Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Internet BancorpINBK · Entity 6166 | Director | February 08, 2022 | February 10, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
First Internet Bancorp
Report date February 08, 2022 · Filed February 10, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectshares held by a limited liability company of which Mr. Williams holds voting and investment power | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-08 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,702 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,952 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 46,952 F1: Adjustment of 500 shares that should have been reported as shares held individually in an IRA. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectshares held in an IRA | 43,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 43,000 F1: Adjustment of 500 shares that should have been reported as shares held individually in an IRA. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Adjustment of 500 shares that should have been reported as shares held individually in an IRA.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 15:45 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,702 | $50.00 | $85,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-22-000031 · wf-form4_164450790262790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held by a limited liability company of which Mr. Williams holds voting and investment power Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 19:51 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-22-000028 · wf-form4_164270826675176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,452 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award scheduled to vest as follows: 94 shares were fully vested on the date of grant and 92 shares will vest on the fifteenth day of each month beginning on February 15, 2022 and ending on December 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 21:07 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-21-000016 · wf-form4_161117682056181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,846 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award scheduled to vest as follows: 149 shares were fully vested on the date of grant and 151 shares will vest on the fifteenth day of each month beginning on February 15, 2021 and ending on December 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:12 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $17.13 | $2,569.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-21-000108 · wf-form4_164070794452273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,346 F1 · shares: Represents automatic reinvestment of dividends pursuant to the terms of a brokerage account. F2 · balance_after: Reports on Form 4 filed after the transaction date incorrectly underreported total ownership by the amount purchased. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2020 Filed Aug 27, 2020 20:54 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.99 | $29,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-20-000083 · wf-form4_159856164468798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 42,500 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted-average price of shares purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.70 to $15.00 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer or the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 20:25 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $14.50 | $14,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-20-000081 · wf-form4_159717754435740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 40,500 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:12 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 151 | $15.75 | $2,378.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-21-000108 · wf-form4_164070794452273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,196 F1 · shares: Represents automatic reinvestment of dividends pursuant to the terms of a brokerage account. F2 · balance_after: Reports on Form 4 filed after the transaction date incorrectly underreported total ownership by the amount purchased. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:12 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 142 | $16.69 | $2,369.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-21-000108 · wf-form4_164070794452273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,045 F1 · shares: Represents automatic reinvestment of dividends pursuant to the terms of a brokerage account. F2 · balance_after: Reports on Form 4 filed after the transaction date incorrectly underreported total ownership by the amount purchased. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:45 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,000 | $15.01 | $255,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-20-000045 · wf-form4_158456790978190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 39,500 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted-average price of shares purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.5200 to $15.3281 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer or the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 19:55 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,194 | $27.56 | $60,466.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-20-000030 · wf-form4_158075970640090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,036 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award scheduled to vest as follows: 192 shares were fully vested on the date of grant and 182 shares will vest on the fifteenth day of each month beginning on February 15, 2020 and ending on December 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 21:46 UTC Amendment | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $27.56 | $27,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-20-000046 · wf-form4a_158456794457362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,036 F1 · balance_after: Original report inadvertently overstated amount of securities beneficially owned by 1,000 shares due to clerical error. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:12 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 57 | $23.90 | $1,362.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-21-000108 · wf-form4_164070794452273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,903 F1 · shares: Represents automatic reinvestment of dividends pursuant to the terms of a brokerage account. F2 · balance_after: Reports on Form 4 filed after the transaction date incorrectly underreported total ownership by the amount purchased. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 19:18 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $21.11 | $21,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-19-000063 · wf-form4_156477347552816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:58 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,957 | $24.62 | $48,181.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-19-000026 · wf-form4_154836708395328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,842 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award scheduled to vest as follows: 164 shares were fully vested on the date of grant and 163 shares will vest on the fifteenth day of each month beginning on February 15, 2019 and ending on December 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 21:20 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $25.10 | $100,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-18-000092 · wf-form4_154395842121165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 21,500 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of shares purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.92 to $25.23 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer or the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 20:44 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $25.88 | $38,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-18-000084 · wf-form4_154119148116495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of shares purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.80 to $25.88 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer or the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 20:05 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $31.00 | $93,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-18-000067 · wf-form4_153272191218573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,885 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of shares purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.75 to $31.10 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer or the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 21:17 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-18-000013 · wf-form4_151561905121406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,885 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award scheduled to vest as follows: 92 shares were fully vested on the date of grant and 87 shares will vest on the fifteenth day of each month beginning on February 15, 2018 and ending on December 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 20:06 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,100 | $30.05 | $63,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-17-000069 · wf-form4_150611079253321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · shares held in an IRA Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 21:13 UTC | First Internet Bancorp INBK · Entity 6166 | GrantCommon Stock | 938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562463-17-000014 · wf-form4_148477401810645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Jerry L. · CIK 0001569215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,836 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award scheduled to vest as follows: 80 shares were fully vested on the date of grant and 78 shares will vest on the fifteenth day of each month beginning on February 15, 2017 and ending on December 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.