Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Compass, Inc.
Report date December 10, 2021 · Filed December 23, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 18:39 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068413 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,017 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 18:39 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068413 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,350 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest as to 50% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 4.1666% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 4.1666% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 4.1666% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 18:39 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 4,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068413 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,140 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,320 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest 20% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 1.6667% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2025, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest 20% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 1.6667% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2025, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest 20% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 1.6667% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2025, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 18:39 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,324 | $9.23 | $30,680.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,576 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 18:39 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,170 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:38 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,517 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:38 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 20,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,150 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,260 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest as to 50% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 4.1666% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 4.1666% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 50% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 4.1666% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:38 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 64,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,460 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 64,820 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs vest 20% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 1.6667% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2025, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest 20% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 1.6667% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2025, subject to continued service through each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest 20% of the total shares on July 22, 2021 and 1.6667% monthly thereafter, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 22, 2025, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:38 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 32,850 | $12.89 | $423,436.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,730 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 18:38 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,580 F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 16:34 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 36,017 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058059 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mehta Anand · CIK 0001854236 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,017 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,017 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU awards vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU awards vest as to 4.1666% of the total shares on a monthly basis starting August 21, 2021, with 100% of the total shares vested on July 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.