TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ruisi Lawrence

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
131819
SEC CIK
0001312995

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Athene Holding Ltd.ATH · Entity 9807DirectorJanuary 01, 2022January 03, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Athene Holding Ltd.

Report date January 01, 2022 · Filed January 03, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,914.1 · Balance 5,151

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 8, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Apollo Global Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AGM"), Tango Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of AGM ("HoldCo"), Blue Merger Sub, Ltd., a Bermuda exempted company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("Company Merger Sub"), and Green Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("AGM Merger Sub"), effective January 1, 2022 (the "Effective Time"): (i) AGM merged with AGM Merger Sub, with AGM surviving such merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "AGM Merger"), (ii) the Issuer merged with Company Merger Sub, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "Company Merger" and, together with the AGM Merger, the "Mergers"), and (iii) the name of HoldCo was changed to "Apollo Global Management, Inc."

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Class A common shares, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Shares") converted automatically into the right to receive 1.149 shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of HoldCo ("HoldCo Shares"), with fractional shares paid out in cash. As of December 31, 2021, the closing market price of the Issuer's Class A Common Shares was $83.33 and the closing market price of AGM's Class A common stock was $72.43.

Row 2 · 2022-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,151 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 8, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Apollo Global Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AGM"), Tango Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of AGM ("HoldCo"), Blue Merger Sub, Ltd., a Bermuda exempted company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("Company Merger Sub"), and Green Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("AGM Merger Sub"), effective January 1, 2022 (the "Effective Time"): (i) AGM merged with AGM Merger Sub, with AGM surviving such merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "AGM Merger"), (ii) the Issuer merged with Company Merger Sub, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "Company Merger" and, together with the AGM Merger, the "Mergers"), and (iii) the name of HoldCo was changed to "Apollo Global Management, Inc."

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these time-based restricted share awards ("RSAs") converted into a number of restricted HoldCo Shares, rounded down to the nearest whole HoldCo Share, equal to (i) 1.149 multiplied by (ii) the number of Class A Common Shares subject to such RSA immediately prior to the Effective Time. In addition, these RSAs vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time. These RSAs are otherwise subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 8, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Apollo Global Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AGM"), Tango Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of AGM ("HoldCo"), Blue Merger Sub, Ltd., a Bermuda exempted company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("Company Merger Sub"), and Green Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("AGM Merger Sub"), effective January 1, 2022 (the "Effective Time"): (i) AGM merged with AGM Merger Sub, with AGM surviving such merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "AGM Merger"), (ii) the Issuer merged with Company Merger Sub, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "Company Merger" and, together with the AGM Merger, the "Mergers"), and (iii) the name of HoldCo was changed to "Apollo Global Management, Inc."

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Class A common shares, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Shares") converted automatically into the right to receive 1.149 shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of HoldCo ("HoldCo Shares"), with fractional shares paid out in cash. As of December 31, 2021, the closing market price of the Issuer's Class A Common Shares was $83.33 and the closing market price of AGM's Class A common stock was $72.43.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these time-based restricted share awards ("RSAs") converted into a number of restricted HoldCo Shares, rounded down to the nearest whole HoldCo Share, equal to (i) 1.149 multiplied by (ii) the number of Class A Common Shares subject to such RSA immediately prior to the Effective Time. In addition, these RSAs vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time. These RSAs are otherwise subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 17:13 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Shares 5,151 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-000213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 8, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Apollo Global Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AGM"), Tango Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of AGM ("HoldCo"), Blue Merger Sub, Ltd., a Bermuda exempted company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("Company Merger Sub"), and Green Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("AGM Merger Sub"), effective January 1, 2022 (the "Effective Time"): (i) AGM merged with AGM Merger Sub, with AGM surviving such merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "AGM Merger"), (ii) the Issuer merged with Company Merger Sub, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "Company Merger" and, together with the AGM Merger, the "Mergers"), and (iii) the name of HoldCo was changed to "Apollo Global Management, Inc."

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these time-based restricted share awards ("RSAs") converted into a number of restricted HoldCo Shares, rounded down to the nearest whole HoldCo Share, equal to (i) 1.149 multiplied by (ii) the number of Class A Common Shares subject to such RSA immediately prior to the Effective Time. In addition, these RSAs vested in full immediately prior to the Effective Time. These RSAs are otherwise subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2022 17:13 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Shares 52,914.1 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-22-000213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,151

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated March 8, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Issuer, Apollo Global Management, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("AGM"), Tango Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of AGM ("HoldCo"), Blue Merger Sub, Ltd., a Bermuda exempted company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("Company Merger Sub"), and Green Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo ("AGM Merger Sub"), effective January 1, 2022 (the "Effective Time"): (i) AGM merged with AGM Merger Sub, with AGM surviving such merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "AGM Merger"), (ii) the Issuer merged with Company Merger Sub, with the Issuer surviving such merger as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of HoldCo (the "Company Merger" and, together with the AGM Merger, the "Mergers"), and (iii) the name of HoldCo was changed to "Apollo Global Management, Inc."

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Class A common shares, par value $0.001 per share, of the Issuer ("Class A Common Shares") converted automatically into the right to receive 1.149 shares of common stock, par value $0.00001 per share, of HoldCo ("HoldCo Shares"), with fractional shares paid out in cash. As of December 31, 2021, the closing market price of the Issuer's Class A Common Shares was $83.33 and the closing market price of AGM's Class A common stock was $72.43.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 17:37 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 3,573 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-001114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,065

F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award which vests on the first anniversary of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:18 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 2,367 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-009234 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,492

F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of Class A common shares which vests ratably on the first three anniversaries of the January 1, 2020 vesting start date.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 20:14 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 SaleClass A Common Shares 8,000 $47.83 $382,640.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-001483 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,125

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 5, 2019.

F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at the price reported.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 18:55 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 3,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-000931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,125

F1 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of 3,155 Class A common shares which vest on the first anniversary of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 19:09 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 SaleClass A Common Shares 8,000 $39.24 $313,920.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026578 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,970

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 5, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.00 to $39.55 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Athene Holding Ltd., any security holder of Athene Holding Ltd., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 17:12 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 3,701 $0.00 $3.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-000840 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,970

F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of 3,701 Class A common shares which vest on the first anniversary of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:31 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 SaleClass A Common Shares 5,000 $49.80 $249,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-024984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,269

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.790 to $49.825, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Athene Holding Ltd., any security holder of Athene Holding Ltd., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:27 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 2,653 $0.00 $2.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-001110 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,269

F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of 2,653 Class A common shares which vest on the first anniversary of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:53 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 2,005 $0.00 $2.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-014221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,616

F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of 2,005 Class A common shares which vest on the first anniversary of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:58 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 458 $0.00 $0.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-000489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,611

F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of 458 Class A common shares in accordance with the quarterly awards of restricted shares made to the Reporting Person under the retention letter entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Of the Class A common shares reported as being owned directly by the Reporting Person, 24,464 were originally issued pursuant to restricted share awards which vest one third on each of the first three anniversaries of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer. 20,326 of such Class A common shares remain unvested as of the date of this report

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 20:45 UTC Athene Holding Ltd. ATH · Entity 9807 GrantClass A Common Shares 467 $0.00 $0.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-035863 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ruisi Lawrence · CIK 0001312995 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,153

F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 is being filed to report a restricted share award of 467 Class A common shares in accordance with the quarterly awards of restricted shares made to the Reporting Person under the retention letter entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Of the Class A common shares reported as being owned directly by the Reporting Person, 24,006 were originally issued pursuant to restricted share awards which vest one third on each of the first three anniversaries of the vesting start date and immediately upon a sale or change in control of the Issuer. 20,698 of such Class A common shares remain unvested as of the date of this report

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.