Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions CorpZWS · Entity 3659 | Vice Pres.-General Counsel | December 30, 2021 | January 05, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp
Report date December 30, 2021 · Filed January 05, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 153,042 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,822 · Balance 153,042 F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 398 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 398 F2: Based on information from the trustee of the 401(k) Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Based on information from the trustee of the 401(k) Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Land Newco, Inc.
Report date October 04, 2021 · Filed October 06, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,812 · Balance 0 F1: All shares of common stock of the issuer were obtained through a pro rata distribution for no consideration by Rexnord Corporation. F2: Each share of common stock of the issuer was disposed of and exchanged for approximately 0.2230 shares of common stock of Regal Rexnord Corporation (f.ka. Regal Beloit Corporation) (with a closing price of $151.00 per share on October 4, 2021), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 15, 2021, by and among Rexnord Corporation, Regal Beloit Corporation, the issuer and Phoenix 2021, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: All shares of common stock of the issuer were obtained through a pro rata distribution for no consideration by Rexnord Corporation.
F2: Each share of common stock of the issuer was disposed of and exchanged for approximately 0.2230 shares of common stock of Regal Rexnord Corporation (f.ka. Regal Beloit Corporation) (with a closing price of $151.00 per share on October 4, 2021), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 15, 2021, by and among Rexnord Corporation, Regal Beloit Corporation, the issuer and Phoenix 2021, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:23 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,354 | $27.59 | $64,952.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000047 · wf-form4_155795901913217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,562 F3 · kind: Shares were sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.93 to $27.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:23 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,974 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000047 · wf-form4_155795901913217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,916 F2 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2017-fiscal 2019), performance stock units ("PSUs") vested. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:23 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000047 · wf-form4_155795901913217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,942 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:53 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000119 · wf-form4_154266439129561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,542 F1 · price: Bona fide gift. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 20:21 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 111 | $29.03 | $3,222.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000092 · wf-form4_153617887047885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,792 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 21:23 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,022 | $0.00 Strike: $28.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000065 · wf-form4_152771536374564.xml · derivative · entry 9 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,022 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,022 shares Expires 2028-05-25 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed above. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 21:23 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,676 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000065 · wf-form4_152771536374564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,903 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vests in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, assuming continued employment. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,620 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000033 · wf-form4_152720564869239.xml · derivative · entry 4 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,620 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · kind: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 258 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000033 · wf-form4_152720564869239.xml · derivative · entry 3 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,620 Underlying: Common Stock · 258 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · kind: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 820 | $28.94 | $23,730.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000033 · wf-form4_152720564869239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,227 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 23:48 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,620 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000033 · wf-form4_152720564869239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). F1 · price: Based on Rexnord Corporation's performance during the three-year performance period (fiscal 2016-fiscal 2018), the performance stock units ("PSUs") vested at the level indicated above (the Reporting Person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, as previously disclosed). Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 15:18 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,618 | $0.00 Strike: $23.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-17-000053 · wf-form4_149555269111994.xml · derivative · entry 8 Whaley Patricia M · CIK 0001615214 · Vice Pres.-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,618 shares Expires 2027-05-19 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The original option vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.