Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZILLOW GROUP, INC.Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Chief Marketing Officer | February 16, 2022 | February 18, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ZILLOW GROUP, INC.
Report date February 16, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Capital StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,772 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-16 · Sale · Disposed 1,334 · Balance 45,772 F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.73 to $62.9350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.73 to $62.9350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 18:23 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 1,334 | $62.76 | $83,719.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617640-22-000019 · wf-form4_164522658934285.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,772 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.73 to $62.9350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:15 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 2,030 | $60.99 | $123,808.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617640-21-000094 · wf-form4_163736010472750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,106 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.78 to $61.46. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 18:26 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Disposition to issuerClass C Capital Stock | 3,060 | $97.48 | $298,301.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617640-21-000067 · wf-form4_162993036355721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,136 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.45 to $97.5350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Oct 8, 2021 18:54 UTC Amendment | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 3,060 | $97.48 | $298,301.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617640-21-000075 · wf-form4a_163373364477430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,136 F1 · kind: This amendment is being filed to correct the transaction code previously reported for this transaction. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.45 to $97.5350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 18:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 295 | $95.09 | $28,051.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617640-21-000063 · wf-form4_162949984024746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,196 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.06 to $95.14. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 18:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 1,642 | $94.74 | $155,558.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001617640-21-000063 · wf-form4_162949984024746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,491 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.0301 to $95.03. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,688 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008577 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,818 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 5,688 shares Expires 2028-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,382 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008577 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,679 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 3,382 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs us indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 12,036 | $113.89 | $1,370,758.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,133 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $113.81 to $114.00. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 3,382 | $40.36 | $136,497.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 19:50 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 5,688 | $29.09 | $165,463.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008577 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 19:41 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 1,866 | $106.44 | $198,623.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,099 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.0201 to $106.98. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 19:41 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 165 | $107.16 | $17,681.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-008442 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,965 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.13 to $107.18. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:22 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 124,395 | $0.00 Strike: $135.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004987 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,395 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 124,395 shares Expires 2031-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 20:22 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | GrantClass C Capital Stock | 8,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-004987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,130 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will vest as to 1/16th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant on each of the issuer's quarterly vesting dates until the restricted stock units are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,688 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,506 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 5,688 shares Expires 2028-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,384 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,061 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 3,384 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs us indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 12,375 | $183.47 | $2,270,392.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,836 F6 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $183.2737 to $183.86. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 3,384 | $40.36 | $136,578.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · balance_after: 7,585 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/4th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant on November 26, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. 1,266 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/16th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant, respectively on each of May 15, 2019, August 14, 2019 and November 13, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 5,688 | $29.09 | $165,463.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · balance_after: 7,585 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/4th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant on November 26, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. 1,266 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/16th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant, respectively on each of May 15, 2019, August 14, 2019 and November 13, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 576 | $188.39 | $108,509.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,139 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $187.96 to $188.73. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 400 | $189.82 | $75,929.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,715 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $189.41 to $190.20. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 101 | $190.70 | $19,260.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,115 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $190.69 to $191.52. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 19:12 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 100 | $191.74 | $19,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,216 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:26 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,688 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,194 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 5,688 shares Expires 2028-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:26 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,382 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,445 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 3,382 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs us indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:26 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 11,731 | $109.14 | $1,280,282.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,316 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.00 to $109.4838. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:26 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 3,382 | $40.36 | $136,497.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 18:26 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 5,688 | $29.09 | $165,463.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,665 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 19:55 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 880 | $103.03 | $90,662.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,977 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F4 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.89 to $103.2501. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 19:55 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 600 | $101.15 | $60,688.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,857 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.78 to $101.42. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 19:55 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 338 | $102.32 | $34,583.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013755 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,457 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.84 to $102.75. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 2,713 | $73.85 | $200,355.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,795 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 1,767 | $75.96 | $134,228.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,508 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.8001 to $76.1150. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,689 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,882 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 5,689 shares Expires 2028-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,383 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,827 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 3,383 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs us indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 9,072 | $76.95 | $698,082.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,275 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 3,383 | $40.36 | $136,537.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,347 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 16:58 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 5,689 | $29.09 | $165,493.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 17:44 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,440 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,571 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 28,440 shares Expires 2028-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. 1/4th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 17:44 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,912 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010501 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,210 Underlying: Class C Capital Stock · 16,912 shares Expires 2029-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs us indicated. 1/16th of the total number of shares subject to the option become exercisable at the first vesting date and an additional 1/16th become exercisable on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 17:44 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 50,928 | $81.82 | $4,166,699.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,275 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.5548 to $82.23. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 17:44 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 16,912 | $40.36 | $682,568.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,203 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 7,585 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/4th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant on November 26, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. 1,266 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/16th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant, respectively on each of May 15, 2019, August 14, 2019 and November 13, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 17:44 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | Exercise / conversionClass C Capital Stock | 28,440 | $29.09 | $827,319.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,291 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 7,585 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/4th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant on November 26, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. 1,266 shares of the reported balance represents a grant of restricted stock units that vested as to 1/16th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant, respectively on each of May 15, 2019, August 14, 2019 and November 13, 2019 and an additional 1/16th shall become vested on each issuer quarterly vesting date occurring thereafter until the restricted stock units are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 17:18 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 1,082 | $46.80 | $50,641.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-007951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,851 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.79 to $46.86. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 18:01 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | GrantClass C Capital Stock | 60,000 | $49.35 | $2,961,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-004764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,933 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that will vest as to 1/16th of the total amount of shares subject to the grant on each of the issuer's quarterly vesting dates until the restricted stock units are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 16:59 UTC | ZILLOW GROUP, INC. Z AND ZG · Entity 3657 | SaleClass C Capital Stock | 29 | $53.06 | $1,538.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002966 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Aimee · CIK 0001797251 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,933 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to cover tax withholding due upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.