Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Rekor Systems, Inc.
Report date February 17, 2022 · Filed February 18, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 01:50 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $10.11 | $1,010,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ClosedRPLA Holdings, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 1,286,669 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person effective August 18, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 22, 2021 01:50 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 | SaleCommon Stock | 200,000 | $9.04 | $1,807,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-057199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ClosedRPLA Holdings, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 1,386,669 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person effective August 18, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $8.65 to $9.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the issuer or the security holders of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which each transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:00 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 | Exercise / conversionWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 625,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050952 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ClosedRPLA Holdings, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 625,000 shares Expires 2024-03-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: As previously disclosed, the warrants were issued on March 12, 2019 as partial consideration for the acquisition of OpenALPR Technology, Inc. by the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:00 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 625,000 | $0.74 | $462,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ClosedRPLA Holdings, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 1,586,669 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 21:00 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 | GrantCommon Stock | 431,669 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ClosedRPLA Holdings, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 961,669 F1 · price: ClosedRPLA Holdings, Inc., an entity which Mr. Hill controls, participated in the 2019 Note Exchange previously disclosed by Rekor Systems, Inc. in its Current Reports on Form 8-K as filed with the SEC on July 6, 2020 and July 16, 2020. As a result, Mr. Hill indirectly acquired beneficial ownership of an additional 431,669 shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 23:24 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. NVMM · Entity 6999 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 625,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.74 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002767 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 625,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 625,000 shares Expires 2024-03-12 F1 · price: In exchange for the acquisition of substantially all of the assets of OpenALPR Technology, Inc. ("OpenALPR"), the Issuer issued to OpenALPR 600,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, warrants to purchase an additional 625,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, as well as certain other consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held by OpenALPR, of which the reporting person is the controlling stockholder. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 23:24 UTC | Rekor Systems, Inc. NVMM · Entity 6999 | GrantCommon Stock | 600,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002767 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill Matthew Anthony · CIK 0001770697 · Chief Science Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 600,000 F1 · price: In exchange for the acquisition of substantially all of the assets of OpenALPR Technology, Inc. ("OpenALPR"), the Issuer issued to OpenALPR 600,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, warrants to purchase an additional 625,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock, as well as certain other consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held by OpenALPR, of which the reporting person is the controlling stockholder. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.