Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Select Water Solutions, Inc.WTTR · Entity 4263 | EVP Oilfield Chemicals | January 19, 2022 | January 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Select Water Solutions, Inc.
Report date January 19, 2022 · Filed January 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 155,658 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,217 · Balance 155,658 F1: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 22:12 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,217 | $6.71 | $21,586.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000552 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,658 F1 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 17:23 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003389 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,875 F1 · price: These shares of restricted stock, granted under the Select Energy Services, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, will vest on May 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 15:02 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,088 | $6.40 | $26,163.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002132 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,764 F2 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 15:02 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,531 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002132 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,852 F1 · kind: These shares of restricted stock, granted under the Select Energy Services, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, will vest 1/3 on March 5, 2022, 1/3 on March 5, 2023 and 1/3 on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 21:08 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,377 | $5.74 | $25,132.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-006293 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,321 F1 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:46 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 609 | $3.11 | $1,893.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002851 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,698 F1 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:35 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A common stock | 51,169 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002282 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,307 F1 · price: These shares of restricted stock, granted under the Select Energy Services, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, will vest 1/3 on March 5, 2021, 1/3 on March 5, 2022 and 1/3 on March 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 21:05 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 4,292 | $8.97 | $38,499.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000476 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,138 F1 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 22:51 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 587 | $11.62 | $6,820.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002151 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,430 F1 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 22:02 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock | 1,161 | $8.32 | $9,659.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000438 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,017 F2 · kind: Represents shares to be withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 22:02 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A common stock | 32,542 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000438 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,178 F1 · price: These shares of restricted stock, granted under the Select Energy Services, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, will vest 1/3 on January 19, 2020, 1/3 on January 19, 2021 and 1/3 on January 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 00:18 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A common stock | 11,738 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-007700 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · EVP, Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,636 F1 · price: These shares of restricted stock, granted under the Select Energy Services, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan, will vest 1/3 on January 19, 2019, 1/3 on January 19, 2020 and 1/3 on January 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:59 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,184 | $0.00 Strike: $8.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-066091 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · Exec. VP - Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,788 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 57,184 shares Expires 2026-12-10 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options, granted as substitute awards under the Plan, will become exercisable as to 1/3 on each of December 10, 2017, December 10, 2018, and December 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:59 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,184 | $0.00 Strike: $8.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-066091 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · Exec. VP - Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,604 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 57,184 shares Expires 2025-12-14 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options, granted as substitute awards under the Plan, became exercisable as to 1/3 on November 1, 2017, and become exercisable as to 1/3 on each of December 14, 2017 and December 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:59 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,443 | $0.00 Strike: $13.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-066091 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · Exec. VP - Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,420 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,443 shares Expires 2025-08-17 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options, granted as substitute awards under the Plan, became exercisable as to 1/2 on November 1, 2017, and become exercisable as to 1/4 on each of August 17, 2018 and August 17, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:59 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,977 | $0.00 Strike: $26.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-066091 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · Exec. VP - Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,977 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,977 shares Expires 2022-09-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options, granted as substitute awards under the Plan, are all exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:59 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-066091 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · Exec. VP - Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,898 F2 · shares: These shares of restricted stock, granted as substitute awards under the Select Energy Services, Inc. 2016 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), will vest 1/3 on each of March 31, 2018, March 31, 2019, and March 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:59 UTC | Select Water Solutions, Inc. WTTR · Entity 4263 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,396 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-066091 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pistono Paul · CIK 0001721005 · Exec. VP - Oilfield Chemicals 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,396 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 24,041 shares of Class A common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Rockwater Energy Solutions, Inc. ("Rockwater") in connection with the acquisition of Rockwater by Select Energy Services, Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.