Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.IBKR · Entity 279 | Director | December 31, 2021 | January 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,188 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 315 · Balance 2,188 F1: This represents an annual grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") for being a member of the issuer's Board of Directors, which vested immediately on 12/31/2021. F2: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock on December 31, 2021, the vesting date. F3: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This represents an annual grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") for being a member of the issuer's Board of Directors, which vested immediately on 12/31/2021.
F2: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock on December 31, 2021, the vesting date.
F3: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2022 17:26 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 315 | $79.42 | $25,017.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-000776 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Damgard John M. · CIK 0001762420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,188 F1 · shares: This represents an annual grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") for being a member of the issuer's Board of Directors, which vested immediately on 12/31/2021. F2 · price: The price represents the closing price of the issuer's Class A common stock on December 31, 2021, the vesting date. F3 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock attributable to vested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:16 UTC | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. IBKR · Entity 279 | GrantClass A common stock | 1,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-000280 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Damgard John M. · CIK 0001762420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,873 F1 · shares: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") that will vest in five equal installments, beginning December 31, 2019. F1 · price: This represents a grant of restricted stock units under the 2007 Stock Incentive Plan as amended ("Plan") that will vest in five equal installments, beginning December 31, 2019. F2 · balance_after: This amount includes (a) Class A common stock previously purchased in open market transactions and (b) unvested restricted stock units that were awarded under the Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.