Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGS · Entity 2819 | Director | February 05, 2010 | February 05, 2010 |
| PROCTER & GAMBLE CoPG · Entity 2814 | Director | October 12, 2010 | October 14, 2010 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
Report date February 05, 2010 · Filed February 05, 2010
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,966 |
Reported balance
After 2010-02-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2010-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 487 · Balance 4,966 F1: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
| Nonqualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $154.16 · Expires 2014-02-05 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2010-02-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2010-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F2: One-third of these stock options become exercisable in each of January 2011, January 2012 and January 2013, provided that the stock options all become exercisable on the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a director of the Issuer, if earlier. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors.
F2: One-third of these stock options become exercisable in each of January 2011, January 2012 and January 2013, provided that the stock options all become exercisable on the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a director of the Issuer, if earlier.
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co
Report date October 12, 2010 · Filed October 14, 2010
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,813.526 |
Reported balance
After 2010-10-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2010-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,580 · Balance 8,813.526 F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. F2: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs since November 16, 2009, pursuant to issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan.
F2: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs since November 16, 2009, pursuant to issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2010 Filed Oct 14, 2010 13:00 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-025444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,813.526 F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs since November 16, 2009, pursuant to issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2010 Filed Feb 5, 2010 18:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantNonqualified Stock Options · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $154.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-10-000065 · guptaeep_ex.xml · derivative · entry 2 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2014-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these stock options become exercisable in each of January 2011, January 2012 and January 2013, provided that the stock options all become exercisable on the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a director of the Issuer, if earlier. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2010 Filed Feb 5, 2010 18:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-10-000065 · guptaeep_ex.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,966 Underlying: Common Stock · 487 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2009 Filed Oct 15, 2009 19:02 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-020737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,051.245 F1 · price: Shares received pursuant to the 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividend equivalents in the form of RSUs since November14, 2008, pursuant to Issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2008 Filed Dec 19, 2008 17:29 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantNonqualified Stock Options · Derivative | 11,600 | $0.00 Strike: $78.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-08-001139 · guptaeep_ex.xml · derivative · entry 2 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,600 shares Expires 2018-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these Stock Options become exercisable in each of January 2010, January 2011 and January 2012, provided that the Stock Options all become exercisable on the date the Reporting Person ceases to be a director of the Issuer, if earlier. For so long as the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer, the Common Stock underlying any exercised Stock Option cannot be transferred before January 2014. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2008 Filed Dec 19, 2008 17:29 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-08-001139 · guptaeep_ex.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,479 Underlying: Common Stock · 953 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2008 Filed Oct 15, 2008 18:45 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-08-008166 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,748.752 F1 · price: Shares received pursuant to the 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes grant of dividends equivalents in the form of RSUs since 10/9/2007 pursuant to Issuer's 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2007 Filed Dec 21, 2007 17:02 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,243 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-07-001141 · guptaeep_ex.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,526 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,243 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · price: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units will convert into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2007 Filed Oct 11, 2007 21:29 UTC | PROCTER & GAMBLE Co PG · Entity 2814 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,759 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000080424-07-000232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,759 F1 · price: Shares received pursuant to the 2003 Non-Employee Directors' Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2007 Filed Jan 8, 2007 15:21 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 100 | $199.51 | $19,951.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-07-000012 · guptaeep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2007 Filed Jan 8, 2007 15:21 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 100 | $199.81 | $19,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-07-000012 · guptaeep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2007 Filed Jan 8, 2007 15:21 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 600 | $199.83 | $119,898.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-07-000012 · guptaeep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2007 Filed Jan 8, 2007 15:21 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 500 | $199.85 | $99,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-07-000012 · guptaeep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2007 Filed Jan 8, 2007 15:21 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 700 | $199.86 | $139,902.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-07-000012 · guptaeep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2006 Filed Dec 19, 2006 19:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 283 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-06-000965 · guptaeep_ex.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUPTA RAJAT K · CIK 0001380945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283 Underlying: Common Stock · 283 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These Restricted Stock Units vested immediately upon grant and the shares of Common Stock underlying these Restricted Stock Units will be deliverable, without the payment of any consideration, on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · price: These Restricted Stock Units vested immediately upon grant and the shares of Common Stock underlying these Restricted Stock Units will be deliverable, without the payment of any consideration, on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These Restricted Stock Units vested immediately upon grant and the shares of Common Stock underlying these Restricted Stock Units will be deliverable, without the payment of any consideration, on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These Restricted Stock Units vested immediately upon grant and the shares of Common Stock underlying these Restricted Stock Units will be deliverable, without the payment of any consideration, on the last business day in May in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.