Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HP INCHPQ · Entity 642 | Chief Legal Officer & Sec | February 15, 2022 | February 17, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HP INC
Report date February 15, 2022 · Filed February 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-15 · Sale · Disposed 8,939 · Balance 0 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person effective as of December 15, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person effective as of December 15, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,939 | $36.84 | $329,312.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person effective as of December 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:37 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,969 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001082 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,234 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,969 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F3 · shares: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 02/01/2022, 02/01/2023 and 02/01/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 353 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · price: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 02/01/2022, 02/01/2023 and 02/01/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 353 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 02/01/2022, 02/01/2023 and 02/01/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 353 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 02/01/2022, 02/01/2023 and 02/01/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 353 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:37 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,030 | $37.46 | $188,423.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001082 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,939 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:37 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001082 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 23:01 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,934 | $36.30 | $396,904.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007694 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.29-$36.3150, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,268 | $36.02 | $297,813.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,934 F2 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 9/29/2020 .. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,992 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,992 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F10 · price: As previously reported, on 12/7/2018, the reporting person was granted 16,354 RSUs, 5,451 of which vested on each of 12/7/2019 and 12/7/2020 and 5,452 of which vested on 12/7/2021. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 540 vested dividend equivalent rights. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on 12/7/2018, the reporting person was granted 16,354 RSUs, 5,451 of which vested on each of 12/7/2019 and 12/7/2020 and 5,452 of which vested on 12/7/2021. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 540 vested dividend equivalent rights. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on 12/7/2018, the reporting person was granted 16,354 RSUs, 5,451 of which vested on each of 12/7/2019 and 12/7/2020 and 5,452 of which vested on 12/7/2021. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 540 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,411 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,411 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F9 · price: As previously reported, on 12/6/2019, the reporting person was granted 29,268 RSUs, 9,756 of which vested on 12/7/2020 and 12/7/2021, and 9,756 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 655 vested dividend equivalent rights. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on 12/6/2019, the reporting person was granted 29,268 RSUs, 9,756 of which vested on 12/7/2020 and 12/7/2021, and 9,756 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 655 vested dividend equivalent rights. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on 12/6/2019, the reporting person was granted 29,268 RSUs, 9,756 of which vested on 12/7/2020 and 12/7/2021, and 9,756 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 655 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,182 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,182 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F8 · price: As previously reported, on 12/7/2020, the reporting person was granted 44,341 RSUs, 14,780 of which vested on 12/7/2021, 14,780 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022 and 14,781 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 402 vested dividend equivalent rights. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on 12/7/2020, the reporting person was granted 44,341 RSUs, 14,780 of which vested on 12/7/2021, 14,780 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022 and 14,781 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 402 vested dividend equivalent rights. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on 12/7/2020, the reporting person was granted 44,341 RSUs, 14,780 of which vested on 12/7/2021, 14,780 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022 and 14,781 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 402 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,507 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,507 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F7 · price: As previously reported, on 12/7/2020, the reporting person was granted 19,003 RSUs, 6,334 of which vested on 12/7/2021, 6,334 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022 and 6,335 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 173 vested dividend equivalent rights. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: As previously reported, on 12/7/2020, the reporting person was granted 19,003 RSUs, 6,334 of which vested on 12/7/2021, 6,334 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022 and 6,335 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 173 vested dividend equivalent rights. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: As previously reported, on 12/7/2020, the reporting person was granted 19,003 RSUs, 6,334 of which vested on 12/7/2021, 6,334 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2022 and 6,335 of which is scheduled to vest on 12/7/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 173 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantPerformance-Contingent Stock Options · Derivative | 91,162 | Not disclosed Strike: $37.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,162 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,162 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: The performance contingent stock options granted on 12/7/2021 will vest 33.3% on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date, and 33.4% on the third anniversary, in each case subject to the satisfaction of certain stock price performance conditions. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance contingent stock options granted on 12/7/2021 will vest 33.3% on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date, and 33.4% on the third anniversary, in each case subject to the satisfaction of certain stock price performance conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance contingent stock options granted on 12/7/2021 will vest 33.3% on each of the first two anniversaries of the grant date, and 33.4% on the third anniversary, in each case subject to the satisfaction of certain stock price performance conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,829 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,829 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 19,829 Performance Adjusted Restricted Stock Units ("PARSUs"), 100% of which will only be earned after certification of financial results as of 10/31/2024, subject to certain earnings per share and relative total stockholder return conditions being met as of that date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these PARSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F5 · price: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 19,829 Performance Adjusted Restricted Stock Units ("PARSUs"), 100% of which will only be earned after certification of financial results as of 10/31/2024, subject to certain earnings per share and relative total stockholder return conditions being met as of that date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these PARSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 19,829 Performance Adjusted Restricted Stock Units ("PARSUs"), 100% of which will only be earned after certification of financial results as of 10/31/2024, subject to certain earnings per share and relative total stockholder return conditions being met as of that date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these PARSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 19,829 Performance Adjusted Restricted Stock Units ("PARSUs"), 100% of which will only be earned after certification of financial results as of 10/31/2024, subject to certain earnings per share and relative total stockholder return conditions being met as of that date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these PARSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,326 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,326 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,326 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F4 · price: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 34,326 RSU, one-third of which vest annually over three years on each of 12/7/2022, 12/7/2023 and 12/7/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 34,326 RSU, one-third of which vest annually over three years on each of 12/7/2022, 12/7/2023 and 12/7/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On 12/7/2021, the reporting person was granted 34,326 RSU, one-third of which vest annually over three years on each of 12/7/2022, 12/7/2023 and 12/7/2024. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,890 | $37.29 | $704,408.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,202 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 23:00 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,092 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007610 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 12:41 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,166 | $38.10 | $654,024.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007547 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.09-$38.12, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 22:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,238 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007288 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,238 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F3 · shares: On 11/23/2020, the reporting person was granted 70,788 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 11/23/2021, 11/23/2022 and 11/23/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 642 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · price: On 11/23/2020, the reporting person was granted 70,788 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 11/23/2021, 11/23/2022 and 11/23/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 642 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On 11/23/2020, the reporting person was granted 70,788 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 11/23/2021, 11/23/2022 and 11/23/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 642 vested dividend equivalent rights. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On 11/23/2020, the reporting person was granted 70,788 RSUs, 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years on each of 11/23/2021, 11/23/2022 and 11/23/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of securities in column 5 includes 642 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 22:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,591 | $32.19 | $308,734.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007288 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,166 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 22:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007288 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,757 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,811 | $31.26 | $244,171.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,519 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 9/29/2020. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,168 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,168 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F6 · price: On 10/31/2019, the reporting person was granted 20,150 RSUs, one-third of which vests annually over three years on each of 10/31/2020, 10/31/2021 and 10/31/2022. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 451 vested dividend equivalent rights. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On 10/31/2019, the reporting person was granted 20,150 RSUs, one-third of which vests annually over three years on each of 10/31/2020, 10/31/2021 and 10/31/2022. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 451 vested dividend equivalent rights. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On 10/31/2019, the reporting person was granted 20,150 RSUs, one-third of which vests annually over three years on each of 10/31/2020, 10/31/2021 and 10/31/2022. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 451 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,479 | $30.33 | $75,188.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,330 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,852 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,852 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F5 · price: On 10/29/2020, the reporting person was granted 11,249 RSUs, one-third of which vests annually over three years on each of 10/29/2021, 10/29/2022 and 10/29/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 103 vested dividend equivalent rights. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On 10/29/2020, the reporting person was granted 11,249 RSUs, one-third of which vests annually over three years on each of 10/29/2021, 10/29/2022 and 10/29/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 103 vested dividend equivalent rights. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On 10/29/2020, the reporting person was granted 11,249 RSUs, one-third of which vests annually over three years on each of 10/29/2021, 10/29/2022 and 10/29/2023. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 103 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,744 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,744 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HP common stock. F4 · price: On 10/29/2018, the reporting person was granted 13,032 RSUs, one-third of which vested annually over three years on each of 10/29/2019, 10/29/2020 and 10/20/2021. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 430 vested dividend equivalent rights. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On 10/29/2018, the reporting person was granted 13,032 RSUs, one-third of which vested annually over three years on each of 10/29/2019, 10/29/2020 and 10/20/2021. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 430 vested dividend equivalent rights. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On 10/29/2018, the reporting person was granted 13,032 RSUs, one-third of which vested annually over three years on each of 10/29/2019, 10/29/2020 and 10/20/2021. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 includes 430 vested dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,333 | $30.33 | $40,429.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,641 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,652 | $30.33 | $50,105.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,122 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by HP to satisfy tax withholding upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 00:27 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006773 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:09 UTC | HP INC HPQ · Entity 642 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 40,850 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000875 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Anderson Harvey · CIK 0001842375 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,850 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 restricted stock units ('RSUs"), 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F1 · price: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 restricted stock units ('RSUs"), 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 restricted stock units ('RSUs"), 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On 02/01/2021, the reporting person was granted 40,850 restricted stock units ('RSUs"), 1/3 of which vests annually over 3 years. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on HP common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.