TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BELOFF GREGG

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
130953
SEC CIK
0001171002

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Dare Bioscience, Inc.CERU · Entity 7799CFOJanuary 05, 2017January 09, 2017
Disc Medicine, Inc.GMTX · Entity 2273Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 05, 2021February 10, 2021
SYNLOGIC, INC.SYBX · Entity 7801See RemarksDecember 06, 2021February 01, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Dare Bioscience, Inc.

Report date January 05, 2017 · Filed January 09, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.82 · Expires 2027-01-04Direct50,000 Reported balance After 2017-01-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000

F1: This option was granted on January 5, 2017. The option is scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on the six-month anniversary of January 1, 2017 and as to an additional 25% of the original number of shares at the end of each six-month period of continuous service thereafter until January 1, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option was granted on January 5, 2017. The option is scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on the six-month anniversary of January 1, 2017 and as to an additional 25% of the original number of shares at the end of each six-month period of continuous service thereafter until January 1, 2019.

Disc Medicine, Inc.

Report date February 05, 2021 · Filed February 10, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.62 · Expires 2030-10-15DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-05 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: Stock option to purchase common stock issued as merger consideration pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Gemini Therapeutics Inc., FS Development Corp., FSG Merger Sub Inc. and Shareholder Representative Services LLC, dated as of October 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"). This option shall vest and become exercisable in monthly installments over a period of 24 months from the Vesting Start Date, April 17, 2020, provided that as of each such vesting date the Grantee remains in a business relationship with the Company.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock option to purchase common stock issued as merger consideration pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among Gemini Therapeutics Inc., FS Development Corp., FSG Merger Sub Inc. and Shareholder Representative Services LLC, dated as of October 15, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"). This option shall vest and become exercisable in monthly installments over a period of 24 months from the Vesting Start Date, April 17, 2020, provided that as of each such vesting date the Grantee remains in a business relationship with the Company.

SYNLOGIC, INC.

Report date December 06, 2021 · Filed February 01, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.34 · Expires 2031-12-06Direct50,000 Reported balance After 2021-12-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000

F1: The options were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Such options vest in 12 equal monthly installments starting November 1, 2021, provided the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer. An aggregate of 50% of the options shall vest immediately if the Issuer terminates the Reporting Person's services before May 1, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Such options vest in 12 equal monthly installments starting November 1, 2021, provided the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer. An aggregate of 50% of the options shall vest immediately if the Issuer terminates the Reporting Person's services before May 1, 2022.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date April 01, 2021 · Filed April 01, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Danforth Advisors, LLC0 Reported balance After 2021-04-01 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-04-01 · Other · Disposed 13,196 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 24, 2021, among Pandion Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. ("Merck") and Panama Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub commenced a tender offer (the "Offer") to purchase all outstanding Company common stock for the price of $60.00 per share in cash (the "Offer Price"). On April 1, 2021, the Offer consummated, after which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") and the Company became a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck. At the consummation of the Offer and the Merger, respectively, (i) Merger Sub purchased all shares of Company common stock that were validly tendered pursuant to the Offer for a cash payment equal to the Offer Price and (ii) all shares of Company common stock outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), were cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive the Offer Price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 24, 2021, among Pandion Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. ("Merck") and Panama Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub commenced a tender offer (the "Offer") to purchase all outstanding Company common stock for the price of $60.00 per share in cash (the "Offer Price"). On April 1, 2021, the Offer consummated, after which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") and the Company became a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck. At the consummation of the Offer and the Merger, respectively, (i) Merger Sub purchased all shares of Company common stock that were validly tendered pursuant to the Offer for a cash payment equal to the Offer Price and (ii) all shares of Company common stock outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), were cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive the Offer Price.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 06, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2022 16:05 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-003838 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BELOFF GREGG · CIK 0001171002 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-06

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Such options vest in 12 equal monthly installments starting November 1, 2021, provided the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer. An aggregate of 50% of the options shall vest immediately if the Issuer terminates the Reporting Person's services before May 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 19:53 UTC Pandion Therapeutics, Inc. PAND · Entity 11788 OtherCommon Stock 13,196 $60.00 $791,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-014456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BELOFF GREGG · CIK 0001171002 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Danforth Advisors, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated February 24, 2021, among Pandion Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Company"), Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. ("Merck") and Panama Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub commenced a tender offer (the "Offer") to purchase all outstanding Company common stock for the price of $60.00 per share in cash (the "Offer Price"). On April 1, 2021, the Offer consummated, after which Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") and the Company became a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck. At the consummation of the Offer and the Merger, respectively, (i) Merger Sub purchased all shares of Company common stock that were validly tendered pursuant to the Offer for a cash payment equal to the Offer Price and (ii) all shares of Company common stock outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), were cancelled and converted automatically into the right to receive the Offer Price.

Read SEC document
October 23, 2019 Filed Oct 24, 2019 19:12 UTC SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-025927 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BELOFF GREGG · CIK 0001171002 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2029-10-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vest with respect to 25% of the shares on a date that is 6 months from the date of grant, with the remaining shares to vest in equal monthly installments over the following 18 months, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer as Interim Chief Financial Officer through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 17:08 UTC Dare Bioscience, Inc. CERU · Entity 7799 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-002970 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BELOFF GREGG · CIK 0001171002 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-01-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on January 5, 2017. The option is scheduled to vest as to 25% of the shares on the six-month anniversary of January 1, 2017 and as to an additional 25% of the original number of shares at the end of each six-month period of continuous service thereafter until January 1, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.