Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP
Report date December 22, 2021 · Filed December 27, 2021
Jointly reported with LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC, Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP, DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP, Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC, Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP, Digital Colony II GP, LLC, Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC, DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC, DigitalBridge Group, Inc.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-22 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,066,408 · Balance 0 F1: On December 22, 2021, pursuant to that certain Transaction Agreement (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement") dated as of August 21, 2021, by and among the Issuer, its related parties thereto, and LM DV Infrastructure, LLC ("LM DV Infra"), LM Infra Acquisition Company, LLC ("LM Infra"), Digital LD MergerCo LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Digital LD MergerCo II LLC ("Merger Sub II"), LM Infra completed its previously announced acquisition of all of the assets of the Issuer through a series of transactions culminating in (a) Merger Sub II merging with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving and (b) the Issuer then merging with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of LM Infra (together, the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by the public (other than Common Units of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliates) automatically converted into the right to receive $16.50 in cash. F2: In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and all incentive distribution rights were converted into an equity sales note in the principal amount of $83,595,732, issued by LM DV Infra in favor of Landmark Infrastructure Inc. and REIT LLC (or their designees). F3: All of the Issuer's Common Units were canceled in the Merger. F4: Reflects securities held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliated entities. Landmark Dividend LLC is wholly owned by Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-22 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-12-22 · Other · Acquired 20,422,584 · Balance 0 F1: On December 22, 2021, pursuant to that certain Transaction Agreement (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement") dated as of August 21, 2021, by and among the Issuer, its related parties thereto, and LM DV Infrastructure, LLC ("LM DV Infra"), LM Infra Acquisition Company, LLC ("LM Infra"), Digital LD MergerCo LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Digital LD MergerCo II LLC ("Merger Sub II"), LM Infra completed its previously announced acquisition of all of the assets of the Issuer through a series of transactions culminating in (a) Merger Sub II merging with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving and (b) the Issuer then merging with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of LM Infra (together, the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by the public (other than Common Units of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliates) automatically converted into the right to receive $16.50 in cash. F2: In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and all incentive distribution rights were converted into an equity sales note in the principal amount of $83,595,732, issued by LM DV Infra in favor of Landmark Infrastructure Inc. and REIT LLC (or their designees). F3: All of the Issuer's Common Units were canceled in the Merger. F4: Reflects securities held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliated entities. Landmark Dividend LLC is wholly owned by Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On December 22, 2021, pursuant to that certain Transaction Agreement (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement") dated as of August 21, 2021, by and among the Issuer, its related parties thereto, and LM DV Infrastructure, LLC ("LM DV Infra"), LM Infra Acquisition Company, LLC ("LM Infra"), Digital LD MergerCo LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Digital LD MergerCo II LLC ("Merger Sub II"), LM Infra completed its previously announced acquisition of all of the assets of the Issuer through a series of transactions culminating in (a) Merger Sub II merging with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving and (b) the Issuer then merging with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of LM Infra (together, the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by the public (other than Common Units of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliates) automatically converted into the right to receive $16.50 in cash.
F2: In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and all incentive distribution rights were converted into an equity sales note in the principal amount of $83,595,732, issued by LM DV Infra in favor of Landmark Infrastructure Inc. and REIT LLC (or their designees).
F3: All of the Issuer's Common Units were canceled in the Merger.
F4: Reflects securities held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliated entities. Landmark Dividend LLC is wholly owned by Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc.
F5: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 16:31 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | OtherCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 20,422,584 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · Director · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · Director · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · Director · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · Director · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · Director · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · Director · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · Director · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · Director · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · Director · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On December 22, 2021, pursuant to that certain Transaction Agreement (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement") dated as of August 21, 2021, by and among the Issuer, its related parties thereto, and LM DV Infrastructure, LLC ("LM DV Infra"), LM Infra Acquisition Company, LLC ("LM Infra"), Digital LD MergerCo LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Digital LD MergerCo II LLC ("Merger Sub II"), LM Infra completed its previously announced acquisition of all of the assets of the Issuer through a series of transactions culminating in (a) Merger Sub II merging with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving and (b) the Issuer then merging with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of LM Infra (together, the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by the public (other than Common Units of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliates) automatically converted into the right to receive $16.50 in cash. F1 · price: On December 22, 2021, pursuant to that certain Transaction Agreement (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement") dated as of August 21, 2021, by and among the Issuer, its related parties thereto, and LM DV Infrastructure, LLC ("LM DV Infra"), LM Infra Acquisition Company, LLC ("LM Infra"), Digital LD MergerCo LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Digital LD MergerCo II LLC ("Merger Sub II"), LM Infra completed its previously announced acquisition of all of the assets of the Issuer through a series of transactions culminating in (a) Merger Sub II merging with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving and (b) the Issuer then merging with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of LM Infra (together, the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by the public (other than Common Units of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliates) automatically converted into the right to receive $16.50 in cash. F2 · price: In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and all incentive distribution rights were converted into an equity sales note in the principal amount of $83,595,732, issued by LM DV Infra in favor of Landmark Infrastructure Inc. and REIT LLC (or their designees). F3 · balance_after: All of the Issuer's Common Units were canceled in the Merger. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliated entities. Landmark Dividend LLC is wholly owned by Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 16:31 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 5,066,408 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · Director · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · Director · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · Director · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · Director · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · Director · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · Director · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · Director · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · Director · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · Director · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On December 22, 2021, pursuant to that certain Transaction Agreement (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement") dated as of August 21, 2021, by and among the Issuer, its related parties thereto, and LM DV Infrastructure, LLC ("LM DV Infra"), LM Infra Acquisition Company, LLC ("LM Infra"), Digital LD MergerCo LLC ("Merger Sub"), and Digital LD MergerCo II LLC ("Merger Sub II"), LM Infra completed its previously announced acquisition of all of the assets of the Issuer through a series of transactions culminating in (a) Merger Sub II merging with and into the Issuer with the Issuer surviving and (b) the Issuer then merging with and into Merger Sub with Merger Sub surviving and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of LM Infra (together, the "Merger"). In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by the public (other than Common Units of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliates) automatically converted into the right to receive $16.50 in cash. F2 · price: In connection with the Merger, each Common Unit of the Issuer held by Landmark Dividend LLC and all incentive distribution rights were converted into an equity sales note in the principal amount of $83,595,732, issued by LM DV Infra in favor of Landmark Infrastructure Inc. and REIT LLC (or their designees). F3 · balance_after: All of the Issuer's Common Units were canceled in the Merger. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held by Landmark Dividend LLC and its affiliated entities. Landmark Dividend LLC is wholly owned by Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 13:00 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 695,091 | $16.48 | $11,456,837.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-040354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 5,066,408 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.425 to $16.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 17:37 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 452,158 | $16.42 | $7,425,790.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 4,371,317 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.37 to $16.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 17:37 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 176,360 | $16.50 | $2,909,887.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,919,159 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.48 to $16.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 17:37 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 224,230 | $16.49 | $3,698,247.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039894 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,742,799 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.435 to $16.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 19:23 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 1,350 | $16.50 | $22,270.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-036180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,518,569 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.49 to $16.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 19:23 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 4,511 | $16.46 | $74,244.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-036180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,517,219 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.45 to $16.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 19:23 UTC | Landmark Infrastructure Partners LP LMRK · Entity 132025 | PurchaseCOMMON UNITS (LIMITED PARTNER INTERESTS) | 152,400 | $16.47 | $2,509,555.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-036180 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC · CIK 0001624358 · 10% owner Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP · CIK 0001867191 · 10% owner Digital LD GP, LLC · CIK 0001867194 · 10% owner DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP · CIK 0001867198 · 10% owner Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC · CIK 0001867193 · 10% owner Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP · CIK 0001867197 · 10% owner Digital Colony II GP, LLC · CIK 0001867195 · 10% owner Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC · CIK 0001867271 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC · CIK 0001695854 · 10% owner DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · CIK 0001679688 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 3,512,708 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $16.455 to $16.500, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F4 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by Landmark Dividend LLC. The general partner of Digital LD Management / Non-REIT Holdings, LP is Digital LD GP, LLC. Digital LD GP, LLC is wholly owned by DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP. The general partner of DCP II LD Management / Non-REIT HoldCo, LP is Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC. Digital LD HoldCo GP, LLC is wholly owned by Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP. The general partner of Digital Colony II (DE AIV), LP is Digital Colony II GP, LLC. Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Digital Colony II GP, LLC and DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is the sole owner of equity interests in Colony DCP II HoldCo, LLC. The managing member of DigitalBridge Operating Company, LLC is DigitalBridge Group, Inc. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.