Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KnightSwan Acquisition CorpKNSW · Entity 95609 | Director · See Remarks · 10% owner | January 20, 2022 | January 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KnightSwan Acquisition Corp
Report date January 20, 2022 · Filed January 20, 2022
Jointly reported with KnightSwan Sponsor LLC, Carlson Teresa
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-01-20 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The reported shares of KnightSwan Acquisition Corporation (the "Issuer") are directly held by KnightSwan Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"). The Issuer's shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, are convertible for the Issuer's shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, as described in the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261856) and have no expiration date. F2: If the underwriter's option to purchase additional units is not exercised in full, the Sponsor will forfeit to the Issuer up to 750,000 founder shares upon the expiration of the underwriter's option to purchase additional units. F3: The Sponsor is the record holder of such shares of Class B common stock. Ms. Daly and Ms. Carlson are the members of the Sponsor and share voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares of Class B common stock held of record by the Sponsor. In addition, each of Ms. Daly and Ms. Carlson may be entitled to distributions of private placement warrants from the Sponsor following the consummation of the initial business combination. Each of Ms. Daly and Ms. Carlson disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor, other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares of KnightSwan Acquisition Corporation (the "Issuer") are directly held by KnightSwan Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"). The Issuer's shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, are convertible for the Issuer's shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, as described in the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261856) and have no expiration date.
F2: If the underwriter's option to purchase additional units is not exercised in full, the Sponsor will forfeit to the Issuer up to 750,000 founder shares upon the expiration of the underwriter's option to purchase additional units.
F3: The Sponsor is the record holder of such shares of Class B common stock. Ms. Daly and Ms. Carlson are the members of the Sponsor and share voting and investment discretion with respect to the shares of Class B common stock held of record by the Sponsor. In addition, each of Ms. Daly and Ms. Carlson may be entitled to distributions of private placement warrants from the Sponsor following the consummation of the initial business combination. Each of Ms. Daly and Ms. Carlson disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor, other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
No transactions match
Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.