Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions CorpZWS · Entity 3659 | Chief Human Resources Officer | December 30, 2021 | January 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp
Report date December 30, 2021 · Filed January 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,560 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,061 · Balance 19,560 F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 836 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 836 F2: Based on information from the trustee of the 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Based on information from the trustee of the 401(k) Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:05 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp ZWS · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,061 | $36.73 | $149,160.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-22-000011 · wf-form4_164134830505911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,560 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 17:36 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp ZWS · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,289 | $37.11 | $1,124,173.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000251 · wf-form4_163701575654125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,621 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.00 to $37.39. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 17:36 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp ZWS · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,258 | $37.00 | $934,641.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000251 · wf-form4_163701575654125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,910 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.00 to $37.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 21:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp ZWS · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,290 | $36.04 | $1,596,114.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000237 · wf-form4_163590227956680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,168 F2 · shares: Shares were sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.23 to $36.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 21:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp ZWS · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 99,837 | $33.05 | $3,299,612.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000237 · wf-form4_163590227956680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,458 F1 · price: Acquisition of shares for no consideration upon the vesting of performance stock units, based on Zurn Water Solutions Corporation's performance during performance periods ended September 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 20:24 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp ZWS · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,010 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000191 · wf-form4_163365265359955.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,621 F1 · price: Represents an adjustment of outstanding RSUs pursuant to the terms of the Zurn Water Solutions Corporation Performance Incentive Plan (the "Plan") to reflect the impact of the issuer's spin-off of its PMC business, which closed on October 4, 2021 (the "Spin-Off"). Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 17:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,930 | $0.00 Strike: $28.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000147 · wf-form4_162318706505882.xml · derivative · entry 5 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,930 shares Expires 2028-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 17:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,892 | $50.85 | $604,690.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000147 · wf-form4_162318706505882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,611 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.73 to $50.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 17:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,930 | $50.89 | $199,985.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000147 · wf-form4_162318706505882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,503 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.86 to $50.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 17:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,930 | $28.91 | $113,616.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000147 · wf-form4_162318706505882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:37 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,210 | $50.00 | $410,513.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000132 · wf-form4_162216222090929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,503 F2 · shares: Shares were sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations and related fees in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.72 to $50.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:37 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,296 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000132 · wf-form4_162216222090929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,713 F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (April 1, 2018 - March 31, 2021), performance stock units vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,862 | $0.00 Strike: $28.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · derivative · entry 10 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,862 shares Expires 2028-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed above. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,321 | $0.00 Strike: $23.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · derivative · entry 9 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,321 shares Expires 2027-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 49,142 | $0.00 Strike: $19.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · derivative · entry 8 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,142 shares Expires 2026-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,711 | $0.00 Strike: $25.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · derivative · entry 7 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,711 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 95,036 | $50.63 | $4,811,311.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,417 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.4600 to $50.8350. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,862 | $28.91 | $227,290.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,453 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,321 | $23.13 | $678,194.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,591 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,142 | $19.70 | $968,097.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:40 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,711 | $25.77 | $224,482.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000118 · wf-form4_162137032975702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,128 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 19:03 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,672 | $50.03 | $483,846.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000111 · wf-form4_162103338148672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,417 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.75 to $50.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 19:03 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,084 | $50.14 | $54,351.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000111 · wf-form4_162103338148672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,089 F3 · price: Shares were sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations and related fees in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 19:03 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,129 | $0.00 Strike: $25.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000111 · wf-form4_162103338148672.xml · derivative · entry 7 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,711 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,129 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 19:03 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $51.01 | $30,608.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000111 · wf-form4_162103338148672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,173 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.00 to $51.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 19:03 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,986 | $50.34 | $1,660,465.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000111 · wf-form4_162103338148672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,773 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 19:03 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,129 | $25.77 | $492,954.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000111 · wf-form4_162103338148672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 17:52 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,321 | $51.10 | $67,503.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000087 · wf-form4_162033788299572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,630 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · price: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 18:07 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,657 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-21-000039 · wf-form4_161368955718761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,951 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 16:14 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $25.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000187 · wf-form4_160633887138941.xml · derivative · entry 4 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 16:14 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $39.50 | $19,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000187 · wf-form4_160633887138941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,294 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 16:14 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $25.77 | $12,885.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000187 · wf-form4_160633887138941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 19:52 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 639 | $28.31 | $18,090.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000126 · wf-form4_159070993999543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,294 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F1 · price: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:56 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,328 | $25.26 | $210,365.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000101 · wf-form4_158957974857918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,933 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units. F2 · price: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 17:56 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000101 · wf-form4_158957974857918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,261 F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2018-fiscal 2020), performance stock units vested. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 18:27 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,013 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000073 · wf-form4_158880402109986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,913 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vests in two equal installments, assuming continued employment - the first installment vests on the first anniversary of the grant date and the second vests on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:41 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 88,344 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000035 · wf-form4_158154726961341.xml · derivative · entry 4 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,344 shares Expires 2025-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:41 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 88,344 | $34.50 | $3,047,868.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000035 · wf-form4_158154726961341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,900 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:41 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 88,344 | $26.63 | $2,352,600.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000035 · wf-form4_158154726961341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,244 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 17:28 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 447 | $26.57 | $11,876.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000088 · wf-form4_155916530709932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,900 F1 · kind: Shares were sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations and related fees in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.47 to $26.705. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 18:19 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,771 | $27.59 | $76,458.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000044 · wf-form4_155795873212598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,347 F3 · kind: Shares were sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.93 to $27.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 18:19 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,965 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000044 · wf-form4_155795873212598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,118 F2 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2017-fiscal 2019), performance stock units ("PSUs") vested. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 18:19 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,346 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000044 · wf-form4_155795873212598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,153 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 17:20 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,792 | $0.00 Strike: $28.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000058 · wf-form4_152771514266909.xml · derivative · entry 7 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,792 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,792 shares Expires 2028-05-25 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed above. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 17:20 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000058 · wf-form4_152771514266909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,807 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:46 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 3,492 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000032 · wf-form4_152720553323761.xml · derivative · entry 5 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,492 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · kind: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:46 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 342 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000032 · wf-form4_152720553323761.xml · derivative · entry 4 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 342 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · kind: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:46 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,009 | $28.94 | $29,200.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000032 · wf-form4_152720553323761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,483 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 19:46 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,492 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000032 · wf-form4_152720553323761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 11:12 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,321 | $0.00 Strike: $23.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-17-000047 · wf-form4_149555235393973.xml · derivative · entry 5 Powers George J · CIK 0001632456 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,321 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,321 shares Expires 2027-05-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.