Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBT BANCORP INCNBTB · Entity 4320 | Director | December 31, 2021 | February 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NBT BANCORP INC
Report date December 31, 2021 · Filed February 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBT Bancorp Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,787.638 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-31 · Other · Acquired 718.026 · Balance 30,787.638 F1: Shares were purchased through a Dividend Reinvestment Plan from 1/1/2021 to 12/31/2021. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.50 · Expires 2024-12-15 | Direct | 2,130 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-31 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,130 F2: Pursuant to NBT Non-Employee Director, Divisional Director and Subsidiary Director Stock Option Plan reload grant vests 100% two years after date of its grant. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.92 · Expires 2026-04-08 | Direct | 1,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-31 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,500 F2: Pursuant to NBT Non-Employee Director, Divisional Director and Subsidiary Director Stock Option Plan reload grant vests 100% two years after date of its grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were purchased through a Dividend Reinvestment Plan from 1/1/2021 to 12/31/2021.
F2: Pursuant to NBT Non-Employee Director, Divisional Director and Subsidiary Director Stock Option Plan reload grant vests 100% two years after date of its grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2021 Filed Feb 14, 2022 19:28 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | OtherNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 718.026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-22-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,787.638 F1 · price: Shares were purchased through a Dividend Reinvestment Plan from 1/1/2021 to 12/31/2021. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:06 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | GrantNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-21-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,069.612 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the NBT Bancorp Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each outside director is entitled to receive an annual retainer for Board service in the form of restricted stock units of the Company's common stock that vests in three annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 19:54 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | OtherNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 807.064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-21-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,161.612 F1 · price: Shares were purchased through a Dividend Reinvestment Plan from 1/1/2020 to 12/31/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:43 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | GrantNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 1,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-20-000020 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,354.548 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the NBT Bancorp Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each outside director is entitled to receive an annual retainer for Board service in the form of restricted stock units of the Company's common stock that vests in three annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 19:44 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | OtherNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 586.604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-003111 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,114.548 F1 · price: Shares were purchased through a Dividend Reinvestment Plan from 1/1/2019 to 12/31/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:37 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | GrantNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,527.944 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the NBT Bancorp Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each outside director is entitled to receive an annual retainer for Board service in the form of restricted stock units of the Company's common stock that vests in three annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2019 20:56 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | OtherNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 523.979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611953-19-000001 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,599.944 F1 · price: Shares were purchased through a Dividend Reinvestment Plan from 1/1/2018 to 12/31/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:03 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | GrantNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-18-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,075.965 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the NBT Bancorp Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each outside director is entitled to receive an annual retainer for Board service in the form of restricted stock units of the Company's common stock that vests in three annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:45 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | OtherNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 461.514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611953-18-000017 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,297.965 F1 · price: Shares acquired under NBT Bancorp Dividend Reinvestment Plan during period of 1/1/2017 to 12/31/2017. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 13:22 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | GrantNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001611953-17-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,836.451 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the NBT Bancorp Inc. 2008 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each outside director is entitled to receive an annual retainer for Board service in the form of restricted stock units of the Company's common stock that vests in three annual installments. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 20:33 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | OtherNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 486.118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-17-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,154.451 F1 · price: Shares acquired under NBT Bancorp Dividend Reinvestment Plan during period of 1/1/2016 to 12/31/2016. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,750 | $38.74 Strike: $22.55 | $67,788.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-16-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: NBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock · 1,750 shares Expires 2018-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to NBT Non-Employee Director, Divisional Director and Subsidiary Director Stock Option Plan grant vests 40% for first year, 20% annually for following years. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $38.74 Strike: $22.48 | $58,104.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-16-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: NBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2017-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to NBT Non-Employee Director, Divisional Director and Subsidiary Director Stock Option Plan grant vests 40% for first year, 20% annually for following years. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | SaleNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 1,750 | $38.74 | $67,788.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-16-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,668.333 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | Exercise / conversionNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 1,750 | $22.55 | $39,463.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-16-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,418.333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | SaleNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 1,500 | $38.74 | $58,104.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-16-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,668.333 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:48 UTC | NBT BANCORP INC NBTB · Entity 4320 | Exercise / conversionNBT Bancorp Inc. Common Stock | 1,500 | $22.48 | $33,726.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001690001-16-000003 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CIVIL PATRICIA T · CIK 0001237956 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,168.333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.