Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Morris International Inc.PM · Entity 2818 | SVP Human Resources | February 11, 2011 | February 15, 2011 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Philip Morris International Inc.
Report date February 11, 2011 · Filed February 15, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 190,645 |
Reported balance
After 2011-02-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2011-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 350 · Balance 190,645 F1: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2011. F2: Includes 99,460 Deferred Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2011.
F2: Includes 99,460 Deferred Shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2011 Filed Feb 15, 2011 14:38 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $59.37 | $20,777.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000154 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,645 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2011. F2 · balance_after: Includes 99,460 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2011 Filed Feb 14, 2011 19:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,950 | $59.40 | $2,075,855.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,995 F1 · balance_after: Includes 110,870 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,269 | $25.64 Strike: $25.64 | $212,039.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,269 shares Expires 2011-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,149 | $23.20 Strike: $23.20 | $235,491.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,149 shares Expires 2011-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $58.53 | $5,853.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,045 F1 · balance_after: Includes 75,920 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $58.53 | $5,853.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,145 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $58.53 | $5,853.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,245 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $58.53 | $17,559.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,345 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,118 | $58.53 | $358,086.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,645 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,700 | $58.53 | $684,812.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,763 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,269 | $25.64 | $212,039.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,463 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2010 Filed Oct 29, 2010 15:18 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,149 | $23.20 | $235,491.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2010 Filed Feb 17, 2010 15:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $49.07 | $11,775.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,045 F1 · price: The average of the high and the low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 12, 2010. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,920 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2010 Filed Feb 16, 2010 16:37 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,610 | $47.49 | $1,501,158.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,285 F1 · balance_after: Includes 83,555 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2009 Filed Dec 3, 2009 15:17 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,059 | $11.16 Strike: $11.16 | $156,905.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000822 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,059 shares Expires 2010-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2009 Filed Dec 3, 2009 15:17 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,059 | $11.16 | $156,905.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000822 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 51,945 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 15:58 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,869 | $20.92 Strike: $20.92 | $143,669.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000475 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,869 shares Expires 2009-06-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2009 Filed Jun 2, 2009 15:58 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,869 | $20.92 | $143,669.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000475 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 51,945 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2009 Filed Feb 13, 2009 15:17 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $36.25 | $6,053.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,747 F1 · price: The average of the high and low price of Philip Morris International Inc. common stock on February 11, 2009. F2 · balance_after: Includes 51,945 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 6, 2009 15:22 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-09-000148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,914 F1 · balance_after: Includes 57,335 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2008 Filed Jun 12, 2008 15:04 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $48.76 | $195,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000648 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,014 F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,435 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2008 Filed Jun 9, 2008 15:29 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,579 | $20.77 Strike: $20.77 | $136,637.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000623 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,579 shares Expires 2008-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2008 Filed Jun 9, 2008 15:29 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,579 | $20.77 | $136,637.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000623 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,014 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 24,435 Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,435 F2 · shares: Reflects a substitution of previously granted deferred shares awarded by Altria Group, Inc. on January 30, 2008 in accordance with the terms of the Employee Matters Agreement dated as of March 28, 2008 between Altria Group, Inc. and Philip Morris International Inc. in connection with the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. on March 28, 2008. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares or share equivalents of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the pro rata distribution by Altria Group, Inc. to its stockholders of 100% of the outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock on March 28, 2008. Total includes 24,435 Deferred Shares, reflecting the same number of Deferred Shares of Issuer as Deferred Shares of Altria Group, Inc. awarded previously under Altria's compensation plans. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,000 | $49.60 | $793,584.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,025 F1 · shares: The transactions were made on a "when-issued" basis, contingent upon the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. The spin-off occurred on March 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $49.87 | $498,701.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,025 F1 · shares: The transactions were made on a "when-issued" basis, contingent upon the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. The spin-off occurred on March 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $48.78 | $487,839.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,025 F1 · shares: The transactions were made on a "when-issued" basis, contingent upon the spin-off of Philip Morris International Inc. from Altria Group, Inc. The spin-off occurred on March 28, 2008. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2001 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $25.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,269 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,269 shares Expires 2011-06-12 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2001 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $23.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,149 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,149 shares Expires 2011-01-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2000 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $11.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,059 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,059 shares Expires 2010-01-26 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 1999 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $20.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,869 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,869 shares Expires 2009-06-29 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 1998 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:57 UTC | Philip Morris International Inc. PM · Entity 2818 | OtherOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $20.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-08-000342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Regorda Daniele · CIK 0001428806 · SVP Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,579 shares Expires 2008-06-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These options were originally granted by Altria. In connection with the Philip Morris International Inc. spin-off, these options were split into options to acquire Altria Common Stock and Issuer's Common Stock in accordance with the anti-dilution terms of Altria's compensation plans and the Employee Matters Agreement dated March 28, 2008, between Altria and the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.