person · Reporting owner
Robertson William David
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/POR · Entity 3819 | Vice President | February 11, 2022 | February 15, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/
Report date February 11, 2022 · Filed February 15, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,889.03 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-02-14 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 5,218 · Balance 28,751.03 F1: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights. Row 2 · 2022-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,726 · Balance 27,025.03 Row 3 · 2022-02-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,419 · Balance 28,444.03 F2: Reflects vesting of 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2022. Row 4 · 2022-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 117 · Balance 28,561.03 F3: Reflects the vesting of dividend equivalent units for the February 13, 2019 time based 3-year cliff vest restricted stock award. Because the stock vested on Sunday, February 13, 2022 the company used Friday, February 11, 2022 as the stock price. Row 5 · 2022-02-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 494 · Balance 28,067.03 Row 6 · 2022-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 19 · Balance 28,086.03 F4: Represents taxes and dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of the first one-third vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on Feb. 17, 2021. Row 7 · 2022-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 197 · Balance 27,889.03 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights.
F2: Reflects vesting of 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2022.
F3: Reflects the vesting of dividend equivalent units for the February 13, 2019 time based 3-year cliff vest restricted stock award. Because the stock vested on Sunday, February 13, 2022 the company used Friday, February 11, 2022 as the stock price.
F4: Represents taxes and dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of the first one-third vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on Feb. 17, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 197 | $50.73 | $9,993.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,889.03 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 19 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,086.03 F4 · shares: Represents taxes and dividend equivalent units associated with the vesting of the first one-third vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on Feb. 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 494 | $51.86 | $25,618.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,067.03 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,561.03 F3 · shares: Reflects the vesting of dividend equivalent units for the February 13, 2019 time based 3-year cliff vest restricted stock award. Because the stock vested on Sunday, February 13, 2022 the company used Friday, February 11, 2022 as the stock price. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,444.03 F2 · shares: Reflects vesting of 1/3 of restricted stock units granted on February 11, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,726 | $51.86 | $89,510.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,025.03 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 23:11 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-002758 · marketforms-55402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,751.03 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 22:16 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $49.43 | $202,664.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-005681 · marketforms-52796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,533.03 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on May 18, 2021 in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.3800 and $49.5300, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Portland General Electric Company, any security holder of Portland General Electric Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:16 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002149 · marketforms-51539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,633.03 F2 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 14, 2024 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:16 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 809 | $41.87 | $33,872.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002149 · marketforms-51539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,886.03 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 23:16 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-002149 · marketforms-51539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,695.03 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-related restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001343 · marketforms-47740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,529.03 F2 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,689 | $60.98 | $102,995.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001343 · marketforms-47740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,554.03 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:36 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001343 · marketforms-47740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,243.03 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:33 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001321 · marketforms-44107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,394.03 F2 · shares: Reflects a grant of Restricted Stock Units which, subject to continued service, will vest on February 13, 2022 and be settled in shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:33 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,708 | $48.65 | $83,094.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001321 · marketforms-44107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,207.03 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:33 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001321 · marketforms-44107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,915.03 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units and related dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 00:08 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,380 | $45.78 | $200,501.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005297 · marketforms-42698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,024.03 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on August 8, 2018 in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.7700 to $45.7900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Portland General Electric Company, any security holder of Portland General Electric Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in Footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 23:13 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,097 | $39.94 | $83,754.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001365 · marketforms-41052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,404.03 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 23:13 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001365 · marketforms-41052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,501.03 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 19:00 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,869 | $40.03 | $114,846.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-001221 · marketforms-37913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,481.03 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 19:00 UTC | PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO /OR/ POR · Entity 3819 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-001221 · marketforms-37913.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robertson William David · CIK 0001469949 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,350.03 F1 · shares: Reflects the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and related dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.