Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranpak Holdings Corp.PACK · Entity 5700 | 10% owner | December 23, 2021 | December 27, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ranpak Holdings Corp.
Report date December 23, 2021 · Filed December 27, 2021
Jointly reported with JS Capital Management LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 30,530,897 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-23 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-23 · Other · Acquired 553,986 · Balance 30,530,897 F2: Pro rata distribution from One Madison Group LLC, of which JSC is a minority, non-managing member. F1: All of the securities reported herein are held for the account of JS Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("JSC"). JS Capital Management LLC ("JSCM") is the sole managing member of JSC. Jonathan Soros is the sole managing member of JSCM. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All of the securities reported herein are held for the account of JS Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("JSC"). JS Capital Management LLC ("JSCM") is the sole managing member of JSC. Jonathan Soros is the sole managing member of JSCM.
F2: Pro rata distribution from One Madison Group LLC, of which JSC is a minority, non-managing member.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 27, 2021 12:32 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 553,986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-012255 · pack-form4_122321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JS Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001562668 · 10% owner SOROS JONATHAN T ALLAN · CIK 0001387590 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 30,530,897 F2 · kind: Pro rata distribution from One Madison Group LLC, of which JSC is a minority, non-managing member. F1 · ownership.nature: All of the securities reported herein are held for the account of JS Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("JSC"). JS Capital Management LLC ("JSCM") is the sole managing member of JSC. Jonathan Soros is the sole managing member of JSCM. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 17:47 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | SaleWarrants · Derivative | 3,514,894 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-008255 · pack-form4_090920.xml · derivative · entry 2 JS Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001562668 · 10% owner SOROS JONATHAN T ALLAN · CIK 0001387590 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock · 3,514,894 shares Expires 2024-06-03 F2 · price: The Reporting Persons acquired 773,276 shares of Class A common in exchange for warrants to purchase 3,514,894 shares of Class A common, in an issuer exchange offer. F1 · ownership.nature: All of the securities reported herein are held for the account of JS Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("JSC"). JS Capital Management LLC ("JSCM") is the sole managing member of JSC. Jonathan Soros is the sole managing member of JSCM. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2020 Filed Sep 9, 2020 17:47 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 773,276 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-008255 · pack-form4_090920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JS Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001562668 · 10% owner SOROS JONATHAN T ALLAN · CIK 0001387590 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,976,911 F2 · price: The Reporting Persons acquired 773,276 shares of Class A common in exchange for warrants to purchase 3,514,894 shares of Class A common, in an issuer exchange offer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,636,170 shares of Class A common that are subject to forfeiture if certain earnout targets are not met. F1 · ownership.nature: All of the securities reported herein are held for the account of JS Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("JSC"). JS Capital Management LLC ("JSCM") is the sole managing member of JSC. Jonathan Soros is the sole managing member of JSCM. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 17:09 UTC | Ranpak Holdings Corp. PACK · Entity 5700 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,615,384 | $6.50 | $29,999,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-19-009539 · jscm-form4_121319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JS Capital Management LLC · CIK 0001562668 · 10% owner SOROS JONATHAN T ALLAN · CIK 0001387590 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 29,203,635 F2 · shares: Represents shares purchased in an underwritten public offering of the issuer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,636,170 shares of Class A common that are subject to forfeiture if certain earnout targets are not met. F1 · ownership.nature: All of the securities reported herein are held for the account of JS Capital LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("JSC"). JS Capital Management LLC ("JSCM") is the sole managing member of JSC. Jonathan Soros is the sole managing member of JSCM. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.