TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

JS International Holdings Ltd

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
132260
SEC CIK
0001890243

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Life Time Group Holdings, Inc.LTH · Entity 356610% ownerOctober 12, 2021December 17, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,378,564 Last balance in matching sequence After 2021-10-12 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2021-10-12 · Conversion · Acquired 150,787 · Balance 3,150,787

F1: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F2: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Row 2 · 2021-10-12 · Purchase · Acquired 227,777 · Balance 3,378,564

F2: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Series A Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-10-12 transaction · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-10-12 · Conversion · Disposed 122,429 · Balance 0

F1: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F2: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F2: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 12, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 12:55 UTC Amendment Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH · Entity 3566 ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative 122,429 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-042170 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

JSS LTF HOLDINGS LTD · CIK 0001886697 · 10% owner

Colwood Investment Holding Inc. · CIK 0001890192 · 10% owner

JSS Private Investments Fund I · CIK 0001890199 · 10% owner

JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a r.l. · CIK 0001890207 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. · CIK 0001890255 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Ltd · CIK 0001890210 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG · CIK 0001890222 · 10% owner

J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. · CIK 0001890226 · 10% owner

J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a r.l. · CIK 0001890236 · 10% owner

JS International Holdings Ltd · CIK 0001890243 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,787 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F1 · price: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F2 · ownership.direct: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3 · ownership.direct: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Read SEC document
October 12, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 12:55 UTC Amendment Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH · Entity 3566 PurchaseCommon Stock 227,777 $18.00 $4,099,986.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-042170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JSS LTF HOLDINGS LTD · CIK 0001886697 · 10% owner

Colwood Investment Holding Inc. · CIK 0001890192 · 10% owner

JSS Private Investments Fund I · CIK 0001890199 · 10% owner

JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a r.l. · CIK 0001890207 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. · CIK 0001890255 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Ltd · CIK 0001890210 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG · CIK 0001890222 · 10% owner

J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. · CIK 0001890226 · 10% owner

J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a r.l. · CIK 0001890236 · 10% owner

JS International Holdings Ltd · CIK 0001890243 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,378,564

F2 · ownership.direct: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3 · ownership.direct: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Read SEC document
October 12, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 12:55 UTC Amendment Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. LTH · Entity 3566 ConversionCommon Stock 150,787 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-21-042170 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JSS LTF HOLDINGS LTD · CIK 0001886697 · 10% owner

Colwood Investment Holding Inc. · CIK 0001890192 · 10% owner

JSS Private Investments Fund I · CIK 0001890199 · 10% owner

JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a r.l. · CIK 0001890207 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. · CIK 0001890255 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Ltd · CIK 0001890210 · 10% owner

J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG · CIK 0001890222 · 10% owner

J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. · CIK 0001890226 · 10% owner

J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a r.l. · CIK 0001890236 · 10% owner

JS International Holdings Ltd · CIK 0001890243 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,150,787

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each share of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering in accordance with the Certificate of Designations pertaining to the Series A preferred stock.

F2 · ownership.direct: Each of Colwood Investment Holding Inc. (as sole director of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Investments Fund I (as stockholder of the Reporting Person), JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l. (as general partner of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Fund Management (Luxembourg) S.A. and J. Safra Sarasin Asset Management (Europe) Limited (as investment manager and sub-manager, respectively, of JSS Private Investments Fund I), J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG (as stockholder of JSS Private Equity Investments Fund GP S.a.r.l.), J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A. (as stockholder of J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG),

F3 · ownership.direct: J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l. (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings International (Luxembourg) S.A.) and JS International Holdings Limited (as stockholder of J. Safra Holdings Luxembourg S.a.r.l.) (collectively, "Other Reporting Persons") may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares of common stock and Series A preferred stock held by the Reporting Person within the meaning of Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.