Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TheRealReal, Inc.REAL · Entity 4817 | Chief Product and Technology O | February 23, 2022 | February 24, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TheRealReal, Inc.
Report date February 23, 2022 · Filed February 24, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 34,543 · Balance 150,000 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 13, 2021. F2: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.21 to $8.09. Reporting Person undertakes to provide TheRealReal, Inc., any security holder of TheRealReal, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 13, 2021.
F2: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.21 to $8.09. Reporting Person undertakes to provide TheRealReal, Inc., any security holder of TheRealReal, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 19:54 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,543 | $7.65 | $264,253.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 13, 2021. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.21 to $8.09. Reporting Person undertakes to provide TheRealReal, Inc., any security holder of TheRealReal, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:58 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,385 | $7.58 | $146,853.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,543 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 16:58 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,322 | $7.57 | $17,585.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-22-000028 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,928 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:37 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,066 | $15.00 | $60,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000205 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,250 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 13, 2021. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.984 to $15.18. Reporting Person undertakes to provide TheRealReal, Inc., any security holder of TheRealReal, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 20:37 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,184 | $15.29 | $33,395.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000205 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,316 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 19:23 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,035 | $12.71 | $51,284.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000141 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,500 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 16:08 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,215 | $12.08 | $26,760.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000137 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,535 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:39 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,997 | $20.38 | $81,458.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000091 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,750 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 13, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:13 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,253 | $15.39 | $34,673.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000083 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product/Technology Offic 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,747 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:05 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 F2 · shares: These restricted stock units vest quarterly over one year, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 18:05 UTC | TheRealReal, Inc. REAL · Entity 4817 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001573221-21-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Katz Arnon · CIK 0001839895 · Chief Product and Technology O 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units vest 25% after one year from February 20, 2021 and quarterly thereafter for three years, subject to the reporting person's continuous service as of each vesting date and subject to acceleration upon certain events. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.