Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGS · Entity 2819 | Executive VP - General Counsel | January 26, 2011 | January 28, 2011 |
| Jackson Financial Inc.JXN · Entity 3581 | Director | September 24, 2026 | September 28, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
Report date January 26, 2011 · Filed January 28, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year-End Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 38,684 |
Reported balance
After 2011-01-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2011-01-26 · Grant · Acquired 38,684 · Balance 38,684 F1: One-third of these 2010 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock in each of January 2012, January 2013 and January 2014. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs cannot be sold or transferred before January 2016. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One-third of these 2010 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will convert into shares of the Issuer's common stock in each of January 2012, January 2013 and January 2014. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs cannot be sold or transferred before January 2016.
Jackson Financial Inc.
Report date September 24, 2026 · Filed September 28, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,682.81 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-24 · Grant · Acquired 354.93 · Balance 51,682.81 F1: These shares reflect additional restricted share units received as dividend equivalent units ("DEUs") on restricted share units. The DEUs are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity awards on which they accrue. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares reflect additional restricted share units received as dividend equivalent units ("DEUs") on restricted share units. The DEUs are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity awards on which they accrue.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2003 Filed Jun 30, 2003 21:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-03-000460 · stechereep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 STECHER ESTA E · CIK 0001180591 · Executive VP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,253 F7 · kind: On June 26, 2003, the Reporting Person donated 8,253 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee and the sole beneficiary. This donation was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F7 · acquired: On June 26, 2003, the Reporting Person donated 8,253 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee and the sole beneficiary. This donation was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F8 · balance_after: Following all transactions reported in Table I, the Reporting Person beneficially owned 519,275 shares of the Issuer's common stock directly and 9,551 shares of the Issuer's common stock indirectly through the Goldman Sachs Defined Contribution Plan. F4 · ownership.nature: As trustee of grantor retained annuity trust Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2003 Filed Jun 30, 2003 21:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-03-000460 · stechereep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 STECHER ESTA E · CIK 0001180591 · Executive VP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,924 F6 · kind: Reflects the distribution of 8,253 shares of the Issuer's common stock from this grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on June 26, 2003. This distribution was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F6 · acquired: Reflects the distribution of 8,253 shares of the Issuer's common stock from this grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on June 26, 2003. This distribution was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F4 · ownership.nature: As trustee of grantor retained annuity trust Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2003 Filed Jun 30, 2003 21:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 54,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-03-000460 · stechereep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STECHER ESTA E · CIK 0001180591 · Executive VP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 54,455 F5 · kind: On March 26, 2003, the Reporting Person donated 54,455 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee and the sole beneficiary. This donation was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F5 · acquired: On March 26, 2003, the Reporting Person donated 54,455 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the Reporting Person is the sole trustee and the sole beneficiary. This donation was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F4 · ownership.nature: As trustee of grantor retained annuity trust Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2003 Filed Jun 30, 2003 21:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 40,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-03-000460 · stechereep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STECHER ESTA E · CIK 0001180591 · Executive VP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 25,368 F3 · kind: Reflects the distribution of 40,844 shares of the Issuer's common stock from this grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on March 26, 2003. This distribution was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F3 · acquired: Reflects the distribution of 40,844 shares of the Issuer's common stock from this grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on March 26, 2003. This distribution was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Act. F4 · ownership.nature: As trustee of grantor retained annuity trust Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2003 Filed Jun 30, 2003 21:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000769993-03-000460 · stechereep_ex.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STECHER ESTA E · CIK 0001180591 · Executive VP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Reflects the distribution of 13,611 shares of the Issuer's common stock from this grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on March 26, 2003. This trust is no longer a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities. This distribution was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"). F1 · acquired: Reflects the distribution of 13,611 shares of the Issuer's common stock from this grantor retained annuity trust to the Reporting Person on March 26, 2003. This trust is no longer a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities. This distribution was exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-13 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"). F2 · ownership.nature: This trust is no longer a beneficial owner of the Issuer's securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.