Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAS CARMART INCCRMT · Entity 7678 | Chief Operating Officer | February 23, 2022 | February 25, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAS CARMART INC
Report date February 23, 2022 · Filed February 25, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,161.88 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-02-23 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2022-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 15,261.88 F1: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Row 2 · 2022-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 15,161.88 F1: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 19:52 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $90.07 | $9,007.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,161.88 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 19:52 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $89.99 | $134,977.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,261.88 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 00:25 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $109.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002265 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2029-12-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option consisted of 50,000 shares which vest in five equal annual installments beginning on December 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 00:25 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,937 | $174.52 | $1,385,165.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,761.88 F2 · shares: Includes 6,249 shares withheld by the issuer to pay the exercise price pursuant to the "net exercise" arrangement and 1,688 shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in connection with this exercise. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 00:25 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $109.06 | $1,090,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,698.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 00:25 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $171.37 | $685,489.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-002265 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,698.88 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 23:42 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001022 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 23:42 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,133 | $161.36 | $1,312,340.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001022 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,698.88 F2 · shares: Includes 2,451 shares withheld by the issuer to pay the exercise price pursuant to the "net exercise" arrangement and 5,682 shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in connection with this exercise. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 23:42 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $26.37 | $395,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-001022 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,831.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 01:36 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $134.00 | $201,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000693 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,831.88 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 21:06 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $104.63 | $31,389.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003114 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,331.88 F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,625 | $0.00 Strike: $53.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003060 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,625 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 22, 2015, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,625 shares of common stock. The option vested in full on the fifth anniversary of the grant date if the Company's cumulative consolidated net income growth, calculated on a compound basis, for the five fiscal years ending April 30, 2020 was equal to 10% or more. The performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the option for 2,625 shares of common stock on May 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,875 | $0.00 Strike: $53.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003060 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $50.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003060 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2024-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining portion of the option outstanding at the time the reporting person became subject to Section 16 vested in two installments with 3,000 options that vested on November 20, 2018 and 5,000 options that vested on November 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,500 | $101.70 | $559,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,631.88 F2 · shares: Includes 3,828 shares withheld by the issuer to pay the exercise price pursuant to the "net exercise" arrangement and 1,672 shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in connection with this exercise. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $53.02 | $238,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,131.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 8, 2020 20:07 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $50.25 | $150,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-003060 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,631.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 01:37 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,625 | $0.00 Strike: $53.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-001761 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,625 shares Expires 2025-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 22, 2015, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 2,625 shares of common stock. The option vested in full on the fifth anniversary of the grant date if the Company's cumulative consolidated net income growth, calculated on a compound basis, for the five fiscal years ending April 30, 2020 was equal to 10% or more. The performance criteria were met, resulting in the vesting of the option for 2,625 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:01 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $50.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000582 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option consisted of 8,000 shares which vested in two annual installments of 3,000 shares and 5,000 shares, respectively. The first installment of 3,000 shares vested on November 20, 2018. The second installment of 5,000 shares vested on November 20, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:01 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,369 | $129.70 | $436,959.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,631.88 F2 · shares: Includes 1,937 shares withheld by the issuer to pay the exercise price pursuant to the "net exercise" arrangement and 1,432 shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in connection with this exercise. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:01 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $50.25 | $251,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 19:35 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $109.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-20-000005 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on December 30, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 15:34 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-002814 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-08-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 15:34 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $90.00 | $90,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-002814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000.88 F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock which will vest in their entirety on March 1, 2028, and 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 15:34 UTC | AMERICAS CARMART INC CRMT · Entity 7678 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $41.86 | $41,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-19-002814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walthall Leonard L. · CIK 0001787094 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000.88 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,000 shares of restricted stock which will vest in their entirety on March 1, 2028, and 0.88 share held by the reporting person under the America's Car-Mart, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.