Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TORO COTTC · Entity 2699 | Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig | December 15, 2021 | December 17, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TORO CO
Report date December 15, 2021 · Filed December 17, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,651.702 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,700 · Balance 12,651.702 F1: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2019 to Fiscal 2021 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, as approved by the Issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 14, 2021, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the Issuer's Fiscal 2021 financial results that were released on December 15, 2021. The reporting person has deferred the payout of his Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan. F2: Includes 82.602 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Deferred Plan. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.34 · Expires 2031-12-16 | Direct | 15,400 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-12-16 · Grant · Acquired 15,400 · Balance 15,400 F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,850.72 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,850.72 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Toro Company Retirement Plan | 1,018.405 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,018.405 F3: Includes 10.032 net shares acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Retirement Plan less non-discretionary quarterly administrative fees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2019 to Fiscal 2021 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, as approved by the Issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 14, 2021, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the Issuer's Fiscal 2021 financial results that were released on December 15, 2021. The reporting person has deferred the payout of his Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan.
F2: Includes 82.602 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Deferred Plan.
F3: Includes 10.032 net shares acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Retirement Plan less non-discretionary quarterly administrative fees.
F4: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 16:42 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 15,400 | $0.00 Strike: $99.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031232 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,400 shares Expires 2031-12-16 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 16:42 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantPerformance Share Units | 3,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-031232 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,651.702 F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2019 to Fiscal 2021 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, as approved by the Issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 14, 2021, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the Issuer's Fiscal 2021 financial results that were released on December 15, 2021. The reporting person has deferred the payout of his Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 82.602 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Deferred Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:20 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,940 | $0.00 Strike: $29.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032371 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,940 shares Expires 2023-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 6, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:20 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,940 | $0.00 Strike: $29.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032371 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,940 shares Expires 2023-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 6, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:20 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,940 | $93.49 | $181,374.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032371 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.47 to $93.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:20 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,940 | $29.75 | $57,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032371 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,790.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:20 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,940 | $93.51 | $181,409.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032371 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:20 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,940 | $29.75 | $57,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032371 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,790.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 22:13 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 21,300 | $0.00 Strike: $93.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,300 shares Expires 2030-12-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 22:13 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantPerformance Share Units | 2,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,869.1 F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2018 to Fiscal 2020 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, as approved by the Issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 1, 2020, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the Issuer's Fiscal 2020 financial results that were released on December 16, 2020. The reporting person has deferred the payout of his Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 18.815 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Deferred Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $21.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025043 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2022-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 11, 2012. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $82.00 | $213,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | $21.03 | $54,678.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025043 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,450.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:17 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,480 | $0.00 Strike: $14.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024926 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,480 shares Expires 2021-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 7, 2011. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:17 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,480 | $80.48 | $280,066.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024926 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.47 to 80.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 21:17 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,480 | $14.11 | $49,109.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024926 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,330.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 19:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 22,600 | $0.00 Strike: $76.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035630 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,600 shares Expires 2029-12-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 19:35 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantPerformance Share Units | 2,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035630 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,516.864 F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2017 to Fiscal 2019 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, as approved by the Issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 3, 2019, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the Issuer's Fiscal 2019 financial results that were released on December 18, 2019. The reporting person has deferred the payout of his Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10.886 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of his last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Deferred Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,340 | $0.00 Strike: $15.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027783 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,340 shares Expires 2020-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 8, 2010. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 3,340 | $0.00 Strike: $15.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027783 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,340 shares Expires 2020-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on the third anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 8, 2010. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,340 | $72.04 | $240,606.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.90 to $72.37, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,340 | $15.88 | $53,039.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,190.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,340 | $71.97 | $240,363.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.86 to $72.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:33 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,340 | $15.88 | $53,039.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027783 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,190.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:58 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 21,600 | $0.00 Strike: $58.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-035707 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,600 shares Expires 2028-12-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:58 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantPerformance Share Units | 3,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-035707 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Comm, Intl & Irrig 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,540 F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2016 to Fiscal 2018 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 4, 2018, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2018 financial results that were released on December 6, 2018. The reporting person has deferred the payout of his Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 6,060 | $0.00 Strike: $10.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,060 shares Expires 2019-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 1, 2009. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,060 | $62.74 | $380,222.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.742 to $62.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:24 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,060 | $10.18 | $61,705.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027323 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,910.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 4,180 | $0.00 Strike: $7.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-001395 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,180 shares Expires 2018-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 3, 2008. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,180 | $65.71 | $274,646.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-001395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:54 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,180 | $7.16 | $29,907.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-001395 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,030.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 20:12 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035622 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2018-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 3, 2008. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 20:12 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $65.33 | $130,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 20:12 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $7.16 | $14,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035622 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,850.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 19:29 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 14,200 | $0.00 Strike: $65.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034330 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,200 shares Expires 2027-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 00:13 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 81.196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034093 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 81.196 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Toro common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vested and became non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 5, 2015, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vested and became non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 5, 2015, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 00:13 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28 | $65.40 | $1,831.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850.72 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 00:13 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 81.196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034093 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · Group VP, Commercial & Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,878.72 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Balance reflects 528 shares inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's prior Form 3 and Form 4 reports. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:51 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 10,200 | $0.00 Strike: $56.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069712 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,200 shares Expires 2026-12-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 70.927 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 70.927 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Toro common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vested and became non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 6, 2014, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vested and became non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 6, 2014, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 208.591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 208.591 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Toro common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vested and became non-forfeitable in full on December 6, 2016, which is the third anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vested and became non-forfeitable in full on December 6, 2016, which is the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $54.52 | $1,308.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,269.524 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 70.927 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,293.524 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71 | $54.52 | $3,870.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,222.597 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 208.591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,293.597 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 78.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80.292 Underlying: Common Stock · 78.24 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Toro common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 5, 2015, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units and related dividend equivalents vest and become non-forfeitable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 5, 2015, which was the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27 | $52.75 | $1,424.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,085.006 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 22:36 UTC | TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 78.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069442 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAMILTON BRADLEY A · CIK 0001687576 · VP & GM, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,112.006 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.