TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

White John Joseph JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
130794
SEC CIK
0001839254

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.SHLS · Entity 4879Chief Operating OfficerFebruary 01, 2022February 04, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.

Report date February 01, 2022 · Filed February 04, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect98,621 Reported balance After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,333 · Balance 98,621

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 02:17 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,333 $17.23 $40,197.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,621

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:55 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 33,081 $26.30 $870,030.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-049193 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,288

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.85 to $26.56. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holders of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 22:55 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 11,237 $25.51 $286,655.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-049193 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,369

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.85 to $25.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holders of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 20:39 UTC Amendment Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 SaleClass A Common Stock 33,081 $26.30 $870,030.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-049374 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,288

F3 · kind: This amendment is being filed to correct the transaction code on the original filing which inadvertently reflected the reported market transactions as exempt transactions with the Issuer.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.85 to $26.56. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holders of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 20:39 UTC Amendment Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 SaleClass A Common Stock 11,237 $25.51 $286,655.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-049374 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,369

F3 · kind: This amendment is being filed to correct the transaction code on the original filing which inadvertently reflected the reported market transactions as exempt transactions with the Issuer.

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.85 to $25.78. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holders of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 02:38 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 ConversionCommon Units · Derivative 132,954 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-047670 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 221,595

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 132,954 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F2 · shares: In connection with the expiration of the post-IPO related lockup, the Reporting Persons converted 132,954 Common Units (together with a corresponding number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock) into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the expiration of the post-IPO related lockup, the Reporting Persons converted 132,954 Common Units (together with a corresponding number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock) into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F1 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 02:38 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 ConversionClass A Common Stock 132,954 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-047670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,606

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: In connection with the expiration of the post-IPO related lockup, the Reporting Persons converted 132,954 Common Units (together with a corresponding number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock) into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 02:38 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 ConversionClass B Common Stock 132,954 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-047670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 221,595

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: In connection with the expiration of the post-IPO related lockup, the Reporting Persons converted 132,954 Common Units (together with a corresponding number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock) into an equivalent number of shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F1 · ownership.nature: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), the Reporting Person, who holds the reported securities indirectly through Parent, may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at his option, require Parent to redeem all or a portion of her Parent common units ("Common Units") (together with an equal number of shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock which are forfeited for no consideration) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 14:09 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 GrantClass A Common Stock 7,652 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-043839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,652

F1 · shares: The reported securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs") that each represents a right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The reported RSUs will vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of September 13, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:55 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 Disposition to issuerCommon Units · Derivative 190,910 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-029250 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 190,910 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its option require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F1 · kind: Represents 190,910 common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), previously reported as indirectly held by the Reporting Person through his membership interest in Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings").

F2 · kind: Represents 190,910 Common Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, transferred by the Reporting Person to the Issuer in connection with the closing of an underwritten public offering (the "Follow-on Offering") of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") at a price of $27.02 (the per-share price paid by the underwriters for shares of Class A Common Stock in the Follow-on Offering) for one Common Unit and one share of Class B Common Stock.

F2 · price: Represents 190,910 Common Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, transferred by the Reporting Person to the Issuer in connection with the closing of an underwritten public offering (the "Follow-on Offering") of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") at a price of $27.02 (the per-share price paid by the underwriters for shares of Class A Common Stock in the Follow-on Offering) for one Common Unit and one share of Class B Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its option require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its option require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 20:55 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 Disposition to issuerClass B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share 190,910 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-029250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Represents 190,910 common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), previously reported as indirectly held by the Reporting Person through his membership interest in Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings").

F2 · kind: Represents 190,910 Common Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, transferred by the Reporting Person to the Issuer in connection with the closing of an underwritten public offering (the "Follow-on Offering") of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") at a price of $27.02 (the per-share price paid by the underwriters for shares of Class A Common Stock in the Follow-on Offering) for one Common Unit and one share of Class B Common Stock.

F1 · shares: Represents 190,910 common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent"), together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), previously reported as indirectly held by the Reporting Person through his membership interest in Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings").

F2 · shares: Represents 190,910 Common Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, transferred by the Reporting Person to the Issuer in connection with the closing of an underwritten public offering (the "Follow-on Offering") of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") at a price of $27.02 (the per-share price paid by the underwriters for shares of Class A Common Stock in the Follow-on Offering) for one Common Unit and one share of Class B Common Stock.

F2 · price: Represents 190,910 Common Units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock, transferred by the Reporting Person to the Issuer in connection with the closing of an underwritten public offering (the "Follow-on Offering") of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") at a price of $27.02 (the per-share price paid by the underwriters for shares of Class A Common Stock in the Follow-on Offering) for one Common Unit and one share of Class B Common Stock.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Jan 30, 2021 02:39 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 OtherCommon Units · Derivative 549,189 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-003781 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 549,189

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 549,189 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its options require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F5 · kind: In the Reorganization Transactions, all existing ownership interests in Parent were recapitalized into Common Units.

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its options require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its options require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Third Amended and Restated Limited liability Company Agreement of Parent, Holdings may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time at its options require Parent to redeem all or a portion of its Common Units (together with an equal number of Class B Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to a volume-weighted average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed.

F1 · ownership.nature: In the reorganization transactions (the "Reorganization Transactions") in connection with the closing of the initial public offering (the "IPO") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer were issued to Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings"), equal to the number of common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent") held by Holdings, for nominal consideration.

F2 · ownership.nature: John J. White indirectly holds 549,189 Common Units and an equal number of Class B Common Stock through his membership interest in Holdings.

F3 · ownership.nature: John J. White expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of any equity securities owned by Holdings, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that he is the beneficial owner of any equity securities owned by Holdings.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Jan 30, 2021 02:39 UTC Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. SHLS · Entity 4879 GrantClass B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share 549,189 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-21-003781 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

White John Joseph JR · CIK 0001839254 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 549,189

F1 · kind: In the reorganization transactions (the "Reorganization Transactions") in connection with the closing of the initial public offering (the "IPO") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer were issued to Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings"), equal to the number of common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent") held by Holdings, for nominal consideration.

F1 · price: In the reorganization transactions (the "Reorganization Transactions") in connection with the closing of the initial public offering (the "IPO") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer were issued to Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings"), equal to the number of common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent") held by Holdings, for nominal consideration.

F1 · ownership.nature: In the reorganization transactions (the "Reorganization Transactions") in connection with the closing of the initial public offering (the "IPO") of Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (the "Issuer"), shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.00001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of the Issuer were issued to Shoals Management Holdings LLC ("Holdings"), equal to the number of common units ("Common Units") in Shoals Parent LLC ("Parent") held by Holdings, for nominal consideration.

F2 · ownership.nature: John J. White indirectly holds 549,189 Common Units and an equal number of Class B Common Stock through his membership interest in Holdings.

F3 · ownership.nature: John J. White expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of any equity securities owned by Holdings, except to the extent of his pecuniary interests therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that he is the beneficial owner of any equity securities owned by Holdings.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.