Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CYTOKINETICS INCCYTK · Entity 3528 | Director | January 03, 2022 | January 04, 2022 |
| Centessa Pharmaceuticals plcCNTA · Entity 35581 | Director | May 27, 2021 | May 27, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CYTOKINETICS INC
Report date January 03, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,003 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 122 · Balance 6,003 F1: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $46.00, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on January 3, 2022. F2: Amount includes 1,003 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $46.00, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on January 3, 2022.
F2: Amount includes 1,003 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program.
Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc
Report date May 27, 2021 · Filed May 27, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.84 · Expires 2031-02-19 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-05-27 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: 25% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable on February 19, 2022 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 monthly installments on the first day of each month thereafter. F2: Represents A Ordinary Shares that will be redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering. F3: Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable on February 19, 2022 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to such option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 monthly installments on the first day of each month thereafter.
F2: Represents A Ordinary Shares that will be redesignated as Ordinary Shares immediately prior to the closing of the initial public offering.
F3: Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:46 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 122 | $46.00 | $5,612.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-22-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,003 F1 · kind: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $46.00, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on January 3, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 1,003 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 23:01 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 153 | $36.74 | $5,621.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000227 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,881 F1 · kind: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $36.74, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on October 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 881 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 21:31 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 31 | $19.77 | $612.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,728 F1 · kind: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $19.77, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on July 7, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 728 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:45 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 238 | $20.98 | $4,993.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000174 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,697 F1 · kind: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $20.98, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on July 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 697 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 00:01 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000137 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-05-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments, the first such installment vesting on 06/12/2021 and the last such installment vesting on 05/12/2022. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 00:01 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000137 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,459 F1 · kind: Comprised of restricted stock units that will vest in full and in one installment on 05/12/2022. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 459 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 21:46 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 204 | $24.44 | $4,985.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000096 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459 F1 · kind: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $24.44, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on April 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 459 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:16 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantCommon Stock | 255 | $19.56 | $4,987.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-21-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255 F1 · kind: Shares issued at Reporting Person's election pursuant to Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Shares are full vested from the moment of grant. Shares issued at per share price of $19.56, representing the Issuer's closing stock price on January 4, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 255 shares of common stock received at Reporting Person's election pursuant Issuer's stock in lieu of cash for all or part of directors' annual base retainer program. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:45 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $21.61 Strike: $21.61 | $432,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-20-000086 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-05-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments as from the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 22:39 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,957 | $15.43 Strike: $15.43 | $91,916.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-20-000029 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,957 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,957 shares Expires 2030-02-12 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:55 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 758 | $10.55 Strike: $10.55 | $7,996.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-20-000013 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 758 Underlying: Common Stock · 758 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments and shall become fully vested on January 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 17:58 UTC Amendment | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,739 | $10.55 Strike: $10.55 | $49,996.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-20-000023 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,739 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,739 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments and shall become fully vested on January 2, 2021. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4/A is being filed to report the correct number of shares underlying the stock option, which was granted to the reporting person in connection with his election to receive 50% of his non-employee director retainer in equity, pursuant to the methodology described in the Company's most recent Proxy Statement. The number of shares reported on the Form 4 filed January 6, 2020 was incorrect due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:05 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $10.68 Strike: $10.68 | $213,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-19-000032 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2029-05-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments and shall become fully vested on May 15, 2020 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 23:49 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,374 | $6.82 Strike: $6.82 | $9,370.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-19-000007 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,374 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,374 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments and shall become fully vested on January 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 22:24 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $9.45 Strike: $9.45 | $189,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-18-000024 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2028-05-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments and shall become fully vested on May 16, 2019 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 23:18 UTC | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTK · Entity 3528 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001061983-18-000010 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Califf Robert · CIK 0001574557 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2028-02-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable as to 35,000 shares divided into equal monthly installments such that the option shall be 100% vested on February 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.