Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Baker Hughes Co
Report date January 28, 2022 · Filed February 01, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,902.8528 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 16,181 · Balance 62,902.8528 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,921.5521 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-28 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-01-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,128 · Balance 58,921.5521 F2: Includes 146.6993 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 137,413.5521 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-31 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 78,492 · Balance 137,413.5521 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 58,921.5521 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-31 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-01-31 · Sale · Disposed 78,492 · Balance 58,921.5521 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.57 to $27.77, inclusive. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. |
| Restricted Stock Unit 01_21SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 32,362 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-01-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 16,181 · Balance 32,362 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.98 · Expires 2029-01-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-01-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 78,492 · Balance 0 F5: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
F2: Includes 146.6993 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.57 to $27.77, inclusive. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request.
F4: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant.
F5: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:41 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 78,492 | $0.00 Strike: $22.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000039 · wf-form4_164375526567941.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 78,492 shares Expires 2029-01-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:41 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 78,492 | $27.22 | $2,136,552.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000039 · wf-form4_164375526567941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,921.5521 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.57 to $27.77, inclusive. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:41 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 78,492 | $22.98 | $1,803,746.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000039 · wf-form4_164375526567941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,413.5521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:41 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_21 · Derivative | 16,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000039 · wf-form4_164375526567941.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,362 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16,181 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:41 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,128 | $27.16 | $112,116.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000039 · wf-form4_164375526567941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,921.5521 F2 · balance_after: Includes 146.6993 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 22:41 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 16,181 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000039 · wf-form4_164375526567941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,902.8528 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 00:29 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_20 · Derivative | 14,697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000025 · wf-form4_164324336907573.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,697 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,697 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 00:29 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_19 · Derivative | 7,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000025 · wf-form4_164324336907573.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,253 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 00:29 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,561 | $27.07 | $150,536.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000025 · wf-form4_164324336907573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,721.8528 F2 · balance_after: Includes 142.7212 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 00:29 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 21,950 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-22-000025 · wf-form4_164324336907573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,140.1316 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 20:13 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $23.12 | $231,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000101 · wf-form4_163234160120261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,190.1316 F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 20:28 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $23.05 | $230,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000100 · wf-form4_163113286566595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,190.1316 F1 · kind: This transaction is pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 7, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 317.6307 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 22:15 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,862 | $23.02 | $204,003.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000033 · wf-form4_161610568728776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,872.5009 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 22:15 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 22,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000033 · wf-form4_161610568728776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,734.5009 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned for the performance share units (PSUs) granted in 2018 for the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020 as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 00:20 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit 01_21 · Derivative | 48,543 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000019 · wf-form4_161222519496828.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Regions and Alliances 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,543 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 48,543 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_19 · Derivative | 7,253 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,253 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,253 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,767 | $21.05 | $37,195.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,217.5009 F2 · balance_after: Includes 434.7869 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,253 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,549.714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_20 · Derivative | 14,697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,394 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,697 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_18 · Derivative | 4,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,688 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,581 | $22.17 | $79,390.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,296.714 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 14,697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,877.714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,390 | $22.17 | $30,816.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,180.714 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 21:17 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-21-000009 · wf-form4_161169585814581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,570.714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:24 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,098 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000075 · wf-form4_159648985476589.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,098 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:24 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,208 | $15.49 | $49,691.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000075 · wf-form4_159648985476589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,882.714 F2 · balance_after: Includes 565.304 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 21:24 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,098 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000075 · wf-form4_159648985476589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,090.714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 565.304 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_19 · Derivative | 7,252 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,506 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,252 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,752 | $22.96 | $40,225.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,427.41 F2 · balance_after: Includes 289.81 shares purchased through the Baker Hughes Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,252 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,889.6 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_18 · Derivative | 4,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,688 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,688 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit 01_20 · Derivative | 44,091 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,091 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 44,091 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,321 | $22.68 | $29,960.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,637.6 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 21:35 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BKR · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-20-000012 · wf-form4_157990169129378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · EVP, Global Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,958.6 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 15:53 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,686 | $23.62 | $394,123.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000068 · wf-form4_156579798244736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270.6 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.55 to $23.695, inclusive. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 19:09 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000065 · wf-form4_156477293962717.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,097 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 19:09 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,596 | $25.39 | $65,912.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000065 · wf-form4_156477293962717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,956.6 F1 · balance_after: Includes 270.60 shares purchased in 2019 through the Baker Hughes, a GE company Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 19:09 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000065 · wf-form4_156477293962717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 00:30 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 78,492 | $0.00 Strike: $22.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000010 · wf-form4_154837623520936.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,492 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 78,492 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 00:30 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit 01_19 · Derivative | 21,758 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000010 · wf-form4_154837623520936.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,758 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,758 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 00:30 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit 01_18 · Derivative | 4,688 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000010 · wf-form4_154837623520936.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,376 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,688 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 00:30 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,383 | $23.77 | $32,873.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000010 · wf-form4_154837623520936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,185 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 00:30 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-19-000010 · wf-form4_154837623520936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,568 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:49 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,096 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-18-000089 · wf-form4_153324297405482.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,195 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,096 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:49 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,216 | $34.58 | $76,629.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-18-000089 · wf-form4_153324297405482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,880 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:49 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,096 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-18-000089 · wf-form4_153324297405482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:54 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,404 | $0.00 Strike: $35.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-18-000018 · wf-form4_151682723232168.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,404 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 44,404 shares Expires 2028-01-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:54 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit 01_18 · Derivative | 14,064 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-18-000018 · wf-form4_151682723232168.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ukpong Uwem · CIK 0001727922 · Chief Global Ops Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,064 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,064 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.