Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARRIAGE SERVICES INCCSV · Entity 5426 | Sr. VP and Regional Partner | December 14, 2021 | December 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARRIAGE SERVICES INC
Report date December 14, 2021 · Filed December 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,220 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 16,587 Row 2 · 2021-12-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,373 · Balance 14,214 F1: Represents shares withheld on 12/14/2021 to cover the option price and taxes associated with the exercise of stock options. Row 3 · 2021-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 636 · Balance 13,578 Row 4 · 2021-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 358 · Balance 13,220 |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.58 · Expires 2022-02-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-14 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-12-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0 F2: Stock Option grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/3 on 2/24/2016, 1/3 on 2/24/2017 and 1/3 on 2/24/2018. 6,000 shares were exercised on 12/14/2021. These stock options expire on 02/24/2022. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $34.79 · Expires 2031-02-17 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-14 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 50,000 F4: Stock Options granted on 2/17/2021 pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in equal 20% increments each year over the next five years. The options expire on 2/17/2031. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.43 · Expires 2028-02-14 | Direct | 6,160 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-14 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 6,160 F5: Stock Options granted pursuant to Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Plan which 1/5 vested each year on 2/14/2019, 2/24/2020 and 2/24/2021 and 1/5 will vest each year on 2/14/2022 and 2/14/2023. The options will expire on 2/14/2028. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.54 · Expires 2027-03-21 | Direct | 12,700 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-14 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 12,700 F6: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/5 each year on 3/21/2018, 3/21/2019, 3/21/2020 and 3/21/2021 and 1/5 will vest 3/21/2022. These stock options expire on 3/21/2027. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.06 · Expires 2026-02-23 | Direct | 3,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-14 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 3,300 F7: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/5 each year on 2/23/2017, 2/23/2018, 2/23/2019, 2/23/2020 and 2/23/2021. These stock options expire on 2/23/2026. |
| Performance AwardSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-12-31 | Direct | 13,974 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-14 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 13,974 F3: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld on 12/14/2021 to cover the option price and taxes associated with the exercise of stock options.
F2: Stock Option grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/3 on 2/24/2016, 1/3 on 2/24/2017 and 1/3 on 2/24/2018. 6,000 shares were exercised on 12/14/2021. These stock options expire on 02/24/2022.
F3: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024.
F4: Stock Options granted on 2/17/2021 pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in equal 20% increments each year over the next five years. The options expire on 2/17/2031.
F5: Stock Options granted pursuant to Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Plan which 1/5 vested each year on 2/14/2019, 2/24/2020 and 2/24/2021 and 1/5 will vest each year on 2/14/2022 and 2/14/2023. The options will expire on 2/14/2028.
F6: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/5 each year on 3/21/2018, 3/21/2019, 3/21/2020 and 3/21/2021 and 1/5 will vest 3/21/2022. These stock options expire on 3/21/2027.
F7: Stock Options granted pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/5 each year on 2/23/2017, 2/23/2018, 2/23/2019, 2/23/2020 and 2/23/2021. These stock options expire on 2/23/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:49 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000210 · wf-form4_163969494270051.xml · derivative · entry 5 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2022-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Option grant pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. Amended and Restated 2006 Long-Term Incentive Plan which vested 1/3 on 2/24/2016, 1/3 on 2/24/2017 and 1/3 on 2/24/2018. 6,000 shares were exercised on 12/14/2021. These stock options expire on 02/24/2022. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:49 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 358 | $55.91 | $20,015.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000210 · wf-form4_163969494270051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,220 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:49 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 636 | $55.99 | $35,609.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000210 · wf-form4_163969494270051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,578 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:49 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,373 | $22.58 | $53,582.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000210 · wf-form4_163969494270051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,214 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on 12/14/2021 to cover the option price and taxes associated with the exercise of stock options. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 22:49 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $55.95 | $335,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000210 · wf-form4_163969494270051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:52 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 842 | $35.86 | $30,194.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000090 · wf-form4_161653270817714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,496 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 21:34 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 50,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $34.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000061 · wf-form4_161377046425745.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2031-02-17 F1 · price: Stock Options granted on 2/17/2021 pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in equal 20% increments each year over the next five years. These options expire on 2/17/2031. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options granted on 2/17/2021 pursuant to the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest in equal 20% increments each year over the next five years. These options expire on 2/17/2031. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 02:43 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 189 | $36.58 | $6,913.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-21-000038 · wf-form4_161361620740965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,654 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on February 14, 2021 to cover taxes associated with the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 23:46 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 10,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000117 · wf-form4_159053675919804.xml · derivative · entry 4 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,500 shares Expires 2023-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 20, 2019 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 20, 2019 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 23:46 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Award · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000117 · wf-form4_159053675919804.xml · derivative · entry 3 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 19, 2020 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance awards originally granted on February 19, 2020 and canceled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the Issuer on May 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 23:46 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | GrantPerformance Award · Derivative | 13,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000117 · wf-form4_159053675919804.xml · derivative · entry 2 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,974 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,974 shares Expires 2024-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance awards, payable in shares on December 31, 2024 granted under the Carriage Services, Inc. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award will vest (if at all) on December 31, 2024 provided that the Company's common stock reaches one of five pre-determined growth targets for a sustained period beginning on the grant date of May 19, 2020 and ending on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 02:00 UTC | CARRIAGE SERVICES INC CSV · Entity 5426 | SaleCommon Stock | 189 | $24.55 | $4,639.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001016281-20-000020 · wf-form4_158207763466900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Manceaux Christopher · CIK 0001780568 · Sr. VP and Regional Partner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,654 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld on February 14, 2020 to cover taxes associated with the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.