Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppHarvest, Inc.APPH · Entity 111251 | Director | April 12, 2021 | April 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AppHarvest, Inc.
Report date April 12, 2021 · Filed April 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 280,008 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-12 · Grant · Acquired 3,373 · Balance 280,008 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSU vests in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date (or the date immediately preceding the date of the annual meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such annual meeting as a result of the director's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), subject to the Reporting Person's service as a director with the Issuer on such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSU vests in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date (or the date immediately preceding the date of the annual meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such annual meeting as a result of the director's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), subject to the Reporting Person's service as a director with the Issuer on such date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2022 · Filed February 11, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 742,382 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-02-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F1: Represents 300,000 shares of Class A common stock purchased from the issuer in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc., the issuer changed its name to Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. Row 2 · 2022-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 442,382 · Balance 742,382 F2: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 442,382 shares of Class B common stock owned by Mr. Laikin automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock. |
| Class B Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 442,382 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 357,618 · Balance 442,382 F3: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. F4: Represents the automatic forfeiture of 357,618 shares of Class B common stock for no additional consideration in connection with the closing of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. |
| Class B Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-02-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 442,382 · Balance 0 F3: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. F2: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 442,382 shares of Class B common stock owned by Mr. Laikin automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 300,000 shares of Class A common stock purchased from the issuer in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc., the issuer changed its name to Energy Vault Holdings, Inc.
F2: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 442,382 shares of Class B common stock owned by Mr. Laikin automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock.
F3: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.
F4: Represents the automatic forfeiture of 357,618 shares of Class B common stock for no additional consideration in connection with the closing of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc.
WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC.
Report date October 21, 2021 · Filed October 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:12 UTC | Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · Derivative | 442,382 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-020671 · tm226292-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 442,382 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. F2 · shares: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 442,382 shares of Class B common stock owned by Mr. Laikin automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:12 UTC | Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 | Disposition to issuerClass B Common Stock, $0.0001 par value · Derivative | 357,618 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-020671 · tm226292-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,382 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 357,618 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. F4 · shares: Represents the automatic forfeiture of 357,618 shares of Class B common stock for no additional consideration in connection with the closing of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-4 (File No. 333-260307) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares," shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:12 UTC | Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value | 442,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-020671 · tm226292-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 742,382 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Upon the consummation of the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc. on February 11, 2022, 442,382 shares of Class B common stock owned by Mr. Laikin automatically converted into an equal number of shares of Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 17:12 UTC | Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 | GrantClass A Common Stock, $0.0001 par value | 300,000 | $10.00 | $3,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-020671 · tm226292-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · shares: Represents 300,000 shares of Class A common stock purchased from the issuer in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the issuer's business combination with Energy Vault, Inc., the issuer changed its name to Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2021 Filed Apr 14, 2021 17:38 UTC | AppHarvest, Inc. APPH · Entity 111251 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-026685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,008 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSU vests in full on the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the grant date (or the date immediately preceding the date of the annual meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such annual meeting as a result of the director's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), subject to the Reporting Person's service as a director with the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 16:41 UTC | AppHarvest, Inc. APPH · Entity 111251 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 16,251 | $24.01 | $390,186.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,635 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 16:41 UTC | AppHarvest, Inc. APPH · Entity 111251 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 146,249 | $23.10 | $3,378,351.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,886 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.587727 to $23.210327 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 16:30 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-003794 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,662 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 9,662 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (a "RSU" or the "RSUs") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Washington Prime Group Inc. ("WPG," "Issuer" or the "Company") common stock. F3 · shares: As part of the Board approved modification of WPG's director compensation program (the "Program"), the reporting person is terminating and canceling fifty percent (50%) of the RSU grant he received on May 18, 2020 (the "Grant") in exchange for the reporting person's first cash payment under the Program. The reporting person received 173,913 RSUs as part of the Grant, but this amount was adjusted to 19,324 RSUs following WPG's one (1) for nine (9) reverse stock split (the "Split") that became effective on December 22, 2020. The Split impacted WPG's common shares and securities convertible or exercisable into WPG common stock. Other than the termination and cancellation of RSUs described herein, which became effective on February 19, 2021, all remaining RSUs comprising the Grant received by the reporting person remain outstanding and subject to the current terms and conditions of the Grant as well as all other outstanding RSUs awarded to the reporting person heretofore. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were to vest on May 18, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors (the "Board") through that date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were to vest on May 18, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors (the "Board") through that date. F3 · balance_after: As part of the Board approved modification of WPG's director compensation program (the "Program"), the reporting person is terminating and canceling fifty percent (50%) of the RSU grant he received on May 18, 2020 (the "Grant") in exchange for the reporting person's first cash payment under the Program. The reporting person received 173,913 RSUs as part of the Grant, but this amount was adjusted to 19,324 RSUs following WPG's one (1) for nine (9) reverse stock split (the "Split") that became effective on December 22, 2020. The Split impacted WPG's common shares and securities convertible or exercisable into WPG common stock. Other than the termination and cancellation of RSUs described herein, which became effective on February 19, 2021, all remaining RSUs comprising the Grant received by the reporting person remain outstanding and subject to the current terms and conditions of the Grant as well as all other outstanding RSUs awarded to the reporting person heretofore. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 16:48 UTC | Energy Vault Holdings, Inc. NXU · Entity 5363 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 556,500 | $1.50 | $834,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-014054 · tm212024-17_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each warrant will become exercisable 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant will expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination. Each warrant entitles the holder to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment in the event of certain capital-raising or reorganization transactions. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 16:31 UTC | AppHarvest, Inc. NOVS · Entity 111251 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 162,500 | $10.00 | $1,625,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-010205 · tm214656d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,135 F1 · shares: Represents 162,500 shares of common stock purchased from Novus Capital Corporation in a private placement transaction for $10.00 per share. In connection with the business combination between AppHarvest, Inc. and Novus Capital Corporation, the issuer changed its name to AppHarvest, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 07:31 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 173,913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-011333 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,913 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 173,913 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Washington Prime Group Inc. ("WPG") common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 18, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 18, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 07:30 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 46,700 | $2.29 | $106,943.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004543 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 221,700 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.27 to $2.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 07:30 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 50,000 | $2.59 | $129,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004471 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 175,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.5868 to $2.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 07:30 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 75,000 | $2.55 | $191,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004390 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 125,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.5465 to $2.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 07:30 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 40,000 | $2.58 | $103,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004390 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 07:30 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $2.58 | $25,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004390 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 17:51 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-010616 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,439 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 50,439 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Washington Prime Group Inc. ("WPG") common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 16, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 16, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,200 | $6.12 | $31,823.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,200 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 10,000 | $6.11 | $61,093.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.11 | $30,549.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.11 | $30,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 4,000 | $6.07 | $24,279.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.06 | $30,298.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.06 | $30,286.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.08 | $30,395.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:00 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 5,000 | $6.08 | $30,399.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-021938 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held jointly with spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 16:04 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-010357 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,924 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 33,924 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Washington Prime Group Inc. ("WPG") common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 17, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 17, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 07:38 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-009723 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 16,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Washington Prime Group Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 18, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest on May 18, 2018, subject to the reporting person's continued membership on the WPG Board of Directors through that date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the cessation of membership on the Board of Directors, as provided in the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 06:34 UTC Amendment | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $9.69 | $193,828.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-041824 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F2 · price: Price represents the weighted average sales price. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $9.68 to $9.71. The reporting person will provide the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request from the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer. F1 · acquired: Mandatory sale completed in connection with the merger of one 401(k) plan into another 401(k) plan that only allows for mutual fund investments. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 16:08 UTC | WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC. WPG · Entity 134278 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 20,000 | $9.69 | $193,828.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-041561 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAIKIN ROBERT J · CIK 0000937221 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · acquired: Mandatory sale completed in connection with the merger of one 401(k) plan into another 401(k) plan that only allows for mutual fund investments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.