Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TORTOISE ENERGY INDEPENDENCE FUND, INC.NDP · Entity 84717 | Vice President | June 16, 2020 | June 25, 2020 |
| TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORPTYG · Entity 8897 | Principal Financial Officer | February 02, 2022 | February 07, 2022 |
| TORTOISE PIPELINE & ENERGY FUND, INC.TTP · Entity 95263 | Vice President | June 16, 2020 | June 25, 2020 |
| TORTOISE POWER & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INCTPZ · Entity 73118 | Vice President | June 16, 2020 | June 25, 2020 |
| TORTOISE SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUNDTEAF · Entity 73494 | Vice President | June 16, 2020 | June 25, 2020 |
| Tax-Exempt Private Credit Fund, Inc.TSIFX · Entity 76830 | See Remarks | May 18, 2021 | May 19, 2021 |
| Tortoise Midstream Energy Fund, Inc.NTG · Entity 84716 | Vice President | June 16, 2020 | June 25, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TORTOISE ENERGY INDEPENDENCE FUND, INC.
Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 25, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORP
Report date February 02, 2022 · Filed February 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-02 · Purchase · Acquired 15 · Balance 23 |
TORTOISE PIPELINE & ENERGY FUND, INC.
Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 25, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
TORTOISE POWER & ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC
Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 25, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
TORTOISE SUSTAINABLE & SOCIAL IMPACT TERM FUND
Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-16 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 100 |
Tax-Exempt Private Credit Fund, Inc.
Report date May 18, 2021 · Filed May 19, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Tortoise Midstream Energy Fund, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2020 · Filed June 25, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 17:24 UTC | TORTOISE ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE CORP TYG · Entity 8897 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 15 | $31.27 | $469.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002716 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gengler Courtney · CIK 0001816119 · Principal Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.