person · Reporting owner
Brossoit Jean-Francois
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMS ENERGY CORPCMS · Entity 3244 | Senior Vice President | January 27, 2022 | January 31, 2022 |
| CONSUMERS ENERGY COCMS.B · Entity 8805 | Senior Vice President | April 01, 2017 | April 04, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CMS ENERGY CORP
Report date January 27, 2022 · Filed January 31, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,528 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 12,899 · Balance 65,528 F1: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule.
CONSUMERS ENERGY CO
Report date April 01, 2017 · Filed April 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.50 Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-04-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 19:13 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-22-000036 · wf-form4_164365642311118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,528 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 18:34 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,297 | $63.75 | $337,683.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-22-000016 · wf-form4_164261723739758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,629 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 18:34 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-22-000016 · wf-form4_164261723739758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,926 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") were acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2019 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 226 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 17:31 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 770 | $64.82 | $49,911.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000066 · wf-form4_163060385493041.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,688 F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 422 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:03 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,510 | $58.35 | $204,808.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000024 · wf-form4_161652979531097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,036 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2021 20:03 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000024 · wf-form4_161652979531097.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,546 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2018 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 19:41 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,010 | $57.21 | $172,215.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001691392-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,660 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.1923 to $57.2583, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 282 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 17:28 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-21-000127 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,388 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,198 | $58.62 | $304,706.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,503 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,701 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2018 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 198 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 10, 2020 18:45 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $62.25 | $99,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001691392-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,070 Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:57 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,620 | $61.66 | $99,893.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001691392-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,670 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.66 to $61.6654, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS"), any security holder of CMS, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 18:33 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP cms · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,460 | $60.25 | $148,215.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001691392-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,290 F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 202 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 15:07 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 699 | $61.00 | $42,639.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000811156-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,548 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 18:00 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 780 | $63.00 | $49,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001691392-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,247 F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 208 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 16:28 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 891 | $56.41 | $50,261.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001311 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,819 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 16:28 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 881 | $56.75 | $49,996.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001311 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,710 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 16:28 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 899 | $56.29 | $50,608.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001311 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,591 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 892 | $56.00 | $49,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001237 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,490 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 909 | $55.18 | $50,158.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001237 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,382 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 17:56 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $55.50 | $49,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001237 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,291 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 16:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 896 | $55.75 | $49,952.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001197 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,191 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 16:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $55.50 | $49,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001197 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,087 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,660 | $49.55 | $131,803.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000971 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,987 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:21 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000971 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,647 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2017 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 227 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:49 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,167 | $65.65 | $273,563.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000262 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,694 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:49 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000262 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,861 F1 · shares: Shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of CMS exceeding certain performance criteria established under the 2017 Restricted Stock Award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 16:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000232 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,505 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 176 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 18:07 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,560 | $61.52 | $588,131.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002523 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,964 F1 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 560 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 17:07 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000199 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,964 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 534 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 14:35 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000219 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brossoit Jean-Francois · CIK 0001691392 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,074 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock granted by CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") pursuant to CMS' Performance Incentive Stock Plan and subject to a three-year "cliff" vesting schedule. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 171 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 164 additional shares of Restricted Stock purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.