TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thomson Peter G.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
131178
SEC CIK
0001779120

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.FULC · Entity 5969VP Finance & AccountingJanuary 19, 2022January 21, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date January 19, 2022 · Filed January 21, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.69 · Expires 2032-01-18Direct40,000 Reported balance After 2022-01-19 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: This option was granted on January 19, 2022 and is scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years beginning on the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2022, subject to continued service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option was granted on January 19, 2022 and is scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years beginning on the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2022, subject to continued service.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 16:15 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-002881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-18

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 19, 2022 and is scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years beginning on the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2022, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 16:15 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,300 $9.00 $20,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-026555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,300

F1 · ownership.nature: Held by the Reporting Person's child.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:30 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-008015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,471

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years beginning on the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2019, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:30 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $14.72 $73,581.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-008015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,212

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.31 to $15.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:30 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,000 $7.84 $39,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-008015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,212

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 16:30 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-003472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 25, 2021 and is scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years beginning on the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2021, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 16:30 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 6,607 $14.00 $92,498.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-003173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,212

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 16, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 748 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 13, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 16:15 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 7,500 $16.00 $120,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-012820 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,071

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:52 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 250 $18.61 $4,653.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-005958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,571

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2019.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.29 to $19.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:52 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 2,102 $17.43 $36,643.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-005958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,821

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2019.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:52 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 2,648 $16.18 $42,856.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-005958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,923

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.00 to $16.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 16:28 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 33,100 $0.00 Strike: $16.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-002037 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,100 shares

Expires 2030-01-22

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 23, 2020 and is scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments over four years beginning on the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2020, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 16:28 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 262 $18.05 $4,730.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-002037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,571

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2019.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.98 to $18.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 16:28 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 SaleCommon Stock 4,738 $17.17 $81,371.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-002037 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · VP Finance & Accounting

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,833

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 9, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.78 to $17.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
July 18, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 17:26 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,078 $0.00 Strike: $16.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-040965 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Thomson Peter G. · CIK 0001779120 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,078

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,078 shares

Expires 2029-07-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on July 18, 2019. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal quarterly installments from July 1, 2019 through June 30, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.