Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KURA SUSHI USA, INC.KRUS · Entity 5419 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | February 01, 2022 | February 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KURA SUSHI USA, INC.
Report date February 01, 2022 · Filed February 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to Purchase Class A Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.15 · Expires 2032-02-01 | Direct | 5,032 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 5,032 · Balance 5,032 F1: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares will vest and become exercisable in full on the date that is 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares will continue to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2023 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares will vest and become exercisable in full on the date that is 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares will continue to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2023 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 16:26 UTC | KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 5,032 | $0.00 Strike: $46.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004162 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BENRUBI STEVEN · CIK 0001413003 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,032 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,032 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares will vest and become exercisable in full on the date that is 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares will continue to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2023 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 2, 2021 17:00 UTC | KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,421 | $63.60 | $153,975.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-046589 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENRUBI STEVEN · CIK 0001413003 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,579 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Kura Sushi USA, Inc. by Mr. Benrubi to satisfy his withholding tax liability for a restricted stock grant of 7,000 shares that vested on 12/1/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 17:23 UTC | KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 7,100 | $0.00 Strike: $22.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Steven Benrubi · CIK 0001413003 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,100 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,100 shares Expires 2031-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the Option shares will vest and become exercisable in full on the date that is 12 months following the date of grant (the "Anniversary Date"). The remaining Option shares will continue to vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each quarter starting from May 1, 2022 and over the two years after the Anniversary Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 20:36 UTC | KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 | GrantOption to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032927 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Steven Benrubi · CIK 0001413003 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2030-12-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option is granted under the issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan and will vest in equal quarterly installments on the first day of each fiscal quarter over approximately 48 months commencing from March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 20:36 UTC | KURA SUSHI USA, INC. KRUS · Entity 5419 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-032927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Steven Benrubi · CIK 0001413003 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.