Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVERSOURCE ENERGYES · Entity 3173 | Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee | February 24, 2022 | February 28, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EVERSOURCE ENERGY
Report date February 24, 2022 · Filed February 28, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 118,460 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-24 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 30,840 · Balance 118,460 F1: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. |
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 163,368 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 78,372 · Balance 163,368 F3: This line re-reports a line from a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 4, 2022 to reflect the number of dividend equivalents received in connection with the performance share award determined on February 2, 2022 because the original report inadvertently misreported the dividends. F4: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 2, 2022. F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. |
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJames J. Judge Family Trust | 138,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-24 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 138,000 |
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k Plan | 29,005 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-24 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 29,005 F5: Shares held in trust under the Eversource 401k Plan, a qualified plan, according to information supplied by the Plan's record keeper. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 98,617 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-24 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 98,617 F6: Reporting Person's deferred compensation under the Eversource Deferred Compensation Plan, a non-qualified plan, that is nominally invested as common shares. Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon a distribution event, following vesting. Additional phantom shares are issued upon the automatic reinvestment of dividend-equivalents and are exempt from the line item reporting under SEC rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon.
F3: This line re-reports a line from a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 4, 2022 to reflect the number of dividend equivalents received in connection with the performance share award determined on February 2, 2022 because the original report inadvertently misreported the dividends.
F4: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 2, 2022.
F5: Shares held in trust under the Eversource 401k Plan, a qualified plan, according to information supplied by the Plan's record keeper.
F6: Reporting Person's deferred compensation under the Eversource Deferred Compensation Plan, a non-qualified plan, that is nominally invested as common shares. Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon a distribution event, following vesting. Additional phantom shares are issued upon the automatic reinvestment of dividend-equivalents and are exempt from the line item reporting under SEC rule 16a-11.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ANALOGIC CORP
Report date June 22, 2018 · Filed June 26, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,186 · Balance 13,186 F2: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. Row 2 · 2018-06-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,186 · Balance 0 F1: On June 22, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among the issuer, AC Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and ANLG Holding Company, Inc. ("Parent"), dated April 10, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger"), with the issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the reporting person's service as a director of the issuer terminated, and, in connection therewith, his Deferred Stock Units were converted into an equivalent number of shares of Common Stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, the shares of Common Stock automatically converted into the right to receive $84.00 per share in cash. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,186 · Balance 0 F2: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $75.38 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F3: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-06-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F3: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 22, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among the issuer, AC Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and ANLG Holding Company, Inc. ("Parent"), dated April 10, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger"), with the issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the reporting person's service as a director of the issuer terminated, and, in connection therewith, his Deferred Stock Units were converted into an equivalent number of shares of Common Stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, the shares of Common Stock automatically converted into the right to receive $84.00 per share in cash.
F2: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer.
F3: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:46 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 30,840 | $79.70 | $2,457,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,460 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:11 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 14,068 | $82.21 | $1,156,530.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005432 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,524 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 23:27 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 84,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,592 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 23:27 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 15,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,996 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 2, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:46 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 78,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007053 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,368 F3 · security: This line re-reports a line from a Form 4 filed by the reporting person on February 4, 2022 to reflect the number of dividend equivalents received in connection with the performance share award determined on February 2, 2022 because the original report inadvertently misreported the dividends. F4 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2019-2021 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2022 23:18 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GiftCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 138,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003433 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · James J. Judge Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 138,000 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2022 23:18 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GiftCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 138,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003433 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Exec Chairman of the Board · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,144 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:27 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 37,016 | $81.46 | $3,015,323.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,435 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:12 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 18,839 | $85.17 | $1,604,517.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,451 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 20:52 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 83,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,290 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2018-2020 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 8, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 20:52 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 18,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,017 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 8, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:17 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 35,252 | $95.65 | $3,371,853.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,100 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:47 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 22,571 | $93.66 | $2,113,999.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-006535 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,352 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:12 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 79,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004292 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,922 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2017-2019 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 5, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 20:12 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 35,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-004292 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,618 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vests in three equal installments on February 5, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to shareholder approval. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:44 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 79,508 | $69.50 | $5,525,806.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,106 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:44 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GiftCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 7,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008717 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,614 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 23:18 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,512 | $70.27 | $387,328.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007807 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,648 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:01 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 7,483 | $70.10 | $524,558.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,160 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F1 · balance_after: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:01 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 7,616 | $70.10 | $533,881.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,643 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 23:01 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,955 | $70.10 | $137,045.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,259 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:50 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 12,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,214 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 6, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 22:50 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 46,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-004852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,801 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vest in three equal installments on February 6, 2020, 2021 and 2022. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 13:53 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $41.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 13:53 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | Disposition to issuerNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $75.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each then-outstanding and unexercised stock option of the issuer with an exercise price less than $84.00 was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive from the surviving corporation an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Common Stock then underlying such stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess of the $84.00 over the exercise price per share of such stock option, on the terms set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 13:53 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 13,186 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,186 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. F2 · price: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 13:53 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 13,186 | $84.00 | $1,107,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On June 22, 2018, pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, by and among the issuer, AC Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") and ANLG Holding Company, Inc. ("Parent"), dated April 10, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), Merger Sub merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger"), with the issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, the reporting person's service as a director of the issuer terminated, and, in connection therewith, his Deferred Stock Units were converted into an equivalent number of shares of Common Stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, the shares of Common Stock automatically converted into the right to receive $84.00 per share in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 13:53 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,186 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-018071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,186 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person elected, as permitted by the issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive an equivalent number of share of the Company's common stock on account of the reporting person's deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:09 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,084 | $58.17 | $295,736.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,651 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 7,377 | $57.58 | $424,767.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,735 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,893 | $57.58 | $108,998.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,112 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:21 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,599 | $57.58 | $92,070.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007342 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,005 F1 · shares: Disposition of common shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:19 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 11,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,604 F3 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 7, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:19 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 48,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-005016 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,169 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vests in three equal installments on February 7, 2019, 2020, and 2021, subject to shareholder approval. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 08:22 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002804 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,185 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,460 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has elected, as permitted by the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive the deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has elected as permitted by the plan to receive the deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:32 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GiftCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 9,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006172 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Chairman of the Bd and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,256 F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:47 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 5,985 | $56.15 | $336,057.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,833 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 00:47 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 12,718 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President and CEO · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,818 F1 · shares: Performance shares and dividend equivalent shares for the 2014-2016 Long-Term Incentive Program as determined on February 23, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:22 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,943 | $55.95 | $108,710.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President, CEO and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,100 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:22 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,641 | $55.95 | $91,813.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President, CEO and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,043 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:22 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,146 | $55.95 | $120,068.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007872 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President, CEO and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,684 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 00:30 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | SaleCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 90,000 | $56.00 | $5,040,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President, CEO and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,830 F3 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 10, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 00:30 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 48,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-004173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · President, CEO and Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,830 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (RSUs) which vests in three equal installments on February 2, 2018, 2019, and 2020. Restricted share units are distributable in Eversource Energy common shares on a one-for-one basis. RSU holders are entitled to receive dividend equivalents, exempt from line item reporting under SEC Rule 16a-11, to the same extent dividends are paid on common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 15:26 UTC | ANALOGIC CORP ALOG · Entity 165469 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,629 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-002705 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 JUDGE JAMES J · CIK 0001214396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,725 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,629 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has elected, as permitted by the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Stock Plan, to receive the deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has elected as permitted by the plan to receive the deferred stock units upon termination of his or her service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.