Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contango Silver & Gold Inc.CTGO · Entity 5298 | Director | January 01, 2022 | January 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Contango Silver & Gold Inc.
Report date January 01, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 209,282 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,800 · Balance 209,282 F1: Represents shares converted to cash to cover the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,800 shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer at a price of $25.60 per share on January 1, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares converted to cash to cover the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,800 shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer at a price of $25.60 per share on January 1, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 18:14 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 14,800 | $25.60 | $378,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001157523-22-000022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,282 F1 · shares: Represents shares converted to cash to cover the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,800 shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer at a price of $25.60 per share on January 1, 2022. F1 · price: Represents shares converted to cash to cover the reporting person's tax obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,800 shares of restricted common stock of the Issuer at a price of $25.60 per share on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 19:23 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001157523-21-001415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,082 F1 · shares: On November 11, 2021, the Company issued 10,000 shares of restricted stock to the reporting person. The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on April 30, 2022. F1 · price: On November 11, 2021, the Company issued 10,000 shares of restricted stock to the reporting person. The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on April 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 13:34 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001157523-20-001590 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,082 F1 · price: On December 11, 2020, the Company issued 10,000 shares of restricted stock to the reporting person. The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 17:45 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001157523-19-002278 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,082 F1 · price: On November 13, 2019, the Company issued 30,000 shares of restricted stock to the reporting person. The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on January 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 17:44 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 31,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-008143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,082 F2 · price: On December 13, 2018, the Company issued 31,250 shares of restricted stock to the reporting person. The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 17:44 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-008143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,832 F1 · price: On December 13, 2018, the Company cancelled 25,000 shares of restricted stock owned by the reporting person, originally issued on November 17, 2016 with a vesting date of January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 11:31 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006061 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,832 F1 · price: The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on January 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 19:08 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043140 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2017-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On November 14, 2017, the reporting person received 10,000 shares of Common Stock upon the net exercise of 20,000 of the reporting person's stock options that were granted on December 7, 2012 with an exercise price of $10.00. The reporting person forfeited 10,000 shares of Common Stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on November 13, 2017, of $20. These options fully vested on December 7, 2014. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 14, 2017, the reporting person received 10,000 shares of Common Stock upon the net exercise of 20,000 of the reporting person's stock options that were granted on December 7, 2012 with an exercise price of $10.00. The reporting person forfeited 10,000 shares of Common Stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on November 13, 2017, of $20. These options fully vested on December 7, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 19:08 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 10,000 | $20.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043140 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,832 F2 · price: On November 14, 2017, the reporting person received 10,000 shares of Common Stock upon the net exercise of 20,000 of the reporting person's stock options that were granted on December 7, 2012 with an exercise price of $10.00. The reporting person forfeited 10,000 shares of Common Stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on November 13, 2017, of $20. These options fully vested on December 7, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 19:08 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 20,000 | $10.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043140 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: On November 14, 2017, the reporting person received 10,000 shares of Common Stock upon the net exercise of 20,000 of the reporting person's stock options that were granted on December 7, 2012 with an exercise price of $10.00. The reporting person forfeited 10,000 shares of Common Stock underlying the stock option in payment of the exercise price resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on November 13, 2017, of $20. These options fully vested on December 7, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 19:08 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043140 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,832 F1 · price: The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 18:59 UTC | Contango Silver & Gold Inc. CTGO · Entity 5298 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087473 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Greenberg Joseph G. · CIK 0001508834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,832 F1 · price: The shares represent a grant of restricted stock which vest on January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.