Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDISON INTERNATIONALEIX · Entity 3225 | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | February 23, 2022 | February 25, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EDISON INTERNATIONAL
Report date February 23, 2022 · Filed February 25, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,800.6335 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,480.2395 · Balance 8,800.6335 F1: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,941.6335 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-23 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 859 · Balance 7,941.6335 F1: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,941.394 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-23 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-23 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 0.2395 · Balance 7,941.394 F1: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 87 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 87 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only.
F2: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).
F3: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 20:55 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.2395 | $59.02 | $14.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001821 · form4-02252022_120259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,941.394 F1 · kind: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 20:55 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 859 | $59.02 | $50,698.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001821 · form4-02252022_120259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,941.6335 F1 · kind: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 20:55 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,480.2395 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001821 · form4-02252022_120259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,800.6335 F1 · kind: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,692.2391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000342 · form4-01052022_110146.xml · derivative · entry 5 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,692.2391 shares Expires 2022-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.2391 | $67.51 | $16.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000342 · form4-01052022_110146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,267.47 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,066 | $67.51 | $71,965.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000342 · form4-01052022_110146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,267.7091 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,692.2391 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000342 · form4-01052022_110146.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,333.7091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:00 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001252 · form4-03032021_010350.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,930 shares Expires 2024-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:00 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,564 | $0.00 Strike: $54.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001252 · form4-03032021_010350.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,564 shares Expires 2031-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2022 and thereafter on January 3, 2023, January 2, 2024, and January 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:04 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,348.4403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000218 · form4-01062021_120117.xml · derivative · entry 5 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,348.4403 shares Expires 2021-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:04 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.4403 | $60.49 | $26.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000218 · form4-01062021_120117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,454.374 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:04 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 943 | $60.49 | $57,042.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000218 · form4-01062021_120117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,454.8143 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 20:04 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,348.4403 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000218 · form4-01062021_120117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,397.8143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:22 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000040 · wf-form4_158377093851492.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,053 shares Expires 2023-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:22 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,458 | $0.00 Strike: $69.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000040 · wf-form4_158377093851492.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,458 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,458 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 8,615 options will vest on each of January 4, 2021 and January 3, 2022; 8,614 options will vest on each of January 3, 2023 and January 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:38 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,403.9891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000014 · wf-form4_157833947196472.xml · derivative · entry 5 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,403.9891 shares Expires 2020-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:38 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.9891 | $74.38 | $73.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000014 · wf-form4_157833947196472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,930.366 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:38 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 574 | $74.38 | $42,694.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000014 · wf-form4_157833947196472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,931.3551 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 19:38 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,403.9891 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-20-000014 · wf-form4_157833947196472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,505.3551 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 23:43 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000055 · wf-form4_155200219611714.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,374 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,374 shares Expires 2022-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 23:43 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,912 | $0.00 Strike: $62.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000055 · wf-form4_155200219611714.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,912 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,912 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2020 and thereafter on January 4, 2021, January 3, 2022, and January 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 745.9826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000016 · wf-form4_154663191008348.xml · derivative · entry 5 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 745.9826 shares Expires 2019-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.9826 | $56.75 | $55.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000016 · wf-form4_154663191008348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,026.472 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 306 | $56.75 | $17,365.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000016 · wf-form4_154663191008348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,027.4546 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:58 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 745.9826 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-19-000016 · wf-form4_154663191008348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,333.4546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:04 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000070 · wf-form4_152027663842640.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,083 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,083 shares Expires 2021-01-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 19:04 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,869 | $0.00 Strike: $60.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000070 · wf-form4_152027663842640.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,869 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,869 shares Expires 2028-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2019 and thereafter on January 2, 2020, January 4, 2021, and January 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 18:42 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 649.4293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000008 · wf-form4_151509136201379.xml · derivative · entry 5 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 649.4293 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 18:42 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.4293 | $63.25 | $27.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000008 · wf-form4_151509136201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,533.488 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 18:42 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 285 | $63.25 | $18,026.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000008 · wf-form4_151509136201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,533.9173 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 18:42 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 649.4293 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-18-000008 · wf-form4_151509136201379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,818.9173 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:56 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000076 · wf-form4_148857819026946.xml · derivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,265 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,265 shares Expires 2020-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:56 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,780 | $0.00 Strike: $79.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000076 · wf-form4_148857819026946.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,780 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,780 shares Expires 2027-01-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on January 2, 2018 and thereafter on January 2, 2019, January 2, 2020, and January 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:47 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 204 | $77.19 | $15,746.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000052 · wf-form4_148798006667280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,145.788 F1 · shares: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · shares: This transaction reports the shares withheld by the issuer for the payment of taxes on the portion of the award that was paid in Edison International Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:47 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 549.5478 | $77.19 | $42,419.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000052 · wf-form4_148798006667280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,349.788 F1 · shares: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F3 · shares: This transaction is the portion of the award that was paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 23:47 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,100.5478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000052 · wf-form4_148798006667280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,899.3358 F1 · shares: These transactions report the payment of performance shares with a three-year performance measurement period that were not derivative securities reportable under Section 16. Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 769.8416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000014 · wf-form4_148363879442018.xml · derivative · entry 5 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 769.8416 shares Expires 2017-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F5 · shares: The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.8416 | $71.75 | $60.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000014 · wf-form4_148363879442018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 796.058 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $71.75 | $24,251.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000014 · wf-form4_148363879442018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 796.8996 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F4 · kind: These transactions are the portions of the award that were paid in cash only. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 17:53 UTC | EDISON INTERNATIONAL EIX · Entity 3225 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 769.8416 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000827052-17-000014 · wf-form4_148363879442018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trapp Jacqueline · CIK 0001675849 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,134.8996 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of this award, these transactions were an automatic, scheduled payment. Only a portion of the award was actually paid in shares of Edison International Common Stock, while a portion of the award was paid in cash only. F2 · price: 1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: The holdings reported herein include shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.