organization · Reporting owner
Tybourne Capital Management Ltd
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCBCYC · Entity 5993 | 10% owner | May 28, 2019 | June 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC
Report date May 28, 2019 · Filed June 03, 2019
Jointly reported with TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD, Tybourne Kesari Ltd, Krishnan Viswanathan, AQUILA INVESTMENTS IV
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 1,454,411 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-28 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-28 · Conversion · Acquired 1,454,411 · Balance 1,454,411 F1: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F3: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 1,593,675 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-28 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-05-28 · Other · Acquired 139,264 · Balance 1,593,675 F2: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F3: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 1,957,961 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-28 transaction · row 3
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-05-28 · Purchase · Acquired 364,286 · Balance 1,957,961 F4: These securities are held for the benefit of other private investment funds and accounts for which Tybourne HK serves as investment advisor. F5: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. |
| Series B2 Preferred SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-05-24 · Conversion · Disposed 1,454,411 · Balance 0 F1: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F3: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. |
| Series B2 Preferred Shares WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-05-28 · Other · Disposed 139,264 · Balance 0 F2: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F3: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1).
F2: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.
F3: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor.
F4: These securities are held for the benefit of other private investment funds and accounts for which Tybourne HK serves as investment advisor.
F5: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F6: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp.
Report date December 30, 2021 · Filed January 03, 2022
Jointly reported with TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD, Tybourne Kesari Ltd, Krishnan Viswanathan
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-30 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-30 · Sale · Disposed 4,817,252 · Balance 0 F1: Represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $9.8001 to $9.83 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. F2: This statement relates to securities that were held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have had voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims having had beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other pu |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $9.8001 to $9.83 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F2: This statement relates to securities that were held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have had voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims having had beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other pu
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 09:26 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 4,817,252 | $9.81 | $47,238,936.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000004 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $9.8001 to $9.83 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities that were held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have had voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims having had beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other pu Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 09:40 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 50,000 | $10.01 | $500,285.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022208 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,817,252 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.07 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 10:17 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 40,050 | $10.07 | $403,411.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,867,252 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $10.06 to $10.17 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 18:51 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | SaleClass A Ordinary Shares | 50,000 | $10.15 | $507,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-022117 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,907,302 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of shares sold in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $10.13 to $10.20 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 12:44 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 146,836 | $19.59 | $2,876,311.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006782 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,957,302 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $19.05 to $20.00 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. F2 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 12:40 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 700 | $20.00 | $14,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,810,466 F3 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 12:40 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 273,910 | $19.47 | $5,331,904.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,809,766 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $19.00 to $19.99 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. F3 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 12:40 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 390 | $18.94 | $7,387.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,535,856 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $18.89 to $18.99 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. F3 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 326,119 | $19.72 | $6,432,012.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006664 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,535,466 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $19.00 to $20.00 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. F4 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 32,037 | $18.77 | $601,437.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006664 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,209,347 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $18.60 to $18.99 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. F4 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | TPG Pace Beneficial Finance Corp. TPGY · Entity 131171 | PurchaseClass A Ordinary Shares | 195,000 | $19.87 | $3,873,694.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006664 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,177,310 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of shares purchased in a series of open market transactions on the transaction date at prices ranging from $19.64 to $20.00 per share. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. F4 · ownership.nature: This statement relates to securities held for the accounts of private investment funds for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as the investment advisor. Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") serves as the manager to the private investment funds and as the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari ") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. In such capacities, Tybourne HK, Tybourne Cayman, Tybourne Kesari and Mr. Krishnan may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over securities held for the private investment funds. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 17:15 UTC | BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 | OtherSeries B2 Preferred Shares Warrants · Derivative | 139,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012602 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner AQUILA INVESTMENTS IV · CIK 0001777368 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 139,264 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5 · ownership.nature: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6 · ownership.nature: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 17:15 UTC | BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 | PurchaseOrdinary Shares | 364,286 | $14.00 | $5,100,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner AQUILA INVESTMENTS IV · CIK 0001777368 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,957,961 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are held for the benefit of other private investment funds and accounts for which Tybourne HK serves as investment advisor. F5 · ownership.nature: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6 · ownership.nature: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 17:15 UTC | BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 139,264 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner AQUILA INVESTMENTS IV · CIK 0001777368 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,593,675 F2 · price: The warrants to purchase Series B1 Preferred Shares became exercisable for the number of Ordinary Shares into which Series B1 Preferred Shares became convertible immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The warrants had an exercise price of GBP 0.01 per share, and were exercised immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5 · ownership.nature: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6 · ownership.nature: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 17:15 UTC | BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 | ConversionOrdinary Shares | 1,454,411 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012602 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner AQUILA INVESTMENTS IV · CIK 0001777368 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,454,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5 · ownership.nature: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6 · ownership.nature: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 17:15 UTC | BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC BCYC · Entity 5993 | ConversionSeries B2 Preferred Shares · Derivative | 1,454,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012602 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD · CIK 0001553936 · 10% owner Tybourne Capital Management Ltd · CIK 0001680784 · 10% owner Tybourne Kesari Ltd · CIK 0001680760 · 10% owner Krishnan Viswanathan · CIK 0001680820 · 10% owner AQUILA INVESTMENTS IV · CIK 0001777368 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,454,411 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each Series B1 Preferred Share and Series B2 Preferred Share of the Issuer automatically converted into Ordinary Shares of the Issuer on a one for 1.429 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The preferred shares had no expiration date. The number of shares reported with respect to preferred shares of the Issuer reflects the conversion of the Series B1 Preferred Shares and Series B2 Preferred Shares to Ordinary Shares set out in Footnote (1). F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are held for the benefit of Aquila Investments IV, a private investment fund for which Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Limited ("Tybourne HK") serves as investment advisor. F5 · ownership.nature: Tybourne Capital Management Limited ("Tybourne Cayman") is the parent of Tybourne HK. Tybourne Kesari Limited ("Tybourne Kesari") is the parent of Tybourne Cayman. Mr. Krishnan is the principal and sole shareholder of Tybourne Kesari. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest in such shares, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F6 · ownership.nature: This report does not include any pecuniary interest of Bosun Hau in securities of the Issuer. Mr. Hau, Managing Director and Principal - Private Markets at Tybourne HK, separately files reports under Section 16. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.