organization · Reporting owner
Bioengine Capital Inc.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/
Report date May 20, 2020 · Filed January 10, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,183,916 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-20 · Other · Disposed 3,551,750 · Balance 1,183,916 F1: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on May 20, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of its Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"), which resulted in the Reporting Person's ownership of issued and outstanding Common Stock being reduced from 3,551,750 shares of Common Stock to 1,183,916 shares of Common Stock. F2: The shares were directly held by the Reporting Person and indirectly held by Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,239,088 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-20 · Purchase · Acquired 55,172 · Balance 1,239,088 F2: The shares were directly held by the Reporting Person and indirectly held by Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-30 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-12-30 · Sale · Disposed 1,239,088 · Balance 0 F3: On December 30, 2021, the Reporting Person sold all its remaining shares of Common Stock to Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. As a result of the foregoing transaction, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Common Stock. |
| SERIES F WARRANTSSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.68 · Expires 2020-06-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-24 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-06-24 · Other · Disposed 0 · Balance 0 F4: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on July 24, 2020, Series F Warrants had expired. As a result, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Series F Warrants. |
| SERIES G WARRANTSSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.15 · Expires 2023-12-24 | Direct | 249,004 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-05-20 · Other · Disposed 249,004 · Balance 249,004 F5: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on May 20, 2020, in connection with the Reverse Stock Split, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse split of all of its issued and outstanding Series G Warrants, which resulted in the Reporting Person's ownership of Series G Warrants being reduced from 747,012 shares of Series G Warrants to 249,004 shares of Series G Warrants. F6: The exercise of the Series G Warrants is subject to a beneficial ownership limitation of 9.99% and this limitation can only be changed with effect from the 61st day after a notice requesting such change is delivered to the Issuer. |
| SERIES J WARRANTSSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.98 · Expires 2025-05-22 | Direct | 55,172 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-05-20 · Purchase · Acquired 55,172 · Balance 55,172 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on May 20, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of its Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"), which resulted in the Reporting Person's ownership of issued and outstanding Common Stock being reduced from 3,551,750 shares of Common Stock to 1,183,916 shares of Common Stock.
F2: The shares were directly held by the Reporting Person and indirectly held by Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person.
F3: On December 30, 2021, the Reporting Person sold all its remaining shares of Common Stock to Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. As a result of the foregoing transaction, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Common Stock.
F4: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on July 24, 2020, Series F Warrants had expired. As a result, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Series F Warrants.
F5: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on May 20, 2020, in connection with the Reverse Stock Split, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse split of all of its issued and outstanding Series G Warrants, which resulted in the Reporting Person's ownership of Series G Warrants being reduced from 747,012 shares of Series G Warrants to 249,004 shares of Series G Warrants.
F6: The exercise of the Series G Warrants is subject to a beneficial ownership limitation of 9.99% and this limitation can only be changed with effect from the 61st day after a notice requesting such change is delivered to the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/ WINT · Entity 8761 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,239,088 | $1.60 | $1,982,540.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-001390 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bioengine Capital Inc. · CIK 0001770197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: On December 30, 2021, the Reporting Person sold all its remaining shares of Common Stock to Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. As a result of the foregoing transaction, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Common Stock. F3 · ownership.direct: On December 30, 2021, the Reporting Person sold all its remaining shares of Common Stock to Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. As a result of the foregoing transaction, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/ WINT · Entity 8761 | OtherSERIES F WARRANTS · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-001390 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bioengine Capital Inc. · CIK 0001770197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 384,824 shares Expires 2020-06-24 F4 · date: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on July 24, 2020, Series F Warrants had expired. As a result, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Series F Warrants. F4 · kind: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on July 24, 2020, Series F Warrants had expired. As a result, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Series F Warrants. F4 · balance_after: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on July 24, 2020, Series F Warrants had expired. As a result, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Series F Warrants. F4 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on July 24, 2020, Series F Warrants had expired. As a result, the Reporting Person now directly owns 0 shares of Series F Warrants. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/ WINT · Entity 8761 | PurchaseSERIES J WARRANTS · Derivative | 55,172 | $0.00 Strike: $7.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-001390 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bioengine Capital Inc. · CIK 0001770197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,172 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/ WINT · Entity 8761 | OtherSERIES G WARRANTS · Derivative | 249,004 | $0.00 Strike: $12.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-001390 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bioengine Capital Inc. · CIK 0001770197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,004 Underlying: Common Stock · 249,004 shares Expires 2023-12-24 F5 · kind: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on May 20, 2020, in connection with the Reverse Stock Split, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse split of all of its issued and outstanding Series G Warrants, which resulted in the Reporting Person's ownership of Series G Warrants being reduced from 747,012 shares of Series G Warrants to 249,004 shares of Series G Warrants. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The exercise of the Series G Warrants is subject to a beneficial ownership limitation of 9.99% and this limitation can only be changed with effect from the 61st day after a notice requesting such change is delivered to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/ WINT · Entity 8761 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 55,172 | $7.25 | $399,997.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-001390 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bioengine Capital Inc. · CIK 0001770197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,239,088 F2 · ownership.direct: The shares were directly held by the Reporting Person and indirectly held by Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2022 22:03 UTC | WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC /DE/ WINT · Entity 8761 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,551,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-001390 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bioengine Capital Inc. · CIK 0001770197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,183,916 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person voluntarily discloses that, on May 20, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of its Common Stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"), which resulted in the Reporting Person's ownership of issued and outstanding Common Stock being reduced from 3,551,750 shares of Common Stock to 1,183,916 shares of Common Stock. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares were directly held by the Reporting Person and indirectly held by Center Laboratories, Inc., which owns 58.6% of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.