Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyliion Holdings Corp.HYLN · Entity 5333 | Director | February 28, 2022 | February 28, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hyliion Holdings Corp.
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed February 28, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 863,045 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 31,435 · Balance 863,045 F1: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSU Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSU Award will fully vest on February 28, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 172,660 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 172,660 F2: Shares are held directly by Reporting Person's spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSU Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSU Award will fully vest on February 28, 2023.
F2: Shares are held directly by Reporting Person's spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:55 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009904 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 863,045 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSU Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The RSU Award will fully vest on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:01 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,100 | $6.55 | $39,944.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-064403 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 172,660 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.54 to $6.56, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 19:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $8.13 | $813,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-051482 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,610 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.49, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 19:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-051482 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 692,901 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires 2026-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The option was received in exchange for an option to purchase 750,000 shares of Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") common stock pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Legacy Hyliion and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp."). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over 4 years beginning on August 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 19:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.09 | $8,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-051482 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 931,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 19:42 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $9.72 | $972,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252983-21-000004 · wf-form4_162812054639466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.61 to $10.05, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 20:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252983-21-000002 · wf-form4_162794892158894.xml · derivative · entry 3 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 792,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The option was received in exchange for an option to purchase 750,000 shares of Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") common stock pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Legacy Hyliion and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp."). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over 4 years beginning on August 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2021 Filed Aug 2, 2021 20:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.09 | $8,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001252983-21-000002 · wf-form4_162794892158894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 931,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 18:06 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759631-21-000017 · wf-form4_162284436627017.xml · derivative · entry 3 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 892,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The option was received in exchange for an option to purchase 750,000 shares of Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") common stock pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Legacy Hyliion and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp."). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over 4 years beginning on August 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 18:06 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.09 | $8,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759631-21-000017 · wf-form4_162284436627017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:47 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $10.41 | $1,040,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759631-21-000015 · wf-form4_162275680793736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.18 to $10.69, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 14:57 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $9.35 | $934,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-028360 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.95 to $9.64, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 18:06 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-028234 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 992,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-08-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The option was received in exchange for an option to purchase 750,000 shares of Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") common stock pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Legacy Hyliion and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp."). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal quarterly installments over 4 years beginning on August 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 18:06 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.09 | $8,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-028234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 931,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 18:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-018809 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831,610 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSU Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth (1/4) of the RSU Award will vest on March 26, 2022 and the remaining three-fourths (3/4) of the RSU Award will vest quarterly in equal amounts over a three-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 17:19 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 655,741 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.12 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053751 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 655,741 Underlying: Common Stock · 655,741 shares Expires 2028-01-23 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F6 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 450,000 shares of Legacy Hyliion common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vests as to 25% on January 15, 2019 and in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Subject to acceleration. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 17:19 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,092,901 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053751 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,092,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,092,901 shares Expires 2026-08-28 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F4 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 750,000 shares of Legacy Hyliion common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in equal quarterly installments over 4 years from August 29, 2016. Subject to acceleration. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 17:19 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 166,560 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 166,560 F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held directly by Reporting Person's spouse. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 17:19 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 821,610 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLKKOLA EDWARD E · CIK 0001252983 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 821,610 F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.