Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP
Report date December 31, 2021 · Filed January 04, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,986 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,906 · Balance 62,497 F1: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2019, 2020 and 2021 pursuant to the reporting person's Retirement Agreement. Row 2 · 2021-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 13,400 · Balance 75,897 F2: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the reporting person's Retirement Agreement. Row 3 · 2021-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,911 · Balance 71,986 F3: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2019, 2020 and 2021 pursuant to the reporting person's Retirement Agreement.
F2: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the reporting person's Retirement Agreement.
F3: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 14:10 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,911 | $5.00 | $19,555.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,986 F3 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 14:10 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,897 F2 · price: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units pursuant to the reporting person's Retirement Agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 14:10 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,906 | $5.00 | $14,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-000400 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,497 F1 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2019, 2020 and 2021 pursuant to the reporting person's Retirement Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 15:22 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032593 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,148 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of May 13, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 14:33 UTC Amendment | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060319 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,403 F1 · shares: The amount of shares awarded was reported erroneously on the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on May 14, 2021. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of May 13, 2021. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:44 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,006 | $7.26 | $14,563.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,512 F5 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:44 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,518 F4 · price: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. The vesting of these performance-based restricted stock units was based on Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's achievement of targeted Return on Invested Capital. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:44 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 642 | $7.26 | $4,660.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,646 F3 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:44 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 464 | $7.26 | $3,368.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,288 F2 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:44 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 814 | $7.26 | $5,909.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-031530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,752 F1 · acquired: Represents the payment of tax liability by withholding shares incident to the vesting of restricted stock units granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 12:04 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | OtherSeries A Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,318 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.57 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,391 shares Expires 2025-08-01 F2 · security: Each Series A warrant represents the right to purchase 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 per share and was issued as part of a subscription right issued in a rights offering by the Issuer. The Series A warrants are exercisable only for whole numbers of shares of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Series A warrant represents the right to purchase 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 per share and was issued as part of a subscription right issued in a rights offering by the Issuer. The Series A warrants are exercisable only for whole numbers of shares of Common Stock. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of a subscription right issued by the Issuer as part of a rights offering. Each subscription right was exercisable for units that consisted of (i) 0.4464 shares of common stock and (ii) a Series A warrant exercisable to acquire 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 (or $5.75 per whole share of common stock under the Series A warrants). The subscription price of each unit was $1.5624 per unit (or $3.50 per whole share of common stock and Series A warrants to purchase a whole share of common stock). The securities issued upon conversion of the subscription rights are exempted from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. F2 · shares: Each Series A warrant represents the right to purchase 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 per share and was issued as part of a subscription right issued in a rights offering by the Issuer. The Series A warrants are exercisable only for whole numbers of shares of Common Stock. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of a subscription right issued by the Issuer as part of a rights offering. Each subscription right was exercisable for units that consisted of (i) 0.4464 shares of common stock and (ii) a Series A warrant exercisable to acquire 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 (or $5.75 per whole share of common stock under the Series A warrants). The subscription price of each unit was $1.5624 per unit (or $3.50 per whole share of common stock and Series A warrants to purchase a whole share of common stock). The securities issued upon conversion of the subscription rights are exempted from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 12:04 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,318 | $0.00 Strike: $1.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Units consisting of Common Stock and Series A Warrants · Not disclosed shares Expires 2020-09-18 F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of a subscription right issued by the Issuer as part of a rights offering. Each subscription right was exercisable for units that consisted of (i) 0.4464 shares of common stock and (ii) a Series A warrant exercisable to acquire 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 (or $5.75 per whole share of common stock under the Series A warrants). The subscription price of each unit was $1.5624 per unit (or $3.50 per whole share of common stock and Series A warrants to purchase a whole share of common stock). The securities issued upon conversion of the subscription rights are exempted from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. F1 · derivative.underlying: Represents the conversion of a subscription right issued by the Issuer as part of a rights offering. Each subscription right was exercisable for units that consisted of (i) 0.4464 shares of common stock and (ii) a Series A warrant exercisable to acquire 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 (or $5.75 per whole share of common stock under the Series A warrants). The subscription price of each unit was $1.5624 per unit (or $3.50 per whole share of common stock and Series A warrants to purchase a whole share of common stock). The securities issued upon conversion of the subscription rights are exempted from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the conversion of a subscription right issued by the Issuer as part of a rights offering. Each subscription right was exercisable for units that consisted of (i) 0.4464 shares of common stock and (ii) a Series A warrant exercisable to acquire 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 (or $5.75 per whole share of common stock under the Series A warrants). The subscription price of each unit was $1.5624 per unit (or $3.50 per whole share of common stock and Series A warrants to purchase a whole share of common stock). The securities issued upon conversion of the subscription rights are exempted from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 12:04 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,391 | $3.50 | $22,368.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,566 F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of a subscription right issued by the Issuer as part of a rights offering. Each subscription right was exercisable for units that consisted of (i) 0.4464 shares of common stock and (ii) a Series A warrant exercisable to acquire 0.4464 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $2.5668 (or $5.75 per whole share of common stock under the Series A warrants). The subscription price of each unit was $1.5624 per unit (or $3.50 per whole share of common stock and Series A warrants to purchase a whole share of common stock). The securities issued upon conversion of the subscription rights are exempted from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 15:45 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,175 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 15:58 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,807 F1 · price: These shares were acquired upon vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. The vesting of these performance-based restricted stock units was based on Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's annual achievement of targeted earnings per share. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Dec 31, 2019 17:09 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $2.90 | $7,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,496 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.89 to $2.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Ampco-Pitsburgh Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 19:06 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,996 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 15:55 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $3.17 | $12,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000027 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,396 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.145 to $3.20 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the company, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 14:59 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $4.56 | $18,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058423 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,396 F1 · balance_after: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.52 to $4.60 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the company, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this range. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 18:31 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,763 | $9.70 | $46,201.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,396 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 16:23 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028235 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of 2,623 restricted stock units, which vest in 3 annual installments, beginning on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2017. The final 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2018 and is reported on table I of this form 4. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received a grant of 2,623 restricted stock units, which vest in 3 annual installments, beginning on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2017. The final 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2018 and is reported on table I of this form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 16:23 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,633 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the portion of restricted stock units granted on May 5, 2015, vested on May 5, 2018 and previously reported on Table II of Form 4 filed May 7, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:27 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 874 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875 Underlying: Common Stock · 874 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. F3 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of 2,623 restricted stock units, which vest in 3 annual installments, beginning on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2017 and is reported on Table I of this Form 4. The remainder will continue to vest in one installment through the remainder of the term. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received a grant of 2,623 restricted stock units, which vest in 3 annual installments, beginning on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2016. 1/3 of the restricted stock units vested on May 5, 2017 and is reported on Table I of this Form 4. The remainder will continue to vest in one installment through the remainder of the term. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:27 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,758 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the vested portion of restricted stock units granted on May 5, 2015 and previously reported on Table II of Form 4 filed May 7, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:27 UTC | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,884 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2016 Filed May 10, 2017 20:26 UTC Amendment | AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP AP · Entity 6411 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031262 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY TERRENCE W · CIK 0001190957 · President,Air&Liq. Proc. Group 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,884 F1 · shares: The grant of these shares was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on May 9, 2016. F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units under the Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation ("Company") 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.