Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elevance Health, Inc.ANTM · Entity 2934 | EVP & CHRO | December 30, 2021 | January 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Elevance Health, Inc.
Report date December 30, 2021 · Filed January 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,403 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 482 · Balance 12,403 F1: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/
Report date June 06, 2018 · Filed June 06, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,830 · Balance 0 F1: Includes 88 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan since last Form 4 filing. Pursuant to the merger agreement by Prysmian, Alisea Corp. and General Cable dated December 3, 2017: (i) 10,421 shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $30 per share in cash (without interest) and (ii) 12,409 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were each cancelled and converted into an award (a "Converted RSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such RSU multiplied by $30. Each Converted RSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such RSU immediately prior to the merger, provided that the Converted RSU will vest on the earlier of (A) the original vesting date and (B) the date that is six months after the completion of the merger, subject to continued service through such time (or upon such officer's earlier qualifying employment termination). |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 22,766 · Balance 0 F2: This performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on July 15, 2016 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2016. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2016 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2016 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (based on actual performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2016 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,998 · Balance 0 F3: This PSU was granted on February 22, 2017 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2017. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2017 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2017 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (assuming target performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2017 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.80 · Expires 2027-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,257 · Balance 0 F4: This option, which was granted on February 10, 2017, provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2018. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the excess of $30.00 over the exercise price per share of common stock subject to such stock option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 88 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan since last Form 4 filing. Pursuant to the merger agreement by Prysmian, Alisea Corp. and General Cable dated December 3, 2017: (i) 10,421 shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $30 per share in cash (without interest) and (ii) 12,409 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were each cancelled and converted into an award (a "Converted RSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such RSU multiplied by $30. Each Converted RSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such RSU immediately prior to the merger, provided that the Converted RSU will vest on the earlier of (A) the original vesting date and (B) the date that is six months after the completion of the merger, subject to continued service through such time (or upon such officer's earlier qualifying employment termination).
F2: This performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on July 15, 2016 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2016. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2016 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2016 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (based on actual performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2016 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply.
F3: This PSU was granted on February 22, 2017 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2017. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2017 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2017 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (assuming target performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2017 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply.
F4: This option, which was granted on February 10, 2017, provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2018. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the excess of $30.00 over the exercise price per share of common stock subject to such stock option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:31 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 482 | $467.15 | $225,166.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-22-000003 · wf-form4_164133185295265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,403 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:32 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 715 | $311.66 | $222,836.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000025 · wf-form4_161480711681654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,885 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:32 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,414 | $0.00 Strike: $311.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000025 · wf-form4_161480711681654.xml · derivative · entry 4 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,414 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,414 shares Expires 2031-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 7,414 shares, and is exercisable in three annual installments, with two installments of 2,471 shares each and one installment of 2,472 shares, beginning on 3/1/2022, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:32 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000025 · wf-form4_161480711681654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,600 F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 602 shares each on 3/1/2022, 3/1/2023 and 3/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:32 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 158 | $311.48 | $49,213.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000025 · wf-form4_161480711681654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,794 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:39 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 328 | $314.05 | $103,008.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156039-21-000006 · wf-form4_160979635448527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,952 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. F2 · balance_after: Includes 83.09 shares acquired under the Anthem, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:47 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,800 | $0.00 Strike: $271.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009447 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,800 shares Expires 2030-03-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 9,800 shares, and is exercisable in three annual installments, with one installment of 3,266 shares and two installments of 3,267 shares each, beginning on 3/2/2021, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:47 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,197.18 F2 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 2,457 shares on 3/2/2021, 2,458 shares on 3/2/2022 and 2,459 shares on 3/2/2023. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:47 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 160 | $271.27 | $43,403.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,823.18 F1 · shares: PAYMENT OF TAX LIABILITY BY WITHHOLDING STOCK INCIDENT TO THE VESTING OF PREVIOUSLY GRANTED RESTRICTED STOCK. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:11 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,983.11 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 1,092 shares each on 12/30/2020, 12/30/2021 and 12/30/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 81.18 shares acquired under the Anthem, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:16 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,499 | $0.00 Strike: $307.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009921 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,499 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,499 shares Expires 2029-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents a right to purchase a total of 7,499 shares, and is exercisable in three annual installments, with one installment of 2,499 shares and two installments of 2,500 shares each, beginning on 3/1/2020, which is the one-year anniversary of the option grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:16 UTC | Elevance Health, Inc. ANTM · Entity 2934 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-009921 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · EVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,626 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share units. Restrictions lapse as follows: 542 shares each on 3/1/2020, 3/1/2021 and 3/1/2022. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 13:07 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,257 | $13.20 Strike: $16.80 | $161,792.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886035-18-000058 · wf-form4_152830483825244.xml · derivative · entry 4 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,257 shares Expires 2027-02-10 F4 · price: This option, which was granted on February 10, 2017, provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2018. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the excess of $30.00 over the exercise price per share of common stock subject to such stock option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option, which was granted on February 10, 2017, provided for vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on February 18, 2018. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the excess of $30.00 over the exercise price per share of common stock subject to such stock option. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 13:07 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 14,998 | $30.00 Strike: $0.00 | $449,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886035-18-000058 · wf-form4_152830483825244.xml · derivative · entry 3 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,998 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: This PSU was granted on February 22, 2017 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2017. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2017 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2017 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (assuming target performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2017 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This PSU was granted on February 22, 2017 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2017. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2017 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2017 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (assuming target performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2017 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This PSU was granted on February 22, 2017 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2017. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2017 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2017 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (assuming target performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2017 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 13:07 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 22,766 | $30.00 Strike: $0.00 | $682,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886035-18-000058 · wf-form4_152830483825244.xml · derivative · entry 2 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,766 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · price: This performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on July 15, 2016 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2016. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2016 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2016 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (based on actual performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2016 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on July 15, 2016 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2016. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2016 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2016 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (based on actual performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2016 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This performance stock unit ("PSU") was granted on July 15, 2016 with a three-year performance period commencing as of January 1, 2016. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding PSU granted in 2016 was cancelled and converted into an award (a "2016 Converted PSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such PSU (based on actual performance) multiplied by $30.00. Each 2016 Converted PSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the merger, provided that the performance-vesting conditions no longer apply. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 13:07 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 22,830 | $30.00 | $684,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886035-18-000058 · wf-form4_152830483825244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Includes 88 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan since last Form 4 filing. Pursuant to the merger agreement by Prysmian, Alisea Corp. and General Cable dated December 3, 2017: (i) 10,421 shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $30 per share in cash (without interest) and (ii) 12,409 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were each cancelled and converted into an award (a "Converted RSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such RSU multiplied by $30. Each Converted RSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such RSU immediately prior to the merger, provided that the Converted RSU will vest on the earlier of (A) the original vesting date and (B) the date that is six months after the completion of the merger, subject to continued service through such time (or upon such officer's earlier qualifying employment termination). F1 · price: Includes 88 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan since last Form 4 filing. Pursuant to the merger agreement by Prysmian, Alisea Corp. and General Cable dated December 3, 2017: (i) 10,421 shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $30 per share in cash (without interest) and (ii) 12,409 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were each cancelled and converted into an award (a "Converted RSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such RSU multiplied by $30. Each Converted RSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such RSU immediately prior to the merger, provided that the Converted RSU will vest on the earlier of (A) the original vesting date and (B) the date that is six months after the completion of the merger, subject to continued service through such time (or upon such officer's earlier qualifying employment termination). F1 · balance_after: Includes 88 shares acquired through employee stock purchase plan since last Form 4 filing. Pursuant to the merger agreement by Prysmian, Alisea Corp. and General Cable dated December 3, 2017: (i) 10,421 shares of common stock were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $30 per share in cash (without interest) and (ii) 12,409 restricted stock units ("RSUs") were each cancelled and converted into an award (a "Converted RSU") representing the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of shares of common stock subject to such RSU multiplied by $30. Each Converted RSU is subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to such RSU immediately prior to the merger, provided that the Converted RSU will vest on the earlier of (A) the original vesting date and (B) the date that is six months after the completion of the merger, subject to continued service through such time (or upon such officer's earlier qualifying employment termination). Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 15:45 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,798 | $29.70 | $83,100.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000886035-17-000090 · wf-form4_151380269559382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,745 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 88 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 report with a Table I filing. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:59 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,257 | $0.00 Strike: $16.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679575-17-000003 · wf-form4_148711317322887.xml · derivative · entry 2 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,257 shares Expires 2027-02-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests one-third each year beginning February 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 17:59 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,021 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679575-17-000003 · wf-form4_148711317322887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,455 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest one-third each year beginning December 31, 2017; the vesting is contingent upon achievement of the applicable performance condition and continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 13:15 UTC | GENERAL CABLE CORP /DE/ BGC · Entity 165985 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,972 | $20.30 | $40,031.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001679575-17-000002 · wf-form4_148605934187300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STARK LEAH · CIK 0001679575 · SVP and CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,434 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 224 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's employee stock purchase plan since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4 with Table I Information. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.