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $1.99 | $3,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-006328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,918 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.22 | $4,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-005350 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.22 to $2.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 20:49 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $2.18 | $13,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-004730 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.17 to $2.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $2.47 | $14,841.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-004158 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.44 to $2.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $2.65 | $15,903.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003386 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.65 to $2.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $3.08 | $18,469.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002884 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $3.07 to $3.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.62 | $26,228.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002420 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.60 to $2.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:48 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.30 | $23,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,918 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.30 to $2.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · balance_after: The amount of shares beneficially owned includes the sale of 584 shares of common stock on May and June 2020 not previously disclosed. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Apr 13, 2021 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.98 | $29,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001359 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,502 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $2.95 to $3.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the preceding sentence. The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 7, 2020 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,087 | $1.32 | $9,354.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-002200 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,502 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 172 | $1.25 | $215.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,589 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,571 | $1.25 | $19,463.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001914 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,761 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,566 | $1.25 | $11,957.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,332 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 20:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,195 | $1.25 | $10,243.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,898 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 20:00 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 15 | $1.25 | $18.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001804 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,093 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 20:00 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,875 | $1.25 | $2,343.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001752 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,108 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 20:00 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,597 | $1.25 | $48,246.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001752 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,983 F1 · shares: The securities were sold under a 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $1.25 to $1.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Forward Industries, Inc., any security holder of Forward Industries, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:01 UTC | Forward Industries, Inc. FORD · Entity 5540 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,338 | $1.25 | $4,172.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000144 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Severino Paul Jean · CIK 0001732362 · COO of Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,580 F1 · security: The reporting person sold the shares pursuant to a 10B5-1 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.